The Mountain West's best defenders since 2024

Blake Fletcher leads with 209 tackles in 26 games in the Mountain West; Owen Long had 196.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the Mountain West since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
0105209126O. ChamblissJ. PopeJ. PearsonJ. EckD. LaBarberaJ. MillerO. LongB. Fletcher
sacks · by game
0510126O. ChamblissJ. PopeJ. PearsonJ. EckD. LaBarberaJ. MillerO. LongB. Fletcher
tackles for loss · by game
01325126O. ChamblissJ. PopeJ. PearsonJ. EckD. LaBarberaJ. MillerO. LongB. Fletcher
865 defenders with 5+ games in the Mountain Westtackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Blake Fletcher2024–2026262093113
2Owen Long2024–202524196280
3John Miller2024–20252417010190
4Dylan LaBarbera2024–2026241687.5250
5Jaxton Eck2025–2026181531.5131
6Jadon Pearson2024–2025201470.5130
7Jake Pope2025–2026211431.551
8Owen Chambliss2024–2025201414131
9Dalesean Staley2024–202524136011
10Jordan Vincent202412117014
11Noah McNeal-Franklin2024–2025221162101
12Brevin Hamblin2025131141.541
13Bronson Olevao Jr.2024–2025221137.5142
14Jones Thomas2024–202621102044
15EJ Smith2025–2026131012.572
16Tano Letuli2024–2025151001.552
17Roger Jones Jr.2025–20261795012
18Jeremiah Earby2024–202526940.535
19Gafa Faga2024–202525943.5120
20Dallas Daley2024–20261794160
21Randolph Kpai2024–20251690150
22Ethan Stuhlsatz2025–202617880.550
23Tre Fulton2024–202621853.551
24Mercury Swaim2025–202617843.5120
25Jayden Davis2024–20252283132
26Jeremy Naborne-Owens2025–20261683470
27Robert Rahimi20241382165
28Austin Harnetiaux2024–20252381040
29Max Mustell2025–20261679244
30Kitan Crawford20241376032
31Bryce Phillips2024–20252475052
32Dylan Lee2024–20261675472
33Brayden Johnson20251175162
34Jaheem Joseph202513733.590
35Boen Phelps2024–20251772151
36Carson Tujague202513720.550
37Jake Jarmolowich20251272160
38Jayden Williams (DT)2024–202624712.5100
39Gabriel Iniguez Jr.2024–202523661.560
40Krishna Clay2024–202524641.560
41Jakari Embry2024–20252064022
42Evan Eller2024–20251364271
43Andrew Powdrell20251463030
44Naseri Danielson2024–20261363011
45Lesterlaisene Lagafuaina2024–202625615.5150
46Kamuela Ka'aihue2025–202618610.550
47Korey Johnson2024–20261960011
48Larry Turner-Gooden2024–20262059001
49Moso'oipala Tuitele2024–202519594.570
50CJ McBean2025–20261659041
51Jaylen Thomas20251259010
52Murvin Kenion III202512590.565
53Mani Powell202412583.5100
54Nigel Williams20241258000
55Frankie Edwards III2025–202617570.531
56Quincy Likio2024–20251657390
57Kona Moore2024–20261357030
58Kyle Moretti20241157130
59Jon Ross Maye2024857040
60Aiden Walker2025–20261556150
61Antonio Doyle Jr.202414566.590
62Tori Daffin20241256002
63Lemondre Joe202511563.550
64Desman Hearns2025–20261855032
65Caleb Womack2025–20261055002
66Darren Agu2025–202617546140
67Gary Rutherford2024–20261454230
68Jon Johnson20251354001
69Nakian Jackson20251053001
70Cam Santee2026753021
71Keyshawn James-Newby202512529160
72Mumu Bin-Wahad2025–20261851143
73Dwayne McDougle III20251351024
74Will Holmes2024–202512513.590
75DJ Herman2024–20251950010
76Lincoln Tuioti-Mariner2024950280
77Jackie Johnson III2024–2025234912.5150
78Jaheim Wilson-Jones2024–20251849031
79Austin Brawley2025–202611491.555
80Mister Williams20251348040
81Tunmise Adeleye20251348690
82Tyree Morris20251248470
83Robert Edmonson20251147151
84Isaiah Patterson202512460.530
85Korey Foreman2024–202521456110
86Kenyon Agurs2024–20252045070
