Western Kentucky's best kickers since 2004

Garrett Schwettman leads with 54 field goals made in 51 games at Western Kentucky; Brayden Narveson had 51.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at Western Kentucky since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
02754151J. CannonS. SimcoxR. NussC. MunsonC. TiniusL. CarneiroB. NarvesonG. Schwettman
extra points made · by game
0118236151J. CannonS. SimcoxR. NussC. MunsonC. TiniusL. CarneiroB. NarvesonG. Schwettman
field goal attempts · by game
03366151J. CannonS. SimcoxR. NussC. MunsonC. TiniusL. CarneiroB. NarvesonG. Schwettman
14 kickers with 5+ games at Western Kentuckyfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Garrett Schwettman2012–2015515423666
2Brayden Narveson2020–2022395115863
3Lucas Carneiro2023–202427278831
4Casey Tinius2009–201132236647
5Cory Munson2019–202318204432
6Ryan Nuss2016–201829186231
7Skyler Simcox201614167022
8John Cannon202513154619
9Chris James2007791715
10Karl Campbell202658158
11Alex Rinella20181271210
12Tanner Siewert2008871011
13Jesse Roy2011–201272198
14Jackson Smith20266000

Also at Western Kentucky: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.