Ohio's best kickers since 2004

Matt Weller leads with 80 field goals made in 54 games at Ohio; Louie Zervos had 73.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at Ohio since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
04080154M. LasherS. JohnsonM. BraunsteinN. VakosG. SpeticJ. YazdaniL. ZervosM. Weller
extra points made · by game
0109218154M. LasherS. JohnsonM. BraunsteinN. VakosG. SpeticJ. YazdaniL. ZervosM. Weller
field goal attempts · by game
054107154M. LasherS. JohnsonM. BraunsteinN. VakosG. SpeticJ. YazdaniL. ZervosM. Weller
17 kickers with 5+ games at Ohiofield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Matt Weller2009–20125480169107
2Louie Zervos2016–2019537321889
3Josiah Yazdani2013–2015344710163
4Gianni Spetic2023–202425318042
5Nathanial Vakos202214224927
6Michael Braunstein200712203824
7Stephen Johnson202111162323
8Matt Lasher200614132918
9Barrett Way200812133219
10Will Hryszko2026792312
11Brooks Rossman2004–20051582819
12David Dellenbach202594266
13Matt Green201374109
14Matt Miller2004–2005213144
15Brack Peacock2025–202663176
16Tristian Vandenberg2020–202162157
17Michael Farkas2016–201952000

Also at Ohio: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.