87Davon Banks2024–20251545181
88Brett Karhu2025–2026184411180
89Luke Fisher2024–20261444020
90Alexander Perez2025–20261144030
91Aamaris Brown202511433.554
92Jack Murray2026643120
93D'Angelo Mayes2024–20251742132
94Isaac Hubert2025–202617425130
95Gabe Kirschke202413426.5131
96Bobby Arnold2024–20251242040
97DJ Graham II20241142032
98Jacob Ellis20251042040
99Isaiah Bogerty2026742010
100Kyon Conyers2026642011
101Nelson Ropati2024–20252241260
102Jernias Tafia2024–20251941010
103Dylan Phelps2024–20251541001
104Chris Joe20251241470
105Keany Parks20241141010
106Grant Uyl2024841250
107Brady Kerperin2026641130
108Dainsus Miller2025–20261540040
109Finn Claypool202512396.5120
110Andrew Laurich2024–20251738040
111Elias Larry20241238031
112Jaden Mickey20251138170
113Ky'won McCray20251138140
114Steven Perez2025–20268381.560
115Esaia Bogar2025–202613374.5100
116Amir Wallace20241137011
117Brooklyn Cheek2025–20261037010
118David Santiago202410373.560
119Tytus Khajavi20251037131
120Giovanni Iovino20251236131
121Mataira Brown202512360.521
122Tyrese Boss2025936000
123Clyde Washington2024636030
124Drew Speech2024–20261835150
125Brody Bujnoch2024–20261235140
126Noah Flores2024–202512350.542
127Hayden McDonald20251135010
128Edward Rhambo2025935010
129Xavier Smith2026735010
130Caleb Coleman20251134131
131Mikhail Seiken2025–20261134010
132Vili Taufatofua20251034380
133Dylan Tucker2025934021
134Jalen Catalon2024934225
135Jalen Lee20251333120
136Jaseim Mitchell2024–2025833130
137Jaylin Reese2024–20261532471
138Solomone Langi2025–20261432140
139De'Jon Benton202512325.5110
140Jahari Rogers202512320.541
141Justin Content2026732000
142K'vion Thunderbird2025732022
143Myles Williams2025–20269313.560
144Jamar Sekona2024–202514302.560
145Niles King202513306.5110
146Houston Hendrix2024–20251230000
147Brian Dukes Jr.2026730000
148Garrett Hawkins2026730030
149Dejon Roney2024–20261529010
150Brian Booker2025–202614292.570
151Chief Borders202514291.560
152Xavier Slayton2025–202613293.562
153Jarvis Ware20241229110
154Kris Ross202412292.560
155Devin Brandt-Epps20241129040
156Qwyn Williams202511292.560
157Torren Union20241129031
158Antoineo Harris Jr.202410290.560
159Kasen Kinchen2024–2025929010
160Malik Chavis2024929010
161Tanner Vaughan2024–20261928020
162Jett Vincent2024–20261528040
163Deijon Laffitte2024–20251128361
164Lawrence Falatea20241128370
165Dante Drake2024–20261028180
166Jireh Moe202510281.530
167Esteban Guillory2026728021
168Cohen Fuller20251327250
169Markie Grant2024–20251227011
170Jack Moran202511270.510
171Keyshawn Cobb20241027111
172William Nimmo Jr.20241027000
173Denver Harris2025–2026927030
174Derek Ganter Jr.2025927010
175Okiki Olorunfunmi2024–20251526120
176Luther McCoy2025–202614261.530
177Mata Hola2024–20251326010
178David Paine Jr.2025–20261026020
179Enock Sibomana2025926010
180Dee Crayton20267261.530
181Kal-El Togafau2026726350
182Jackson Adams2024–20251625350
183Bryson Snelling2025–20261125012
184Michael Jordan Jr.20251125000
185Martin Owusu2025825030
186Kode Lowe2026525021
187Elias Rudolph2025–202613243.540
188Laterrance Welch20251224005
189Justin Flowe2025–20261024020
190Caleb Presley2025724020
191Jayland McGlothen2026724680
192Isaiah Buxton2025–2026624010
193Nick Beckwith2025–2026624000
194Sam Benjamin2024–202515231.540
195Quandarius Keyes2025–20261423014
196Logologo Va'a2025–202613231.540
197CJ Blocker20251223001
198RL Miller2024–20251223010
199Isaiah Jordan2025–2026723020
