California's best wide receivers since 2004

Keenan Allen leads with 2,570 receiving yards in 33 games at California; Bryce Treggs had 2,506.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at California since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
01,2852,570145T. GrizzellC. HarperR. JordanJ. HunterM. Jones Jr.D. JacksonB. TreggsK. Allen
receptions · by game
0103205145T. GrizzellC. HarperR. JordanJ. HunterM. Jones Jr.D. JacksonB. TreggsK. Allen
receiving touchdowns · by game
01122145T. GrizzellC. HarperR. JordanJ. HunterM. Jones Jr.D. JacksonB. TreggsK. Allen
73 wide receivers with 5+ games at Californiareceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Keenan Allen2010–2012332,57020517
2Bryce Treggs2012–2015452,50619515
3DeSean Jackson2005–2007342,42316222
4Marvin Jones Jr.2008–2011392,27015613
5Jeremiah Hunter2021–2023322,08414413
6Robert Jordan2004–2007422,04715613
7Chris Harper2012–2014342,03016313
8Trond Grizzell2023–2025351,7791217
9Lavelle Hawkins2005–2007341,74813612
10Kenny Lawler2013–2015341,70614327
11Vic Wharton III2016–2018341,6661457
12Chad Hansen2015–2016171,49811112
13Kanawai Noa2015–2018281,267966
14Stephen Anderson2013–2015301,2601017
15Darius Powe2012–2015361,25310411
16Trevor Davis2014–2015221,071647
17Jacob De Jesus2025131,0301086
18Kekoa Crawford2019–2021211,017754
19Maurice Harris2012–2015321,0098110
20Trevon Clark2019–202122931586
21Nikko Remigio2018–202133903977
22Richard Rodgers2011–201321896592
23Geoff McArthur200411862577
24Demetris Robertson2016–201714837577
25Verran Tucker2008–200920815504
26Jordan Veasy2016–201722797639
27Jordan Duncan2016–201929782628
28Anthony Miller2008–201131774645
29Jeremy Ross2008–201034764573
30J. Michael Sturdivant2021–202213755657
31Craig Stevens2004–200729669517
32Nyan Boateng2008–200920630427
33Nyziah Hunter202412578405
34Mavin Anderson2022–202425558593
35Michael Calvin2008–201122528421
36Monroe Young2020–202324511484
37Bug Austin Blake Rivera2015–201613487444
38Cameron Morrah2006–2008214844110
39Makai Polk2019–202012478363
40LaReylle Cunningham2005–200812431282
41Jordan King2024–202620425373
42Melquise Stovall201610415423
43Chase Hendricks20267415472
44Taj Davis202311399393
45Ian Strong20266396281
46Jonathan Brady202412386363
47Maurice Ways201812383341
48Garrett Cross20049339285
49Jeremiah Hawkins2017–201924313311
50QuaRon Adams2025–202611273201
51Mikey Matthews202413272321
52Mark Hamper2025–20268262220
53Brandon Singleton2015–201715251291
54Jackson Bouza2011–201311249161
55Sean Young2006–200811219201
56Mason Starling2022–20245191160
57Jonathan Makonnen20045170151
58James Grisom20138169103
59Alex Lagemann2009–20107158130
60David Gray2004–20057155112
61Kyion Grayes2024–20268153131
62Byron Storer2004–200616142101
63Eric Beegun2005–200610138130
64Tobias Merriweather20245125111
65Josiah Martin20246112120
66Patrick Worstell2015–20166107120
67Brian Hightower20236101100
68Justin Richard Baker2021–202269981
69Spencer Hagan2011594122
70Will Ta'ufo'ou2006–20082093131
71Jaiven Plummer2023–2025108621
72Cole Boscia2024–202578571
73Eric Stevens2009–20121782131

Also at California: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.