Coastal Carolina's best defenders since 2024

Xamarion Gordon leads with 107 tackles in 24 games at Coastal Carolina; Ja'Marion Wayne had 93.

Every defender with 5 or more games at Coastal Carolina since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

tackles · by game
054107126D. LunanS. Goram-WelchB. BrownM. PulliamM. WoodsS. McDowellJ. WayneX. Gordon
sacks · by game
012126D. LunanS. Goram-WelchB. BrownM. PulliamM. WoodsS. McDowellJ. WayneX. Gordon
tackles for loss · by game
048126D. LunanS. Goram-WelchB. BrownM. PulliamM. WoodsS. McDowellJ. WayneX. Gordon
88 defenders with 5+ games at Coastal Carolinatackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Xamarion Gordon2024–202524107034
2Ja'Marion Wayne2025–202618930.553
3Se'Von McDowell2024–202619770.570
4Myles Woods2024–20262676133
5Marcellius Pulliam2026768020
6Barry Brown202413590.570
7Sawyer Goram-Welch2024–20252156240
8Dontae Lunan20251355081
9Ibrahim Diawara2024–202620528.5180
10AJ Williams20241148021
11Clev Lubin202410439.5120
12Zeke Durham-Campbell202512395.590
13Luke Murphy20251137050
14Myles Mooyoung2025937020
15Jalen B. Lee2026637020
16Noah Arinze20251336270
17Deamontae Diggs20241134570
18Jordan Thompson20266320.520
19Brandon Rose2026731030
20Gavin Ransaw20241129130
21Travis Roman2026729002
22Ahmad Poole2026724120
23Dante Thomas20251023010
24Jesse Powell II2026623120
25Mitchell Toney2026623340
26Jayden Bryant2024–202512222.570
27Chase Jackson2024–20261122001
28Naejaun Barber2024922120
29Travis Nesbitt2024–20251821120
30Lionell Whitaker20251121001
31Zach Cody2024–20251219020
32Aamarii Notice202512180.520
33Donovan Grayson2026516020
34Xzavier Booker2026615020
35Cohen Fuller2024913110
36Chris Henry2025–2026713000
37Fredd Adams2025713000
38Geajorm Akpaloo2025613000
39Jacob Robinson2025712000
40Damill Bostic Jr.2026612110
41DJ Wesolak2026612010
42Jordan Mack2025910110
43Chandavian Bradley2026510000
44Cristian Conyer202479001
45Tyler Moore202569020
46Azarel Juste202668000
47Darrion Henry-Young202568020
48Nolan Korzeniowski2026680.510
49Obinna Onwuka2026670.510
50Tray Brown2023–202633———1
51Matthew McDoom2022–202430———3
52Tobias Fletcher2021–202425———4
53Shane Bruce2022–202524———4
54Wyatt Gedeon2023–202622———1
55Avyonne Jones2023–202521———1
56Dre Pinckney2021–202621———1
57Courtney Eubanks2023–202419———3
58Juan Powell2023–202419———0
59Braylon Ryan2021–202418———0
60Clinton Anokwuru2023–202415———0
61JT Killen2021–202314———1
62Abraham Temoney III2023–202413———0
63C.J. Brewer2017–202113———1
64Emmanuel Johnson2021–202413———0
65Alex Spillum2019–202112———7
66Will Whitson2023–202412———0
67Joah Cash2023–202411———0
68Kennedy Roberts2021–202311———0
69Manny Stokes Jr.2020–202111———0
70Silas Kelly2017–202111———2
71Chandler Kryst2017–201910———7
72Clayton Isbell20239———3
73D'Jordan Strong2020–20229———6
74Derick Bush2018–20219———4
75Keonte Lusk20239———3
76Mason Shelton2021–20239———0
77Tavyn Jackson2021–20239———2
78Teddy Gallagher2018–20218———0
79Allen Henry20237———0
80Fitz Wattley2017–20187———3
81Jeff Gunter2017–20217———1
82Micheal Mason20237———0
83Teddy Tiokeng20237———0
84Brayden Matts2019–20216———2
85E.J. Porter2018–20216———0
86Carlos Hatcher20235———0
87Enock Makonzo2020–20215———0
88Tre Pinkney2022–20235———2

Also at Coastal Carolina: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.