The Mountain West's best kickers since 2004

Jonah Dalmas leads with 93 field goals made in 61 games in the Mountain West; Brandon Talton had 83.

Every kicker with 5 or more games in the Mountain West since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn.

field goals made · by game
04793161L. SakodaR. EvansC. RotheD. LynchD. EberleJ. HoylandB. TaltonJ. Dalmas
extra points made · by game
0120239161L. SakodaR. EvansC. RotheD. LynchD. EberleJ. HoylandB. TaltonJ. Dalmas
field goal attempts · by game
054107161L. SakodaR. EvansC. RotheD. LynchD. EberleJ. HoylandB. TaltonJ. Dalmas
149 kickers with 5+ games in the Mountain Westfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Jonah Dalmas2020–20246193229107
2Brandon Talton2019–20235483141105
3John Hoyland2020–2024567314792
4Dominik Eberle2016–2019426416781
5Dylan Lynch2022–2025426412784
6Cooper Rothe2016–2019525916577
7Ross Evans2008–2011525623967
8Louie Sakoda2005–2008515613265
9Matthew Shipley2020–2023485612573
10Daniel Gutierrez2017–2022485511564
11Wyatt Bryan2015–2018515317872
12Luke Drzewiecki2022–2025455112065
13John Baron II2016–2018395013560
14Matt Araiza2019–202135509668
15Brent Zuzo2013–2016444913062
16Garrett Palmer2004–2007464811667
17Sergio Aguayo2004–200744488369
18Mitch Payne2007–2010524719363
19Matthew Dapore2021–2024464712064
20Chris Manfredini2005–2007364711354
21James Aho2008–201144458164
22Jason Smith2005–200841459858
23Bryce Crawford2015–201839458256
24Austin Lopez2013–2015364410268
25Matthew Mercurio2019–202132449054
26Ryan Harrison2007–200826438056
27Jared Roberts2012–2014394214453
28Luke Strebel2015–2017354113148
29Nolan Kohorst2010–2013513913056
30Kansei Matsuzawa2024–202525397245
31Tyler Hadden2012–201436389354
32Donny Hageman2014–201527378947
33Dan Goodale2011–2014383617445
34Ben DeLine2008–201133366651
35Evan Pantels2016–2018333611146
36Gabriel Plascencia2023–202524365541
37Connor Coles2018–202231359549
38Jack Browning2021–202326355347
39Ty Rausa2014–2016273411843
40Cesar Silva2019–202126339146
41Joe Phillips2009–201025339339
42Kenny Byrd2004–200625326439
43Cayden Camper2019–202222324746
44Kody Kroening2014–201636309839
45Haden Hoggarth2017–2018263011343
46Will Conant2011–201426308134
47Nick Diaz2013–201428299637
48Jordan Noyes2023–202423296239
49Joe McFadden2025–202618293637
50John Sullivan200712293035
51Andrew Shelley2018–202135287638
52Jared McLaughlin2005–2006252810437
53Erik Soderberg2009–201126278240
54Deric Yaussi2004–200522276841
55Jimmy Camacho2015–201716274135
56Ryan Meskell2017–2019332611038
57Caden Chittenden202414265533
58Jose Pizano202314265529
59Jason Sanders2015–2017302511135
60Stuart Williams2011–2014382311934
61Kyler Halvorsen2023–202426229932
62Jake Koehnke2018–201924228325
63Rigoberto Sanchez2015–201626217224
64Ramon Villela2025–202621217828
65Ian Watts2009–201019204125
66Parker Herrington2011–201226199127
67Lane Yoshida2008–200924185728
68Michael Frisina2011–201218186324
69Brock Warren2015–201625177423
70Justus Adams2012–201324178924
71Nicolai Bornand2014–201618174624
72Abraham Montano2021–202215174824
73Abel Perez201013175422
74Kyle Watson2008–200924167222
75Erik Sandvik2025–202617163821
76Dan Beardall2004–200513164219
77Spencer Pettit2016–201920156220
78Asa Fuller2018–202016156123
79Ramiz Ahmed201813154021
80Matt Payne200411153022
81Elliott Nimrod2023–202418145021
82Eric Sachse201914146117
83Jeff Babcock200411143017
84Billy Vinnedge2006–200724132218
85Peter LoCoco2005–20061513821
86Tanner Rinker202512134518
87Taren Schive2021–202420123718
88Quentin Breshears201213125715
89Trajan Sinatra20267121416
90Colin McGuire2013–201414117216
91Colton Boomer202514114615
92Jonathan Leiva201413113217
93Wes Zunker200412112716
94Zack Rogers2014–201525107016
95Scott Eberle2004–200515104416
96Chance Marden201212105114
97Aric Goodman200611101816
98Michael Boyle20229101213
99Zach Sasser20061293214
100Allen Hardison2012119569
101George Steinkamp2020–20221191819
102Reagan Tubbs2023–20251482210
103Denis Lynch20251081916
104Wes Feer20131082112
105Jake Scott2006–20081572512
106Ben Jaekle2006–2009117615
107Daniel Sullivan20111173011
108Michael Greenaway20041173311
109Tanner Cragun202487369
110Matthew Killam2022–20241463811
111Abelardo Perez20111364715
112Chad VanderMolen201166118
113Grant Glasgow202666278
114Isaiah Hankins20251152510
115Tevye Schuettpelz-Rohl2019–202185189
116David Carroll200475445
117JJ Schlenhardt20265588
118Austin McCoy2008–201150476
119Jake Thompson2013–2016134712
120Kevin Mark2004–200584239
121Mathias Brown2024–202584107
122Anthony Rodriguez2020–2022103246
123Drew Oehrle2013–201583206
124Carlos Arreola202673118
125Jacob Medina202563266
126Tristan Bailey2015122288
127Braxton Davis2015–20196286
128Bryan Borreson200462252
129Matthew Philichi2015–201862143
130Joel Velazquez2017–202147112
131Andre Meono2022–20245151
132Garrett Swanson2013–201539000
133Quinn Skillin2017–201827010
134Hayes Hicken2018–201924000
135Riley Stephenson2009–201024000
136Matt Freem2020–202323000
137Seamus McMorrow2012–2014200184
138Julian Diaz2020–202119000
139Ryan Galovich2018–201918000
140Bryan Hansen2023–202516000
141Hunter Green202513000
142Ralph Fawaz202113000
143Taylor Hintze201813010
144Evan Silva202112010
145Harrison Waid201312000
146Jack Culbreath202412000
147Adam Stack20209000
148Tanner Kuljian20207000
149Nick Null20206000

Also in the Mountain West: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.