200Jahmir Torres2025–20261122022
201Brayden Wilson20259221.550
202Abraham Williams2025722000
203Yassine Falke2026622013
204Landen Thomas2025–20261221130
205Josiah Cox20251021030
206Aaron Warren2026621010
207Malik Armstrong2026621000
208JaQues Evans2025521000
209Kyle Chen2024521020
210Elijah Gipson2025–20261020000
211Chisom Ifeanyi2025920240
212Ethan Tierney2025920001
213Tony Grimes2024920000
214Cam Watts2024720010
215Geoffrey Speight Jr.20267200.520
216Jeremiah Tuiileila20267203.570
217Noa Siaosi2024–202615190.510
218Andrew Tillett2024–202614190.520
219Jalen McIver2025–20261419490
220Jelani McLaughlin2024–20251319001
221Paul Tangelo20251019230
222Dylan Hampsten2024919150
223Ethan Day20249190.520
224Isaiah Bruce2024919130
225Clay Martineau2024–2026819270
226Elijah Fields20267191.550
227Therman Williams2026719001
228Tony-Louis Nkuba2026719010
229Elijah Brody2024–20261218110
230Sam Cook2025918170
231La'Vario Wiley2024818000
232Logan Studt2025818010
233Donavan Howard2026718000
234Adarius Hutchinson2026518040
235Aizik Mahuka20265183.570
236Amari Comier20251117130
237Lukia Rawls Jr.2024–20251117120
238Deliyon Freeman2024–2025917000
239Justin Taylor2025917011
240Ashton Coker2026717000
241Decorian Thompson2026717000
242Kaleb Miles2026717001
243Ozzy Pollard2026717040
244Shakaun Bowser2026717060
245Jeremiah Hughes2026617022
246Kaden Johnson2024617010
247Andre Porter2024–202610163.561
248Etu Finau2024–20261016120
249Charles Correa2024916020
250Josh Sagapolutele2024–2026916030
251D'Angelo Hagans Jr.2025816000
252DJ Warnell2025816010
253Darrion Dalton2024716030
254Jaylon Edmond2026616001
255Dash Bauman2025–2026516010
256Jayden Flaker2026516040
257Kodi DeCambra2024–20261015000
258Teivis Tuioti2024–20251015120
259Cade Brook2025–20269150.520
260Jaden DaCosta2025–2026915000
261Tyson Shamsid-Deen2025–2026915010
262Lucas Samsula20258151.520
263Skylar Cook2024615010
264Jack Dunkley2026515140
265Lopez Sanusi2024–20251014110
266Michael Madrie2024–2025914020
267Will Prendergast20248141.530
268Garrison Walker2024714010
269Matteus Ioane2025–20267140.510
270Sherrod Smith2025614011
271Cade Paterson2026514000
272Kevin Longstreet2026514010
273Zion Jones2026514000
274Carsen Stocklinski20251013110
275Ka'eo Akana2025–20261013110
276Malakai Hoeft2024–2026913000
277Bear Levells2025–2026813010
278Jordan Elie-Stuart2025–2026613000
279Mordecai Hines2024–20256132.550
280Tim Thomas2024–2025613000
281Darnell Williams2026513000
282Kole Sneed2026513120
283Liam Lindo2026513000
284Jared Badie2024–202510120.520
285Andre Cobb2025812000
286Bryce Edmondson2025812000
287Donovan Spellman2025812030
288Chase Davis2024512000
289Logan Christensen2025–2026911000
290Malakai Williams20259111.540
291Jayden Oquendo2024–2026811000
292Mohamed Altayeb2025–2026811000
293Roman Caywood20258110.530
294Eliah Logo2025–2026711000
295Andruw Ellis2026611001
296Montrel Canion2026511000
297Ormanie Arnold2026511001
298Jelani Whitmore2024810001
299Alika Cavaco-Amoy2025–2026710000
300Jaden Carrillo2024–2025710000
301Alton Tarber IV20256100.520
302Marlem Louis20246103.540
303Royce Wilson20266100.510
304Siolaa Lolohea2024610010
305Sterling Miles20266103.540
306Amari Washington2026510000
307Ike Nnakenyi2024510010
308Julius Gandy202579230
309LaTristan Thompson202679010
310Peter Eyabi202579010
311David Latu202569150
312Derek Burns202659130
313Greco Carrillo2024–202659011
314Prince Williams202559000
315Dagan Myers2024–202568000
