UCLA's best punters since 2004

Aaron Perez leads with 286 punts in 50 games at UCLA; Matt Mengel had 113.

Every punter with 5 or more games at UCLA since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

punts · by game
0143286150W. KarollW. PowersW. LeesS. CovingtonL. AkersC. KluweM. MengelA. Perez
punting yards · by game
06,11012,220150W. KarollW. PowersW. LeesS. CovingtonL. AkersC. KluweM. MengelA. Perez
12 punters with 5+ games at UCLApunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Aaron Perez2005–20085028612,220
2Matt Mengel2014–2015251134,535
3Chris Kluwe200412612,647
4Luke Akers2020–202119582,498
5Sean Covington201311542,265
6Wade Lees201912492,100
7Will Powers202313482,018
8Will Karoll202511441,913
9Austin Kent20168441,687
10Brody Richter202412401,712
11Curtis Gerrand20266231,040
12Adam Searl2014–2016922871

Also at UCLA: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.