Arizona State's best kickers since 2004

Zane Gonzalez leads with 96 field goals made in 51 games at Arizona State; Thomas Weber had 68.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at Arizona State since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
04896151C. BrownJ. GomezA. GaroutteC. ZendejasB. RuizJ. AinsworthT. WeberZ. Gonzalez
extra points made · by game
0102203151C. BrownJ. GomezA. GaroutteC. ZendejasB. RuizJ. AinsworthT. WeberZ. Gonzalez
field goal attempts · by game
058116151C. BrownJ. GomezA. GaroutteC. ZendejasB. RuizJ. AinsworthT. WeberZ. Gonzalez
16 kickers with 5+ games at Arizona Statefield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Zane Gonzalez2013–20165196203116
2Thomas Weber2007–2010456813687
3Jesse Ainsworth2004–2006374113558
4Brandon Ruiz2017–201826379449
5Christian Zendejas2019–202017253831
6Alex Garoutte2011–2014362211434
7Jesus Gomez202513223330
8Carter Brown202211113314
9Dario Longhetto202311112016
10Jon Mora201279111
11Carson Smith2026691910
12Cristian Zendejas20211284011
13Ian Hershey2023–20241072012
14Carston Kieffer2024–202683145
15Parker Lewis202471243
16Eddie Czaplicki2021–202225000

Also at Arizona State: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.