Washington State's best wide receivers since 2004

Gabe Marks leads with 3,453 receiving yards in 50 games at Washington State; Marquess Wilson had 3,207.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at Washington State since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
01,7273,453150M. BumpusK. WilliamsJ. HillR. CracraftB. GibsonD. WilliamsM. WilsonG. Marks
receptions · by game
0158316150M. BumpusK. WilliamsJ. HillR. CracraftB. GibsonD. WilliamsM. WilsonG. Marks
receiving touchdowns · by game
01937150M. BumpusK. WilliamsJ. HillR. CracraftB. GibsonD. WilliamsM. WilsonG. Marks
77 wide receivers with 5+ games at Washington Statereceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Gabe Marks2012–2016503,45331637
2Marquess Wilson2010–2012333,20718923
3Dom Williams2012–2015452,88919230
4Brandon Gibson2005–2008402,74718117
5River Cracraft2013–2016412,70121820
6Jason Hill2004–2006292,57413731
7Kyle Williams2023–2024252,04113120
8Michael Bumpus2004–2007412,0221958
9Vince Mayle2013–2014232,02214816
10Travell Harris2018–2021431,99917917
11Jared Karstetter2008–2011411,98816619
12Dezmon Patmon2016–2019361,97615613
13Renard Bell2017–2022471,96617518
14Isiah Myers2011–2014371,91116419
15Tavares Martin Jr.2015–2017361,68315017
16Easop Winston Jr.2018–2019261,62413719
17Tay Martin2017–2019361,61514318
18Kyle Sweet2015–2018441,4511395
19Calvin Jackson2018–2021261,40310410
20Lincoln Victor2021–2023321,4011377
21Robert Lewis2014–2018371,2601187
22Joshua Meredith2022–2025271,2531006
23Brandon Arconado2017–2019151,182828
24De'Zhaun Stribling2021–2022251,0739510
25Rickey Galvin2010–2014391,0211138
26Bobby Ratliff2011–201328990853
27Jamire Calvin2017–202028980925
28Josh Kelly202312923618
29Jed Collins2004–200725894796
30Kristoff Williams2011–201428852846
31Donovan Ollie2020–202223807704
32Isiah Barton2010–201123803685
33Isaiah Johnson-Mack2016–201723801956
34Daniel Blackledge2007–201025759634
35Gino Simone2009–201228757721
36Jeshua Anderson2007–200920743494
37Tony Freeman2024–202524715623
38Cody Boyd2004–200618698472
39Kris Hutson202412683542
40Carlos Hernandez2023–202416655555
41Chris Jordan2004–200617585395
42Robert Ferrel202211582564
43Troy Bienemann2004–200516547464
44Trandon Harvey2004–200514542373
45Jeffrey Solomon2009–201015534422
46Charles Dillon2006–200717526524
47Brett Bartolone2012–201317488634
48John Thompson2013–201625461502
49Branden Ganashamoorthy2024–202615430364
50Tyler Baker2014–201512422402
51Devin Frischknecht2007–200813412354
52Ben Woodard2005–200814288252
53Rodrick Fisher2018–201911277201
54Daniel Blood20267266261
55CJ Dimry2016–201715262220
56Kyrin Priester201513246341
57Leyton Smithson2022–202533244321
58Joey Hobert2020–202113223181
59Jeremiah Noga202511221201
60Greg Prator2004–200511220153
61Darrius Clemons20266218200
62Tsion Nunnally2022–20238191101
63Marty Martin2004–200511178181
64Carter Pabst2025716891
65Isaiah Hamilton202310163151
66Tre Shackelford20245144101
67Orion Peters20229138131
68Kevin Norrell20088124110
69Landon Wright2025612172
70Andrei Lintz2010–20128114102
71Leon Neal Jr.2023–202516110131
72Tony Thompson2008–20098110130
73Tank Hawkins Jr.2026696180
74Calvin Green2014768130
75Leon Brooks2010–20132659180
76Kainoa Wilson2016–20185920
77Kaleb Fossum2015–201613000

Also at Washington State: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.