Western Michigan's best wide receivers since 2004

Corey Davis leads with 5,285 receiving yards in 50 games at Western Michigan; Jordan White had 4,068.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at Western Michigan since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
02,6435,285150D. EskridgeJ. NunezG. JenningsS. MooreD. BravermanJ. SimmonsJ. WhiteC. Davis
receptions · by game
0166332150D. EskridgeJ. NunezG. JenningsS. MooreD. BravermanJ. SimmonsJ. WhiteC. Davis
receiving touchdowns · by game
02652150D. EskridgeJ. NunezG. JenningsS. MooreD. BravermanJ. SimmonsJ. WhiteC. Davis
63 wide receivers with 5+ games at Western Michiganreceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Corey Davis2013–2016505,28533252
2Jordan White2007–2011384,06829432
3Jamarko Simmons2005–2008423,01926017
4Daniel Braverman2012–2015352,49921219
5Skyy Moore2019–2021302,48217116
6Greg Jennings2004–2005222,35117225
7Juan Nunez2007–2010342,33719024
8Dee Eskridge2016–2020402,26012215
9Corey Crooms Jr.2019–2022321,76611512
10Robert Arnheim2008–2011381,6851489
11Jaylen Hall2018–2021301,5328514
12Branden Ledbetter2005–2008391,51313120
13Chleb Ravenell2009–2011231,3221119
14Tony Scheffler2004–2005211,24011012
15Kenneth Womack2023–2024211,2361152
16Michael Henry2013–2016291,114885
17Giovanni Ricci2016–2019271,1149811
18Josh Schaffer2011–2013251,030817
19Anthony Sambucci2022–2024281,006759
20Eric Monette2011–201220931696
21Schneider Julien2007–200824832726
22Herb Martin2006–200721830726
23Kendrick Roberts2012–201529801573
24Jayden Reed201812797568
25Jaime Wilson201210792676
26Joe Chapple2004–200627744754
27Keishawn Watson2016–201824728689
28Carrington Thompson2015–201619726508
29Blake Hammond2009–201220613509
30Ansel Ponder2009–201128605745
31Malique Dieudonne2022–202529604462
32Aveion Chenault2025–202619603453
33Baylin Brooks2025–202619521433
34Keith Mixon Jr.201913500502
35Talique Williams202512478352
36Jehlani Galloway2022–202312432420
37Justin Collins20128401275
38Leroy Thomas202312389352
39Clark Mussman2010–201321359393
40Tyrone Walker20048346332
41Tyron Arnett2017–201910287211
42Brian Jackson2004–200512262231
43Drake Harris20188255271
44Matt Stevens2006–200919254276
45Chris Maragos200612222250
46Tim Keith2012–201310218200
47Tyson DeVree200410218253
48Anton Curtis2017–201910211180
49Trey Smith2009–20109195181
50Anthony Middleton200710189153
51Jordin Parker202411140120
52Justin LeMay20045127101
53Christian Leary202514115150
54Bryce Nunnelly202112114100
55Egypt Nelson20266114121
56Dallas Walker2010–20119102164
57Kaevion Mack2022–202468472
58Luke Sanders2017–202056350
59Matt Cutler2011–2012643113
60Keivin Boone-Nelson II2025–2026112550
61Cam Cooper2019–202072230
62Emazon Littlejohn202661230
63Kordell Gouldsby20265000

Also at Western Michigan: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.