316David Tuihalangingie2024–202568000
317Keegan Shank202568000
318Tevita Tuha202568010
319Fawzy Omotoso202658010
320Jaylen Allen2025–202658010
321Kennedy McDowell2024581.520
322Noah Daniels2026580.520
323Titan Saxton202558000
324Tegen Seeds2025–202667001
325Ja'Quan Redfern2026571.520
326Kenji Scanlan2025–202657230
327Kitione Tau202457010
328Nazaiah Caravallo2025–202657110
329Travis Anderson2024–202557000
330Aiden McComber2024–202566110
331Mana Tuioti202566000
332Marlin Dean2024661.520
333Chance Harrison202556000
334Demetrius Freeney Jr.202556000
335Dycin Davis202656010
336Jacob McGhee202656030
337Justin Johnson2024–202556000
338Nassir Pitters2024–202656000
339Albert Tuakalau202655130
340Auckland Asiata2024550.520
341Auma Jennings202655010
342Eric McClain202655000
343Jean Boyd III202455000
344Ha'aheo Dela Cruz2025–202654000
345Hyrum Hatch2024–202554000
346Nathaneal Floyd2024–202552000
347Seth Knothe2024–202552000
348Marco Beltran Jr.202661000
349Carter Cremascoli202660000
350Clay Nanke2024–202560000
351Devin Alves202660000
352Avery Williams2017–202040———4
353Elijah Palmer2023–202636———5
354Elijah Mitchell2013–201635———2
355Jayden Virgin-Morgan2023–202535———0
356Ty Benefield2023–202535———5
357Cam Stone2021–202434———5
358D.J. May2012–201634———0
359Jamih Otis2023–202634———2
360Al'zillion Hamilton2022–202533———8
361Braxton Fely2022–202533———0
362Jordan Pollard2022–202533———5
363A'Marion McCoy2023–202532———8
364Jalen Smith2023–202532———1
365Marsel McDuffie2022–202532———2
366Peter Manuma2022–202532———5
367Elijah Lilly2016–201931———0
368Marco Notarainni2023–202531———0
369Trey White2022–202531———1
370Zion Washington2023–202531———1
371Chris Johnson2022–202530———6
372Dimitri Johnson2023–202530———1
373Eric Butler2022–202530———1
374Ethan Powell2023–202630———1
375Ike Larsen2022–202530———10
376Justin Stearns2023–202630———0
377Noah Avinger2021–202530———6
378Thomas Witte2022–202530———0
379Anthony Hawkins2016–201929———3
380Cameron Oliver2021–202429———13
381Malachi Langley2020–202429———3
382Payton Zdroik2022–202529———0
383Tyce Westland2023–202529———0
384Kilinahe Mendiola-Jensen2021–202528———2
385Ben Florentine2023–202527———0
386Henry Blackburn2020–202427———5
387Isiah Revis2023–202526———2
388Rodney Robinson2021–202426———4
389Stone Combs2023–202526———0
390Taniela Latu2023–202526———1
391Wynden Ho'ohuli2023–202626———0
392Dont'e Deayon2012–201525———17
393Jack Howell2021–202425———5
394Seyi Oladipo2021–202425———4
395Bryson Taylor2022–202524———0
396Johnathan Baldwin II2022–202424———6
397Jonathan Maldonado2023–202524———2
398Tariq Jones2023–202524———0
399Tavian Combs2021–202624———7
400Andrew Johnson2023–202523———0
401Blesyng Alualu-Tuiolemotu2023–202623———0
402Brady Anderson2021–202523———0
403Brady Nassar2023–202523———1
404Daiyan Henley2017–202123———4
405Devo Bridges2021–202423———1
406Gabriel Lopez2023–202523———0
407Jackson Woodard2023–202423———5
408Jalen Bainer2023–202523———4
409Jericho Flowers2016–201923———7
410Josh Hunter2023–202523———0
411Justin Sinclair2023–202523———0
412Matagi Thompson2023–202623———1
413Ryan Henderson2023–202523———0
414Ahmed Hassanein2021–202422———0
415Aidan Swartz2023–202522———0
416Andrew Simpson2022–202422———3
417Ayden Hector2022–202522———4
418Chase Wilson2022–202422———2
419Alexander Whitmore2023–202421———0
420Bo Maile2023–202521———0
421Cam Lockridge2020–202421———14
422Camryn Bracha2023–202521———3
423Cody Moon2021–202421———1
424Daniel Grobe2023–202521———0
425Derron Smith2012–201421———14
