Tulsa's best defenders since 2024

Zach Williams leads with 131 tackles in 26 games at Tulsa; Ray Coney had 128.

Every defender with 5 or more games at Tulsa since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

tackles · by game
066131126L. Smith Jr.E. GreenA. WilliamsD. CollinsD. RobinsonC. Thompson Jr.R. ConeyZ. Williams
sacks · by game
023.5126L. Smith Jr.E. GreenA. WilliamsD. CollinsD. RobinsonC. Thompson Jr.R. ConeyZ. Williams
tackles for loss · by game
0510126L. Smith Jr.E. GreenA. WilliamsD. CollinsD. RobinsonC. Thompson Jr.R. ConeyZ. Williams
85 defenders with 5+ games at Tulsatackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Zach Williams2024–202626131051
2Ray Coney202512128290
3Chris Thompson Jr.2024–202620116180
4Devin Robinson2024–202626991101
5Dax Collins2024–202621953.570
6Ashton Williams2024–20262686140
7Elijah Green2024–20251880037
8Lento Smith Jr.20251279021
9Gavin Potter202412751120
10William Alexander2024–20251468010
11Joe Hjelle2024–202521652.5100
12Hudson Ball2025–20261855060
13Buddha Garrett2024–20251749011
14Zane Woodham2025–20261247130
15Zach Marcheselli202411471110
16Tyson Williams2026739012
17Josh Anglin20251038010
18Myles Jackson20241037290
19Tim Hardiman20251136000
20RJ Jackson Jr.20241135360
21JD Drew2025–20261733001
22Rylan Leathers2026533010
23Arias Nash2026732000
24Sam Stone2026729110
25J'Dan Burnett202512286.5110
26Thomas Davis2026728481
27Nahki Johnson20251027380
28Ty Cooper20251025370
29Tyler Rich2024–20261025010
30Amieh Williams20241124130
31Jaylen George2026723010
32Aquavious Dunbar2024–20261121010
33Keuan Parker2024–2025721001
34Kyran Duhon2026721660
35Elijah Wilson2024–20261020140
36Jehlen Cannady2024–20251020022
37Caldra Williford2026720040
38Champ Lewis2024–20251017000
39Byron Turner Jr.20259144.580
40Maruio White Jr.2024613000
41Ty Williams2025–2026811000
42Dedaunte Scott2024–2026910001
43Georderrial Williams2024610020
44Will Upshaw2024–2026691.530
45Ty Anderson202659000
46C.J. Turner202567000
47Tai Newhouse2023–202628———0
48NuNu Campbell2023–202619———1
49Tyree Carlisle2021–202418———0
50Dayne Hodge2023–202417———2
51Marco Nelson2010–201416———9
52Owen Ostroski2023–202416———0
53Vontroy Malone2023–202416———0
54Jaise Oliver2021–202311———6
55Kendarin Ray2019–202311———2
56Dorian Hopkins2021–202310———0
57Justin Wright2020–202210———4
58Tyon Davis2019–202210———2
59Zach Neilsen2023–202410———0
60Cooper Edmiston2017–20189———5
61Joseph Anderson2021–20239———0
62Mandel Dixon2014–20159———0
63Mitchell Kulkin2019–20239———1
64Bryson Powers2018–20218———1
65Keidrien Wadley2016–20178———1
66McKinley Whitfield2016–20188———4
67Zaven Collins2018–20208———5
68Demarco Jones2023–20247———2
69Everitt Rogers2021–20237———0
70Ben Kopenski20236———0
71Craig Suits2014–20176———5
72Julien Simon20236———0
73Kanion Williams20236———1
74TieNeal Martin20216———4
75Travon Fuller20216———3
76Anthony Goodlow20215———0
77Brody Reese2023–20245———0
78Chris Hall20135———0
79Coleton Smith20235———0
80Cristian Williams2016–20215———1
81Jaxon Player2020–20215———0
82Jesse Brubaker2016–20175———2
83Kerwin Thomas2014–20175———4
84Reggie Robinson II2016–20195———4
85Xavier Lanier20235———0

Also at Tulsa: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.