Akron's best punters since 2004

Zach Paul leads with 275 punts in 49 games at Akron; John Stec had 215.

Every punter with 5 or more games at Akron since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

punts · by game
0138275149N. GettmanA. BookJ. WielandJ. CastleB. SullivanZ. CampbellJ. StecZ. Paul
punting yards · by game
05,76511,529149N. GettmanA. BookJ. WielandJ. CastleB. SullivanZ. CampbellJ. StecZ. Paul
11 punters with 5+ games at Akronpunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Zach Paul2012–20154927511,529
2John Stec2006–2009462158,084
3Zack Campbell2009–2011301857,031
4Billy Sullivan2004–2005241405,566
5Joseph Castle2025–202619793,347
6Jonah Wieland201912792,980
7Avery Book202412652,823
8Noah Gettman202212612,478
9Kyle Romenick20205291,168
10Brayden Johnson2025713519
11Aidan Stire2026500

Also at Akron: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.