Memphis's best wide receivers since 2004

Anthony Miller leads with 3,590 receiving yards in 38 games at Memphis; Duke Calhoun had 2,981.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games at Memphis since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn. A link opens the player's page, where he has one, or his row on the board.

receiving yards · by game
01,7953,590149M. RuckerP. MayhueC. SingletonR. TaylorC. Austin IIID. CoxieD. CalhounA. Miller
receptions · by game
0119238149M. RuckerP. MayhueC. SingletonR. TaylorC. Austin IIID. CoxieD. CalhounA. Miller
receiving touchdowns · by game
01937149M. RuckerP. MayhueC. SingletonR. TaylorC. Austin IIID. CoxieD. CalhounA. Miller
71 wide receivers with 5+ games at Memphisreceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1Anthony Miller2015–2017383,59023837
2Duke Calhoun2006–2009492,98121219
3Damonte Coxie2017–2020412,94818520
4Calvin Austin III2018–2021342,54115622
5Roc Taylor2021–2024392,3751637
6Carlos Singleton2006–2009462,36516422
7Phil Mayhue2014–2017432,11014310
8Marcus Rucker2009–2012361,66512614
9Mose Frazier2013–2015341,5991358
10Demeer Blankumsee2023–2024261,5789813
11Keiwone Malone2011–2014451,4971269
12Maurice Jones2005–2008371,356957
13Javon Ivory2020–2022291,355988
14Ryan Scott2004–2006331,349978
15Tony Pollard2016–2018401,2921049
16Tevin Jones2012–2015421,215909
17Koby Drake2021–2024381,120934
18Earnest Williams2005–2008481,06110514
19Kedarian Jones2016–201932972637
20Eddie Lewis2021–2022229646411
21Cortez Braham Jr.202512889638
22Tannar Rehrer2010–201123877934
23Antonio Gibson2018–2019188344410
24Joseph Scates2022–2023208265110
25Tahj Washington2019–202014775466
26Steven Black2007–200826763783
27Roderick Proctor2014–201727700592
28Jamari Hawkins2023–202525647412
29Tavares Gideon20049594499
30Pop Williams2016–201934577572
31Carlton Robinzine2005–200825495451
32Curtis Johnson2009–201126485400
33Daniel Hurd2013–201621474343
34Brady Kluse2024–202619456333
35Marcello Bussey2023–202517438381
36Kevin Wright2011–201213427401
37Joe Craig2013–201422412420
38Jermaine McKenzie201010409253
39Brett Russell2005–200825386454
40Stonka Burnside20266341183
41Reggie Travis2011–201214308291
42John Doucette2004–200514303223
43Chris Kelley20048301172
44Jermane Hayes20267277252
45Deven Onarheim2007–201018261321
46Tauskie Dove20237260171
47Darron White200411258211
48Adrian Henderson2013–201412242191
49Mario Pratcher2004–200617241270
50Mechane Slade2016–201816241272
51Steven Joachim200911235211
52Jemyri Davis20265234122
53Tychaun Chapman20266233142
54Cam Baker2008–201116219280
55Dave Thomas2006–20079206161
56Tavarious Davis20049158151
57Jesse Milleson2012–201313157194
58Greg Hinds2006–200713148194
59Jyaire Shorter20246123100
60Taz Knockum2005–20079115101
61Antonio McCoy2005–200613108192
62Justin Henderson2010–20117108102
63Marcayll Jones2020–20226104100
64Brian Hall2008–200910102100
65Jadon Thompson202568680
66DajLeon Farr2009876141
67Jaylin Carter202677171
68Bryce Dorsey202566980
69Traveon Samuel2019112660
70Alante Brown202652620
71Ja'Koby Banks20246130

Also at Memphis: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.