Memphis's best punters since 2004

Tom Hornsey leads with 297 punts in 48 games at Memphis; Adam Williams had 144.

Every punter with 5 or more games at Memphis since 2004, ranked by punts; the lines are each player's punts game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

punts · by game
0149297148L. CarriganJ. SloanN. JacobsJ. DoyleM. GibsonB. SutherlandA. WilliamsT. Hornsey
punting yards · by game
06,40812,815148L. CarriganJ. SloanN. JacobsJ. DoyleM. GibsonB. SutherlandA. WilliamsT. Hornsey
12 punters with 5+ games at Memphispunts
#playerseasonsgamespuntspunting yards
1Tom Hornsey2010–20134829712,815
2Adam Williams2018–2020381446,259
3Brent Sutherland2007–2008261044,242
4Michael Gibson2005–2006241014,444
5Joe Doyle2021–202225904,137
6Nick Jacobs2014–201735682,568
7Joshua Sloan202413472,043
8Lachlan Carrigan202513461,989
9Reid Bauer202313441,902
10Brandon Roberson20041119688
11Bobby Robison2004712444
12Tanner Gillis20231000

Also at Memphis: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, kickers. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.