The Big 12's best defenders since 2024

Keaton Thomas leads with 211 tackles in 25 games in the Big 12; Taye Brown had 200.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the Big 12 since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
0106211132J. GoldayK. ElliottK. WebbK. Elarms-OrrM. RowserD. JohnsonT. BrownK. Thomas
sacks · by game
059132J. GoldayK. ElliottK. WebbK. Elarms-OrrM. RowserD. JohnsonT. BrownK. Thomas
tackles for loss · by game
01020132J. GoldayK. ElliottK. WebbK. Elarms-OrrM. RowserD. JohnsonT. BrownK. Thomas
1054 defenders with 5+ games in the Big 12tackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Keaton Thomas2024–2025252113.5152
2Taye Brown2024–2026312004.5161
3Dalton Johnson2024–202523191194
4Myles Rowser2024–202628185190
5Kaleb Elarms-Orr2024–2025261846170
6Kentrell Webb2024–202632169051
7Keyshaun Elliott2024–2025241639201
8Jake Golday2024–2025231625160
9Jordan Crook2024–2025241582132
10Genesis Smith2024–202524141094
11John Curry2024–2026311390.574
12Johnathan Hall2024–2026301294.5182
13Lander Barton2024–2025241233.5103
14Reid Carrico2024–2025241234.5110
15Tao Johnson2024–202524120053
16Faletau Satuala2024–2026261171105
17Carlos Allen Jr.2024–2025251154140
18Simeon Coleman2024–2026301091.5100
19Jack Kelly2024–20252410215271
20Taylor Davis2024–202626101021
21Devean Deal2024–202525998210
22Nyjalik Kelly2024–202524998.5201
23Keith Abney II2024–20252596115
24Marcus Neal Jr.2024–202519952132
25Martell Hughes2024–20262694082
26Xavion Alford2024–20251594012
27Michael Batton20241294391
28Josiah Trotter202412930.551
29Jackson Bennee2024–202625920.556
30Quan Sanks2024–20252492050
31Trevon Gola-Callard2024–20252192081
32Sione Fotu2024–202622910.530
33Cam'Ron Silmon-Craig202413892101
34Brandon Mack II2024–2026308810190
35Preston Hodge2024–20252188053
36Max Harris2025–20261588060
37Javan Robinson2024–20252585043
38Smith Snowden2024–20252485074
39Chase Kennedy2024–2026268410210
40Adrian Wilson2025–20261883011
41Cole Kozlowski2025–20261383280
42Nikhai Hill-Green202412822122
43Zashon Rich2024–20262580241
44Carter Stoutmire2024–20252179010
45Jeremiah Brown2024–20251479280
46Tawfiq Byard202512790.581
47Logan Fano2024–202521787160
48Tre Smith2024–202621784.5120
49Cole Wisniewski20251478170
50Fred Perry202512782110
51Blake Herold2024–20262877390
52Arden Walker2024–202523777130
53Montana Warren2024–20262376150
54Trey Reynolds2024–202623761.5103
55Caleb McCullough20241376192
56Kekoura Tarnue2024–202520750.580
57Kyland Reed2024–20261975160
58Darrian Lewis20251275012
59Elijah Davis2024–20262773034
60Shamari Simmons20241472091
61Ethan Barr20241272040
62Treydan Stukes2024–20251571155
63Bryan McCoy Jr.20251271020
64C.J. Fite2024–202631705170
65Jackie Marshall2024–202523705120
66Tate Romney2024–202617691.560
67Ayden Garnes2024–20251968031
68Xe'ree Alexander20241268070
69Jordan Allen2025–202620670.532
70Brandon Rawls20251267150
71Shilo Sanders20241067130
72Elijah O'Neal2024–202527668.5160
73Jalen Todd2024–20262166221
74Keaten Wade2024–202518666.5180
75Eddie Walls III202513667140
76Antione Jackson2024–20262465032
77Daniel Cobbs2024–20262065384
78Jacob Redding2024–20251765013
79Brice Pollock2025–20261964057
80Brian Simms III2024–20262563370
81Nate Ritchie2024–20261763190
82Ethan Wesloski20266621.540
83Dean Miller2024–202523617160
84Phillip Dunnam20251260033
85Khalil Laufau2025–20261859490
86Will James2025–20261958045
87Leroy Harris III2025–202618587.5170
88Rabbit Evans2024–20261358152
89Isaiah Nixon2024–202623574.5100
90Sullivan Schlimgen2026657130
91Zach Chapman2024–202624564.570
