Kennesaw State's best defenders since 2024

Baron Hopson leads with 194 tackles in 23 games at Kennesaw State; Isaac Paul had 141.

Every defender with 5 or more games at Kennesaw State since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

tackles · by game
097194131A. WatkinsG. BenyardD. JohnsonJ. Washington Jr.M. JonesT. ChristopherI. PaulB. Hopson
sacks · by game
023.5131A. WatkinsG. BenyardD. JohnsonJ. Washington Jr.M. JonesT. ChristopherI. PaulB. Hopson
tackles for loss · by game
0713131A. WatkinsG. BenyardD. JohnsonJ. Washington Jr.M. JonesT. ChristopherI. PaulB. Hopson
49 defenders with 5+ games at Kennesaw Statetackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Baron Hopson2024–2026231940.5131
2Isaac Paul2024–2026311410.531
3Tywon Christopher2025–2026191301.5101
4Milon Jones2024–202526117181
5JeRico Washington Jr.2024–202526110132
6Donelius Johnson202412893.5100
7Garland Benyard2024–202518853.5130
8Adam Watkins2024–202525670.570
9Tyler Hallum2024–20261566011
10Sidney Porter20241066060
11Tylon Dunlap2024–202521638190
12Juandarion Silas2024–20251760380
13Marcus Patterson2025–20261954290
14Five Hamilton2024–20251653021
15Jaiden Grimes2024–202623511.560
16Caleb Offord20251247071
17Ugonna Nwoha2024–202625455110
18Tay'vion Lawson2025–20261345022
19Jordan Miles20241245380
20Kody Jones2025–20261642271
21Donovan Westmoreland20251337480
22Alexander Ford2025–20261535001
23Roderick Daniels202512341.530
24Que Billingsley20241134000
25Jamar Rucks2024–20251833120
26Jalen Barnum20241133020
27Antonio Stevens20251032021
28Cam Miller2026631001
29Jayven Williams20249291.521
30Pooda Walker2024926030
31Josh Anglin2026626120
32Perry Fisher2026524000
33Elijah Hill202514229130
34Luke Evans2026622010
35AJ Miller2024–202611180.520
36Jaden Kimble2024918220
37Kai Russell2026518120
38Ethan Tookes2025–20261017000
39Alfred Thomas2026516000
40Amir Scarver2024515010
41James Ziglor2024–2025914000
42Karson Moss2025–2026514000
43Jeremy Greaves Jr.2026510020
44Jackson Cooper2025–202679000
45Markell Redding202469000
46Tyler Scott202469000
47Bryce Robinson202456000
48Ebenezer Dibula202556000
49RJ Taylor202456020

Also at Kennesaw State: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.