426Drue Watts2022–202421———2
427Jahzon Jacks2023–202521———0
428Lucas Conti2023–202621———0
429Malachi Finau2023–202521———0
430Max Stege2023–202521———0
431Mukendi Wa-Kalonji2022–202521———0
432Shae Suiaunoa2022–202421———2
433Simeon Harris2023–202521———6
434Alexander Teubner2021–202420———2
435Ben Scruton2016–201920———0
436Deshawn McCuin2023–202520———2
437Devyn King2023–202520———0
438Dom Jones2023–202420———4
439Jake Ripp2023–202520———0
440Jamari Bellamy2022–202420———2
441James Mitchell2020–202420———0
442Jett Elad2023–202420———1
443Jordan Bertagnole2020–202420———0
444Tatuo Martinson2023–202520———0
445Tyler Hall2017–201920———4
446Virdel Edwards II2022–202520———3
447Wyett Ekeler2021–202420———4
448Cam Bariteau2021–202419———0
449Darian Thompson2012–201519———18
450Dion Washington2022–202519———0
451Henry Ikahihifo2019–202419———0
452Jalen Apalit-Williams2023–202519———2
453Michael Dansby2022–202419———5
454Soane Toia2021–202419———0
455Wrook Brown2023–202419———6
456Bentlee Sanders2021–202218———5
457Bishop Turner2023–202618———2
458Buom Jock2023–202418———1
459Caleb Phillips2021–202218———0
460Camby Goff2021–202418———4
461Christian Ellis2023–202418———1
462Cian Slone2023–202418———0
463Dayton Furuta2018–201918———0
464Gavriel Lightfoot2022–202418———0
465Isaac White2021–202418———2
466Jordan Cobbs2021–202418———4
467Michael Coats Jr.2023–202418———5
468Ose Egbase2022–202518———0
469Tongiaki Mateialona2022–202418———0
470Tre Jenkins2018–202318———6
471Trey Williams2023–202418———0
472Bryce Santana2022–202417———0
473Caine Savage2023–202417———0
474Dean Clark2023–202417———4
475Dominic Morris2023–202417———1
476Drew Rodriguez2023–202517———0
477Elijah Robinson2023–202417———0
478Herbert Gums2022–202417———0
479Jacob Holmes2022–202417———0
480Jalen Davis2014–201717———11
481Jayden Wilson2023–202617———0
482JD Drew2023–202417———1
483Levi Brown2023–202517———1
484Michael Callahan2022–202417———0
485Nohl Williams2020–202217———5
486Ryan Wilson2023–202517———1
487Sione Noa2023–202517———0
488Aeden Seiuli2023–202416———0
489Berdale Robins2017–202116———7
490Blair Burns2011–201316———6
491Chad Brown2023–202416———1
492Chris Smalley2022–202516———0
493Connor Shay2023–202416———1
494Damontae Kazee2013–201616———17
495DJ Harvey2023–202416———4
496Jaiden Francois2023–202416———2
497Levelle Bailey2019–202316———6
498Merhauti Xepera2022–202516———0
499Noa Pola-Gates2023–202416———0
500Sabastian Harsh2021–202416———0
501Sheldon Newton2023–202416———0
502Tariq Thompson2017–202016———12
503Tuasivi Nomura2023–202416———0
504Tyrecus Davis2023–202416———2
505Bryan Douglas2012–201415———4
506David Murphy2023–202515———1
507Donte Martin2019–202315———2
508Fisher Camac2023–202415———0
509James Tomasi2023–202415———0
510Jayden Goodwin2021–202315———3
511Justice Augafa2018–201915———0
512Justin Rice2016–202115———5
513Kavika Baumgartner2023–202415———0
514KK Meier2023–202415———1
515Kosi Agina2021–202415———0
516Kyler Drake2021–202415———0
517Mohamed Kamara2019–202315———0
518Phoenix Jackson2022–202415———3
519Tupu Alualu2023–202415———0
520Weston Steelhammer2014–201615———18
521Alec Mock2021–202314———1
522Caleb Brown2023–202414———0
523Daniel Williams2023–202414———0
524Jerome Gaillard Jr.2023–202414———1
525Kameron Kelly2014–201714———10
526Logan Wilson2016–201914———10
527Makana Meyer2023–202614———0
528Nehemiah Shelton2018–202214———8
529Noah Kema2023–202414———1
530Trey Taylor2021–202314———6
531Tyler Mello2021–202414———0
532AJ Odums2022–202513———1
533Andrew Wingard2015–201813———10
