The WAC's best punters since 2004

Chris Keagle leads with 260 punts in 47 games in the WAC; Bobby Cowan had 259.

Every punter with 5 or more games in the WAC since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn.

punts · by game
0130260149J. CapraroP. ZavalaA. DunnachieR. AllenT. ConleyW. PratherB. CowanC. Keagle
punting yards · by game
05,78511,570149J. CapraroP. ZavalaA. DunnachieR. AllenT. ConleyW. PratherB. CowanC. Keagle
29 punters with 5+ games in the WACpunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Chris Keagle2005–20084726010,272
2Bobby Cowan2009–20124925911,570
3Waylon Prather2004–2007462399,599
4T.J. Conley2005–2008392159,035
5Ryan Allen2010–2012371888,437
6Alex Dunnachie2009–2011401506,102
7Philip Zavala2008–2009241485,817
8Jake Capraro2010–2012241415,389
9Kyle Stringer2004–2006371375,924
10Andrew Shapiro2010–2011261254,829
11Brad Langley2008–2010331245,278
12Robert Malone2006–2009301195,068
13Tyler Bennett2011–2012261195,099
14Justin Bergendahl2004–2005231174,691
15Kurt Milne2004–2006301074,080
16Timothy Grasso2007–2008261014,038
17Jared Kaufman2005–200730933,854
18Zachary Whited2006–200721913,585
19Mike Lingua2004–200523792,853
20Matt Butler200412722,825
21Cayle Chapman-Brown201212703,099
22Brad Evans200512662,761
23Bryce Benekos200412622,732
24Chris Kindred200412622,349
25Cade Glasgow200911542,014
26Brad Elkin2007–200920481,809
27Ryan Mentzel200411481,946
28Jared Scruggs200411381,433
29Zach Robinson20129261,200

Also in the WAC: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.