92Corey Platt Jr.2025–20261656360
93Logan Bartley2025–20261555021
94LaVonta Bentley20241255150
95Christian Harrison20251155031
96Austin Alexander2025–20261454040
97Bangally Kamara202511541.5100
98Karene Reid2024854380
99Logan Wilson2024–20252153041
100Dominic Lolesio2024–20262552390
101Tommy Prassas2024–20262152011
102David Bailey2025145214.5210
103Sheldon Arnold20241252031
104Owen Goss20241152150
105Owen Long2026652011
106John Taumoepeau2024–202520511.550
107Cael Brezina2024–20251751040
108Riley Wilson202511513102
109Keanu Tanuvasa2024–202622503.5150
110Jayden Cofield2024–202620502.5100
111Gunner Maldonado2024–20251650023
112Matthew McDoom20251350021
113Wrook Brown202513492.582
114Reginald Hughes20251149010
115Therrian Alexander III2024–20262248152
116Wendell Gregory2025–202618486.5240
117Gideon ESPN Lampron2026648180
118Ansel Din-Mbuh2025–202617475130
119Jacob Manu2024747040
120Zyrus Fiaseu2024–20251846041
121Gabe Powers2025–20261646060
122Garnett Hollis Jr.20241346010
123Keith Cooper Jr.202412463.5100
124Chase Wilson20251146362
125Travion Barnes2025–2026946250
126Carmycah Glass2025–20261845120
127Kash Dillon2024–202618453.550
128Beau Goodwin2024–20261745051
129Kamari Wilson2024–20261445011
130Josh Minkins20241145022
131Montay Weedon2024–20262044270
132Taje McCoy2024–20251844680
133Tyler Turner2025–20261744010
134Jay'Vion Cole2025–20261644154
135Malik Esquerra2024–20261344001
136Derrick Canteen20241244041
137Van Fillinger202410446100
138Isaiah Patterson2026744141
139Naeten Mitchell2026644031
140Chiddi Obiazor2024–202523435.5120
141Ben Finneseth2024–20262143000
142Amari McNeill2024–202517434110
143Jayden Bellamy2025–20261743012
144Donovan McIntosh2024–20261643001
145Miles Hall2024–20261643030
146Levani Damuni20251243140
147Tacario Davis20241143020
148Quinton Hammonds2026643010
149Jason Chambers2025–20261542031
150Hudson Hooper2024–20261342020
151Jack Luttrell2024–20251042004
152Obi Ezeigbo202410423110
153Jasper Beeler2026642030
154Kenneth Harris2024–20252041120
155Iman Oates2024–20261841250
156Rylan Barnes2024–20261541060
157Jaheem Joseph20241341001
158Jordan Riley20241241120
159Qua Moss20251241162
160Alaka'i Gilman202410410.561
161Travis Bates2024–202626405110
162Lance Holtzclaw2025–202616401.570
163Israel Boyce2024–20251540000
164Elijah Elliss2025–20261340480
165Kobe Hylton20241140011
166T.J. Jackson202411406.5160
167Nate Gabriel2024–202621392.550
168Devin Dye2024–202515390.512
169Zemaiah Vaughn20241239251
170Mordecai McDaniel2025739120
171Tackett Curtis2026639131
172Mays Pese2025–202615380.540
173Gavin Hunter2024–20261438031
174Romello Height2025143810130
175NaNa Osafo-Mensah202412383100
176JaTravis Broughton2024938000
177Marquaze Parker2024–202621372.570
178Leroy Palu2025–202619371.560
179Malik Charles2025–202615375.561
180LaDainian Fields2025–20261437034
181Ashton Woods2025–20261237251
182Ben Bogle20251237360
183Dontez Fagan20241237000
184Trip White2025–20261237120
185Kylin Jackson2025–202616363.590
186Aliki Vimahi2024–20251436160
187Tre Bell20251236052
188Jonah Lea'ea2024–20251136130
189Landyn Cleveland2024–20251136020
190Shaun Myers2025936160
191Anquin Barnes Jr.2024–20251635011
192Rodney Bimage Jr.2024–20261635020
193Peyton Morgan2024–20261535031
194Jordan Lester2024–20261435001
195Travis Hunter20241335014
196Kaleb Burns2025–20261235151
197Cade Uluave20266350.541
198Amier Boyd2025–20261734023
199LaMareon James20241234001
200Keli Lawson20251134220
201Jayden Williams2025–2026834001
202Xavier Williams2025834000
203Damaine Wilson2026634010
204Jacob Rich Kongaika2024–202519334120
205Viliami Po'uha2024–20261933120