534Bo Richter2021–202313———1
535DeVonne Harris2022–202413———0
536Jalen Dixon2023–202413———0
537Jay Lenard2018–202113———5
538JD Coffey III2023–202413———1
539John Ward2023–202413———0
540Julian Neal2023–202413———2
541Kaonohi Kaniho2021–202413———3
542Logan Taylor2022–202413———2
543Meki Pei2023–202413———0
544Nalu Emerson2023–202413———1
545Osaro Aihie2023–202413———1
546Avante Dickerson2023–202412———1
547Cam'Ron Carter2019–202212———3
548Cedarious Barfield2021–202312———5
549De'John Rogers2018–201912———2
550Dereck Moore2023–202412———0
551Ezra Evaimalo2023–202412———0
552Garret Fountain2021–202312———0
553Isaiah Tufaga2020–202312———1
554Jace Bellah2023–202512———4
555Jerrick Reed II2019–202212———7
556John Norwood2023–202612———0
557Keith Conley Jr.2023–202412———0
558Kekaula Kaniho2017–202112———6
559Kenyon Reed2020–202312———2
560Marcus Epps2015–201712———9
561Michael Anyanwu2021–202312———1
562Shaq Bond2018–202112———8
563Trey Woods201712———0
564Tyquwan Glass2015–201612———6
565Blaine Spires2023–202411———0
566Braden Siders2023–202411———0
567Brett Foley2018–201911———0
568Cooper Webb2023–202411———0
569DeAndre Gill Jr.2023–202511———0
570Dez Malone2022–202311———4
571Easton Gibbs2021–202311———1
572Ian Bell2023–202611———0
573Isaiah Essissima2021–202411———3
574Javin White2017–201911———9
575Jaylen Clark2020–202311———2
576Jaylen Gardner2023–202411———0
577Johnathan Youngblood2021–202311———3
578JuJu Hughes2016–201911———7
579Mackavelli Malotumau2023–202411———0
580Noah Tumblin2021–202311———3
581Nuer Gatkuoth2023–202411———1
582Ricky Johnson2021–202311———4
583T.J. Thomas2013–201411———0
584Trent Matthews2012–201511———10
585Trenton Thompson2018–202111———4
586Waisale Muavesi2022–202511———0
587Asauni Rufus2015–201810———3
588Benjamin Waters201910———0
589Bralyn Lux2020–202210———2
590Caleb Merritt2022–202510———0
591Cole Joyce2023–202410———0
592Darius Johnson2022–202310———0
593David Perales2020–202210———1
594Dominic Oliver2023–202410———0
595Duece Jones2021–202310———0
596Eddy Edwards2012–201410———3
597Enoka Migao2023–202510———0
598Hunter Reynolds2021–202210———4
599Jaden Williams2023–202410———0
600Jalen Perdue2021–202210———0
601JL Skinner2020–202210———7
602Kekoa Nawahine2017–201910———6
603Kyle Harmon2018–202210———1
604LJ Early2021–202210———3
605Logan Pili2023–202410———0
606Malik Smith2014–201610———9
607Max Garrison2022–202510———0
608Rico Gafford2016–201710———6
609Tyler Horton2016–201810———4
610Tyree Simmons2013–201610———4
611Tyson Williams2019–202210———7
612Ahki Muhammad2016–20179———1
613Alec Marenco2021–20239———0
614Arron Mosby2018–20219———2
615Brandon Ezell2017–20199———4
616Cade Hall2020–20229———1
617Cassh Maluia2016–20199———4
618Corvan Taylor2020–20219———5
619Dallas Branch2021–20229———5
620Dallin Leavitt2016–20179———7
621Dameon Baber2015–20189———12
622Dom Peterson2019–20229———0
623Elijah Gates2021–20229———1
624Elijah Shelton2020–20239———0
625Emany Johnson2021–20239———3
626Fred Thompkins2022–20239———1
627Jake Martin2023–20249———0
628Jalen Mergerson2021–20239———1
629Jaxen Turner20239———5
630Jerrae Williams2022–20239———3
631Jordan Lee2019–20219———1
632Kevin Nutt Jr.2015–20179———2
633Khoury Bethley2018–20219———7
634Kuao Peihopa2023–20249———0
635Marcus Hayes20189———2
636Markel Reed2020–20249———0
637Matthew Tago2021–20239———1
638Morice Norris2022–20239———2
639Nick Nelson20159———0
640Parker Baldwin2015–20189———6
641Ronald Wilson2021–20229———4
642Torry McTyer2013–20169———4
643Trayvon Henderson2013–20179———9
