The Big East's best punters since 2004

Rob Long leads with 262 punts in 48 games in the Big East; Cole Wagner had 237.

Every punter with 5 or more games in the Big East since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn.

punts · by game
0131262148J. RadiganA. GraessleT. DellagannaJ. Brockhaus-KannP. O'DonnellD. CullenC. WagnerR. Long
punting yards · by game
05,67011,340148J. RadiganA. GraessleT. DellagannaJ. Brockhaus-KannP. O'DonnellD. CullenC. WagnerR. Long
34 punters with 5+ games in the Big Eastpunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Rob Long2007–20104826211,340
2Cole Wagner2010–2012372379,710
3Desi Cullen2007–2009391968,059
4Pat O'Donnell2009–2012391817,670
5Justin Brockhaus-Kann2010–2012371806,851
6Teddy Dellaganna2008–2010351777,402
7Adam Graessle2004–2006341707,191
8Joe Radigan2004–2006361686,825
9Cory Goettsche2007–2009351636,503
10Justin Doerner2011–2012261455,594
11Dave Brytus2007–2008251265,056
12Kevin Huber2005–2008291235,574
13Phil Brady2004–2005241023,984
14Chris Pavasaris2004–2006181023,966
15Jonathan Fisher2011–201222963,725
16Shane Hussar2004–200519953,619
17Scott Kozlowski2006–200921813,515
18Josh Bleser2010–201120752,919
19Brian Steel200613692,660
20Chet Ervin200510682,680
21Gregg Pugnetti201013672,802
22Brandon Baker200512652,630
23Johnny Ayers200412632,479
24Matt Yoklic201113622,554
25Matt Yoklic201213612,548
26Todd Flannery2005–200719572,281
27Justin Teachey2006–200711521,966
28Ryan Johnson201213491,933
29Mike McLaughlin20048341,242
30Corey Goettshe20068291,100
31Corey Smith20118261,032
32Jake Hendy2004624907
33Shane Raupers2011521785
34John Wallace20121200

Also in the Big East: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.