206Ryan Davis2024–202617339121
207Jack Fabris2024–202616330.521
208Cyrus Polu2025–202614331.530
209B.J. Green II202413337.5140
210Jabari Mann2025–202613332.581
211Marquis Groves-Killebrew2024–20251333120
212Mason Ellis2024–20261333010
213Jordan Scruggs20251233011
214Kyndrich Breedlove20251233030
215Ta'ita'i Uiagalelei202412332.5100
216Isaiah Chisom20266330.520
217Emar'rion Winston2025–20261732470
218Mac McWilliams20241132171
219Nick Taylor2025–20261132011
220David Kabongo2024–20251032110
221Ladarius Tennison2024932021
222Javion White20267322.560
223Blazen Lono-Wong2024–20262131140
224Reggie Bush II2024–20261831001
225Ormanie Arnold2024–20251731000
226Jevon McIver Jr.2024–20251531010
227Kendrick Simpkins2024–20251531130
228RJ Jackson Jr.2025–202613311.530
229Samuel Okunlola2024–20251231390
230Daylan Dotson202411314110
231Stanley Ta'ufo'ou20241131250
232Junior Tafuna202410310.541
233Derek Carter Jr.2025931021
234Cam Torbor2025–2026831150
235Jessiah McGrew2026631000
236Braylon Rigsby2024–20261830030
237Jordan Allen2024–202617303.5110
238Julian Savaiinaea2024–20261630370
239Prince Dorbah2024–202516307120
240Tawfiq Thomas2024–20251330150
241Michael Coats Jr.20251130020
242Mikah Coleman20251130250
243Tiaoalii Savea20259300.550
244Martavius French2025830140
245Cooper Blomstrom20266300.550
246Jahleel Culbreath20266300.520
247Alex Bray2025–20261429050
248Dakyus Brinkley2025–202614292.580
249Kaden McFadden2024–20261429000
250Jeffson Lafontant2025–202612293.590
251MJ Cannon2026629012
252Kamari Burns2024–202617280.550
253Asa Newsom2024–20261428010
254Jacobi Oliphant Jr.2024–20261328230
255Jayden Jennings2025–20261328011
256Ike Esonwune2024–20251228000
257Marc Stampley II20251228122
258Quentin Taylor2024–20251228020
259Myron Robinson2025–2026828150
260Jacob Finley2026628010
261Mekhi Mason2026628120
262Cam Chapa2026528021
263Marqavious Saboor2024–20261627001
264Marcus Calvin2024–20261527240
265Corey McIntyre Jr.2025–202614271.560
266Jace Gilbert2025–20261427250
267DJ Bell2025–20261327010
268Julius Simms2025–20261327121
269Dallas Vakalahi2024–20251227230
270David Coffey2024–20261227010
271Blake Cotton20251127020
272Horace Lockett2025–202610271.560
273Andrew Powdrell2026727010
274Matt Sieg2026727010
275Quinn Olson2025–2026727031
276David Santiago2026627270
277Geimere Latimer II2026627140
278Lee Molette III2026627010
279Keyshawn Robinson2024–20261526000
280Zac Swanson2024–202615260.530
281Eddie Kelly Jr.202511260.530
282Tamatoa McDonough20251126250
283Deshawn McKnight202510262120
284Sincere Edwards2025–202610262.580
285Sterling Lane II20241026010
286RJ Johnson2024–20261225001
287Syeed Gibbs2025–20261225020
288Kyan McDonald2024–20261025011
289De'Marion Thomas2025–2026925010
290Cooper McDonald2024825360
291Quincy Davis2026625010
292Travis Jackson2024–202517241.531
293Colton Hood20241324012
294Gil Jackson Jr.2025–20261224000
295Jerry Wilson20241224044
296Karson Kaufusi2025–202612241.540
297Marque Collins20241224012
298Braden Siders20251124110
299Isaiah Rogers20251124110
300Macho Stevenson2024–20251124000
301London Merritt20251024190
302Nusi Taumoepeau2025–20261024250
303Tayden Barnes2025924010
304Cam Smith2024824021
305Chams Diagne2026724000
306Devon Jordan2026624012
307John Slaughter2025524002
308Tausili Akana2025–202614234120
309Dylan Wudke20241123140
310Teon Parks2025–20261123001
311Dontae Balfour20251023010
312Jeff Clark202410230.530
313Nate Tilmon2025–2026823220
314Malcolm Hartzog Jr.2026623020
315Mose Phillips III2026523001
316Jaylon White-McClain2025–20261422040
317Malachi Bailey202512220.540
