Delaware's best wide receivers since 2004

Sean Wilson leads with 1,207 receiving yards in 19 games at Delaware; Kyre Duplessis had 833.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at Delaware since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
06041,207119B. GravesM. PattersonD. LoftonJ. KellyJ. ThawD. LewisK. DuplessisS. Wilson
receptions · by game
04692119B. GravesM. PattersonD. LoftonJ. KellyJ. ThawD. LewisK. DuplessisS. Wilson
receiving touchdowns · by game
036119B. GravesM. PattersonD. LoftonJ. KellyJ. ThawD. LewisK. DuplessisS. Wilson
11 wide receivers with 5+ games at Delawarereceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Sean Wilson2025–2026191,207926
2Kyre Duplessis202513833615
3Donovan Lewis2025–202614426352
4Jake Thaw20259359313
5Ja'Carree Kelly202511327341
6Da'Wain Lofton20265312191
7Max Patterson202510264193
8Bryson Graves20266191140
9Nick Laboy20257162102
10Matthew McKinley-Daniels2025–202696931
11Nick Tyree2025–202672851

Also at Delaware: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.