644Tyreque Jones2018–20229———4
645Tysyn Parker2017–20219———1
646Caden McDonald2019–20228———2
647Chase Martin2023–20248———0
648Chigozie Anusiem2022–20238———1
649Cole DeMarzo2022–20248———0
650Cole Godbout2021–20238———1
651Cranston Jones2012–20158———8
652Dequan Jackson2019–20228———0
653DJ Schramm2020–20238———0
654Evan Williams2019–20228———4
655Gavin Meyer2021–20238———0
656Grady Kelly2022–20238———0
657Hale Motu'apuaka2021–20238———0
658Jaden Dedman2021–20238———0
659Jayden Thiergood2021–20238———0
660Jermarius Lewis2022–20238———3
661Jonathan Moxey2013–20168———3
662Jontrell Rocquemore2015–20188———5
663Lawson Hall2017–20218———4
664Milton Bugg III2019–20218———5
665Nick Vigil2013–20158———2
666Patrick McMorris2021–20228———5
667PJ Ramsey20238———0
668Richard Toney Jr.2022–20238———2
669Sam Hammond2017–20218———0
670Syaire Riley2021–20238———0
671Troy Wilkey2023–20248———0
672Tyler Kiehne2023–20248———0
673Ajani Carter2019–20227———4
674Alii Matau2018–20227———2
675Andre Chachere2015–20177———7
676Andrew Choi2019–20237———0
677Antonio Hull2016–20187———5
678Bryun Parham2021–20237———1
679Cale Sanders Jr.2021–20227———1
680Cameren Jenkins20237———0
681Carlton Johnson2022–20237———5
682Chad Muma2020–20217———3
683Chase Williams2022–20237———3
684Cortez Hogans2022–20237———0
685Dakari Monroe2016–20187———7
686Daniel Okpoko2021–20237———0
687Darren Hall2018–20207———6
688Dejaun Butler2015–20167———0
689Devin Centers2013–20167———4
690Devin Dye20237———2
691Donnie Duncan2011–20157———2
692Frankie Sutera2013–20147———8
693Franklyn Johnson Jr.2023–20257———0
694Isaiah Johnson2019–20237———0
695Jake Saltonstall2020–20227———0
696Jakorey Hawkins2022–20237———2
697Jalen Rogers2014–20167———6
698James Jones IV2017–20217———2
699Jaron Bryant2016–20197———6
700Jay Kakiva2020–20237———0
701Jimmy Pruitt2013–20157———7
702JJ Augustus Whittaker2013–20157———8
703Johnny Hudson Jr.2022–20237———0
704Justin Houston2021–20247———1
705Kejuan Bullard Jr.2023–20267———0
706Luq Barcoo2018–20197———10
707Micah Young2022–20247———0
708Michael Shawcroft2020–20227———1
709Nick Heninger2019–20217———0
710Nik D'Avanzo2013–20167———0
711Preston Hodges2014–20157———1
712Rashod Tanner2023–20247———0
713Rico Tolefree2019–20227———2
714Seyddrick Lakalaka2020–20227———2
715Sidney Hodge2010–20147———2
716Solomon Matautia2016–20197———5
717Steven Comstock2021–20237———0
718Trenton Holloway2022–20237———0
719Tywan Francis2019–20227———0
720Viliami Fehoko Jr.2020–20227———0
721Wylan Free2018–20217———4
722Zach Juckel2023–20257———0
723Aaron Smith2023–20256———0
724Adam Weynand2023–20246———0
725AJ Vongphachanh2020–20216———0
726Andre Grayson2018–20226———1
727Andrew Aleki2017–20216———2
728Austin Ajiake2018–20226———2
729Brian Suite2013–20146———7
730C.J. Baskerville2021–20226———1
731C.J. Coldon Jr.2019–20216———2
732Calvin Munson2014–20166———7
733Cash Gilliam20216———1
734Chrishawn Gordon2021–20236———0
735Christopher Herrera2019–20226———0
736Cooper McDonald2022–20236———0
737Daego Albert2023–20246———0
738David Woodward2017–20196———3
739DeAndre Elliott2012–20156———7
740Deonte Perry2017–20216———0
741Devin Phillips2019–20226———0
742DJ Williams2018–20196———6
743Eric Nzeocha20146———0
744Eugene Ford2017–20216———4
745Ezekiel Noa2020–20226———2
746Hunter Rapolla20236———0
747Ian Shewell2020–20266———1
748Jackson LaDuke20236———0
749James Hansen2022–20236———0
750Jason Thompson20126———0
751Jatavious Magee2023–20256———0
752Jeremy Fejedelem2017–20196———5
753Jeremy Kelly2016–20176———0
