The WAC's best kickers since 2004

Kyle Brotzman leads with 67 field goals made in 52 games in the WAC; Kevin Goessling had 61.

Every kicker with 5 or more games in the WAC since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn.

field goals made · by game
03467152J. StrubeckD. KellyD. HorwedelB. JaekleM. NelsonT. FarquharK. GoesslingK. Brotzman
extra points made · by game
0119238152J. StrubeckD. KellyD. HorwedelB. JaekleM. NelsonT. FarquharK. GoesslingK. Brotzman
field goal attempts · by game
04692152J. StrubeckD. KellyD. HorwedelB. JaekleM. NelsonT. FarquharK. GoesslingK. Brotzman
54 kickers with 5+ games in the WACfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Kyle Brotzman2007–2010526723892
2Kevin Goessling2008–2011516119081
3Trey Farquhar2009–2012496013283
4Matt Nelson2009–2012495320171
5Brett Jaekle2005–2008494920462
6Danny Horwedel2004–2007444611673
7Daniel Kelly2005–2008494218465
8Jared Strubeck2005–2008444110669
9Clint Stitser2004–2007323510850
10Peter Caldwell2007–201046338548
11Tino Amancio2006–200833338147
12Scott Enos2009–2010272910540
13Tyler Stampler2010–201231257134
14Tyler Jones200412246927
15Anthony Montgomery2005–2006261912224
16Jens Alvernik2010–201112182625
17Harrison Waid2010–201238172528
18Austin Lopez201213175417
19Kyle Hughes2008–200925164726
20Brad Oestriecher2004–200817164733
21Mike Barrow200510162119
22Chris Ulinski2007–200917154123
23Reagan Schneider200412155220
24Anthony Martinez2010–201117148419
25Damon Fine200412124418
26Will Johnson201212124316
27Paul Young200711123118
28Brad DeVault200410123316
29Justin Ayat200413115415
30Josh Thompson2011–201218106816
31Brett Visintainer200412105514
32Nick Diaz20127104013
33Sean Ianno20126102113
34Jeff Carr20041184013
35Allen Hardison2011682111
36Kyle Zimmerman2005–2007287259
37Tyler Cope20091171411
38Chris McMurtray200497218
39Justin Hamblin2005–20061662415
40Richard Drake2009136609
41Conor Foley20051262212
42Tyler Hadden20111051810
43Kristian Stern201295246
44Brennan Landry200494259
45Kenton Chun201194264
46Luke Juist20045447
47Jake Hurst2011123214
48Matt Pratt200693308
49Bryan Shields20065294
50Jimmy Pavel2009–201051122
51Josh Ward20128000
52Marcus Johnson201260111
53Brock Jaramillo2007–200850111
54Will Johnson2007–20085074

Also in the WAC: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.