James Madison's best wide receivers since 2004

Reggie Brown leads with 1,455 receiving yards in 19 games at James Madison; Elijah Sarratt had 1,191.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at James Madison since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
07281,455121N. DeGennaroB. WisloskiL. EllisY. KnightO. DollisonK. ThorntonE. SarrattR. Brown
receptions · by game
04182121N. DeGennaroB. WisloskiL. EllisY. KnightO. DollisonK. ThorntonE. SarrattR. Brown
receiving touchdowns · by game
0713121N. DeGennaroB. WisloskiL. EllisY. KnightO. DollisonK. ThorntonE. SarrattR. Brown
22 wide receivers with 5+ games at James Madisonreceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Reggie Brown2022–2023191,4557713
2Elijah Sarratt2023131,191828
3Kris Thornton2022111,015597
4Omarion Dollison2023–202414687387
5Yamir Knight2023–202419678614
6Landon Ellis202512624365
7Braeden Wisloski2025–202621551444
8Nick DeGennaro202510500285
9Cameron Ross202413443373
10Phoenix Sproles202311442525
11Terrance Greene Jr.202210399222
12Jaylan Sanchez202514396301
13Corey Scott20266333224
14Michael Scott2025–202612326273
15Devin Ravenel20228313247
16Logan Kyle2024–202519271232
17Noah Grevious20265133131
18Za'Ron Collins2025–202610132132
19Taji Hudson2023–20249118111
20Isaiah Alston202558172
21Miles Halbert202656622
22Dylan Williams202466272

Also at James Madison: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.