SMU's best kickers since 2004

Collin Rogers leads with 61 field goals made in 43 games at SMU; Chase Hover had 44.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at SMU since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
03161143C. NaggarM. SzymanskiK. RobledoC. McMurtrayJ. WilliamsT. MorsteadC. HoverC. Rogers
extra points made · by game
094188143C. NaggarM. SzymanskiK. RobledoC. McMurtrayJ. WilliamsT. MorsteadC. HoverC. Rogers
field goal attempts · by game
04283143C. NaggarM. SzymanskiK. RobledoC. McMurtrayJ. WilliamsT. MorsteadC. HoverC. Rogers
13 kickers with 5+ games at SMUfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Collin Rogers2022–2025436118883
2Chase Hover2011–2013364411859
3Thomas Morstead2006–2008363710653
4Josh Williams2015–201733318242
5Chris McMurtray2004–200519233928
6Kevin Robledo2017–201926229228
7Matt Szymanski2009–201026187928
8Chris Naggar202010174321
9Sam Keltner202511143620
10Blake Mazza202112125416
11Cody Rademacher2014991217
12Chad Hedlund20151184311
13Brendan Hall202111011

Also at SMU: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.