New Mexico State's best kickers since 2004

Ethan Albertson leads with 43 field goals made in 37 games at New Mexico State; Dylan Brown had 33.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at New Mexico State since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
02243137R. HawkK. HughesM. JohnsonA. MontanoT. StamplerP. DavidsonD. BrownE. Albertson
extra points made · by game
054107137R. HawkK. HughesM. JohnsonA. MontanoT. StamplerP. DavidsonD. BrownE. Albertson
field goal attempts · by game
02856137R. HawkK. HughesM. JohnsonA. MontanoT. StamplerP. DavidsonD. BrownE. Albertson
14 kickers with 5+ games at New Mexico Statefield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Ethan Albertson2019–2023374310756
2Dylan Brown2017–2019363310648
3Parker Davidson2015–201825276839
4Tyler Stampler2010–201231257134
5Abraham Montano202411182223
6Maxwell Johnson2013–201424176624
7Kyle Hughes2008–200925164726
8Ryan Hawk202510162222
9Paul Young200711123118
10Conor Foley20051262212
11Ilya Uvaydov202655137
12Matt Pratt200693308
13Zach Haynes202315000
14Marcus Johnson201260111

Also at New Mexico State: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.