Rutgers's best punters since 2004

Adam Korsak leads with 349 punts in 57 games at Rutgers; Teddy Dellaganna had 177.

Every punter with 5 or more games at Rutgers since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

punts · by game
0175349157J. RothN. MarshR. AndersonJ. AndersonJ. DoernerJ. RadiganT. DellagannaA. Korsak
punting yards · by game
07,65915,318157J. RothN. MarshR. AndersonJ. AndersonJ. DoernerJ. RadiganT. DellagannaA. Korsak
11 punters with 5+ games at Rutgerspunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Adam Korsak2018–20225734915,318
2Teddy Dellaganna2008–2010351777,402
3Joe Radigan2004–2006361686,825
4Justin Doerner2011–2012261455,594
5Jakob Anderson2024–202630984,276
6Ryan Anderson201712793,508
7Nick Marsh201313652,640
8Joey Roth201512582,319
9Flynn Appleby202312572,258
10Tim Gleeson20149321,290
11Joseph Roth20148311,124

Also at Rutgers: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.