754Jesse Osuna2018–20196———2
755John Tuitupou20236———0
756Jomarion Briggs2023–20256———0
757Jonah Kahahawai-Welch20236———0
758Justin Sanchez20236———0
759Justus Tavai2020–20226———1
760Justus Te'i2016–20196———0
761Kelvin Lee2013–20146———0
762Keshawn Banks2020–20226———0
763Kevin Atkins2019–20216———0
764Kevin Meitzenheimer2018–20216———2
765Kevin Sjogren2023–20266———0
766Lamin Touray2019–20216———1
767Logan Lee2018–20196———1
768Manny Jones2018–20216———1
769Marcel Walker-Burgess20236———0
770Marshaun Cameron2019–20216———2
771Mihalis Santorineos2023–20246———0
772Mike Bell2016–20186———4
773Ne'Quan Phillips2012–20146———5
774Patrick Peek2019–20216———1
775Penei Pavihi2018–20226———2
776Poukesi Vakauta2021–20236———0
777Rashad Ajayi2018–20216———1
778Raymond Scott2022–20236———0
779Scott Matlock2020–20226———0
780Seni Tuiaki2023–20246———1
781Tayler Hawkins2020–20216———3
782TJ Crandall20236———1
783Tony Pierce Jr.20236———0
784Troy Hawthorne2014–20166———2
785Vosean Crumbie20176———2
786Wyatt Draeger2021–20246———0
787Zyrus Fiaseu20236———0
788A.J. Haulcy20225———2
789Angel King2020–20225———0
790Anthony Sagapolutele2023–20245———0
791Anthony Switzer20235———1
792Ben Weaver2015–20165———3
793Bobby Brown II2019–20215———3
794Brodie Hicks2015–20165———6
795Buck Coors2021–20235———0
796Byron Vaughns2021–20225———0
797Caleb Robinson2021–20235———0
798Cam Lampkin2019–20215———1
799Chanceller James2015–20165———4
800Charles Remlinger2021–20235———0
801Christian Swint2019–20215———0
802Dalton Baker2017–20185———2
803Damien Packer2013–20165———1
804Daniel Brown2018–20195———5
805Darius May20175———0
806Darius Muasau2019–20215———2
807DaRon Bland20215———2
808Davion Blackwell20235———0
809Demitri Washington2019–20235———1
810Destin Gainer20235———0
811Eli'jah Winston2022–20235———1
812Farrell Hester II2017–20185———0
813Gabe McCoy2016–20185———1
814Gabe Sewell2017–20195———0
815Garrett Crall2017–20215———0
816Hugh Nelson II2021–20225———2
817Jackson Burrill2017–20205———0
818Jaden Hullaby20225———0
819Jahlani Tavai2015–20175———2
820Jake Rothschiller2016–20175———2
821Jalen Walker2018–20205———1
822Jay'Vion Cole20235———3
823Jeff Allison2016–20185———2
824Jeremy Ioane2012–20145———5
825Joey Noble2019–20215———0
826Jonah Tavai2021–20225———0
827Josh Watson2016–20185———2
828Kai Kaneshiro2019–20215———4
829Kevin Prosser2016–20175———1
830Kris Williams20235———0
831Kupono Blake20235———0
832Kyle Floyd2017–20185———2
833Lando Grey2020–20225———0
834Leighton Vander Esch2015–20175———4
835Leonard Payne2021–20225———0
836Marcus Ratcliffe20235———1
837Markel Byrd2014–20155———4
838Marshon Oxley20235———0
839Matt Thomas20235———0
840Maurice McKnight2014–20165———4
841Michael Mack II2021–20225———1
842MJ Tafisi Jr.20235———0
843Monte' McGary20215———1
844Nehemie Kankolongo20105———0
845Nephi Sewell2017–20185———2
846Paul Fitzgerald20235———0
847Quentin Frazier2020–20215———2
848Quentin Moten20235———1
849Rahyme Johnson2020–20225———1
850Read Sunn2023–20245———0
851Riley Whimpey2018–20215———0
852Robert Henson2006–20085———4
853Roland Ladipo2015–20165———4
854Rome Weber2019–20215———2
855Ron Smith2016–20175———5
856Sefo Mailangi20215———0
857Segun Olubi2020–20215———1
858Sidney Malauulu2016–20185———1
859Sonatane Lui2016–20195———0
860Steven Scheidt2023–20245———0
861Toby McBride2016–20215———0
862Tyler Quinn2022–20235———0
863Tyme Collins2023–20245———0
864Tyric LeBeauf2020–20225———4
865Zach Morris20235———1

Also in the Mountain West: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.