Tulsa's best kickers since 2004

Zack Long leads with 51 field goals made in 34 games at Tulsa; Redford Jones had 50.

Every kicker with 5 or more games at Tulsa since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

field goals made · by game
02651142C. MeyerS. MorganC. SalazarJ. TracyB. DeVaultK. FitzpatrickR. JonesZ. Long
extra points made · by game
0101202142C. MeyerS. MorganC. SalazarJ. TracyB. DeVaultK. FitzpatrickR. JonesZ. Long
field goal attempts · by game
03467142C. MeyerS. MorganC. SalazarJ. TracyB. DeVaultK. FitzpatrickR. JonesZ. Long
13 kickers with 5+ games at Tulsafield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Zack Long2019–2022345110460
2Redford Jones2015–2017385016967
3Kevin Fitzpatrick2008–2011404516458
4Brad DeVault2004–200523308237
5Jarod Tracy2004–2008422820238
6Carl Salazar2013–201423285637
7Seth Morgan2024–202524276035
8Chase Meyer202312173020
9Jacob Rainey201912153723
10Daniel Schwarz201214125218
11Nathan Walker20188101716
12Owen Carey202665196
13Parker Romo201862174

Also at Tulsa: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.