318Brock Golwas2025–20261122010
319Curtis Jones Jr.20251122130
320Rodney Lora20251122140
321Ty French20241122030
322Ajani Carter202410220.520
323Lance Keneley20249220.510
324Zeke Durham-Campbell2026722230
325Boo Carter2026622040
326Brody Miller2026622010
327Connor O'Toole20246222.560
328Jalen Mayo2026622111
329Bo Onu2025–20261021340
330Cam Calhoun20241021011
331Ivan Yates2024–20251021000
332Elinus Noel III20249210.541
333Max Alford2025721130
334Koy Beasley2026621000
335Patrick Bauer20266211.560
336Hunter Clegg2025–202614201.521
337Tristan Johnson2025–202610201.520
338Devin Grant2025820350
339Ashton Stamps2026620010
340Devynn Cromwell2024520000
341Jonathan Bax2024–20251319130
342Zelmar Vedder20251119000
343Matthew Fobbs-White20251019010
344Micah Harper2024–20261019010
345Myles Parker2025–202610190.520
346Shane Cokes20241019130
347Michael Dansby2025919012
348Laterrance Welch2024819002
349Harper Holloman2026719120
350Santana Hopper20266191110
351Toby Anene2026619370
352Aden Kelley2024–20251118110
353Pupu Sepulona2025–20261018020
354Cannon DeVries2025–2026818040
355Jordan Robinson2024818030
356Ashton Porter2026718240
357Carson Van Dinter2025718010
358Chasen Johnson2024718010
359KJ Henson2026718140
360Cree Thomas2026618000
361Dylan Manuel20266180.541
362Seth Johnson2026618010
363Ty Bartrum2026618000
364Willie Breland III2026618010
365Johnsley Barbas2024–20261417000
366Quency Wiggins2024–20261317020
367Amier Washington2024–202511170.530
368Caden Matson2024–20261017000
369Cam Smith2024–202510170.510
370Malcolm Alcorn-Crowder202510171.540
371Paul Fitzgerald2024–202610170.520
372Devyn Hidrogo2024–2026717000
373Davin Martin2026617000
374Jalen Thompson2026617240
375Daniel James2025–20261116000
376Kyran Duhon20251016020
377Brandon Davis-Swain2024–20259161.530
378Caleb Parker2024816010
379Emmanuel Karnley2024816000
380Prayer Young-Blackgoat2025–2026816010
381Caldra Williford2025716010
382JK Johnson2025716000
383Kedrick Walker2026616010
384Kenny Worthy2026616011
385Kendre Gant2024516020
386Mehki Miller2024516010
387Anisi Purcell2025–202610152.530
388Cam Roetherford2024–20261015000
389Quindario Lee2024–202610150.550
390Marshon Oxley2025915250
391Alexander McPherson20258150.510
392De'Braylon Carroll2024815050
393JD Rhym2024–2026815000
394Bryson Lamb2026615020
395David Afogho2026615111
396Duhron Goodman2026615020
397Eli Jackson2026615020
398Elijah Reed2026615000
399Garrick Ponder2026615260
400Jaylen Wester2024615010
401Jayven Williams2026615010
402Ethan Day2026515030
403Josh Hough2026515360
404Kylan Salter2024–20261114030
405Sitiveni Havili Kaufusi2025914120
406Lorando Johnson2024814011
407Drew Logan2024–20267141.530
408Michael Teason Jr.2025–2026614020
409Saadiq Clements2026614010
410Christian Bodnar2026514010
411Ramar Williams2025–202611130.510
412Jon Jon Kamara20259130.520
413Darien Whitaker Jr.2025–20268132.560
414Amarion Fortenberry2025713010
415Kevon Darton2024713000
416John Schobel2026613240
417Kendal Wall2025–2026613000
418Keviyan Huddleston2026613140
419Filip Maciorowski20265130.510
420Jack Janikowski2026513120
421James Williams20265130.530
422Ken Talley20265130.520
423Moroni Anae2024–2025513000
424Skyler Gill-Howard20255130.531
425Connor Lingren2024–20251012010
426Xavier Stillman2024–2025912120
427Brock Fonoimoana2025–2026812010
428Choe Bryant-Strother2024–2025812120
429Eric Fletcher Jr.2025812020
430Jaise Oliver2024812000
431Jonathan Kabeya2024–2025812000
432C.J. Douglas2025–2026712001
433DK Kalu2024–2025712010
434Adam Trick2026612120
435Chris Fileppo2025512010
436Evan Jackson2026512000
437Jamond Mathis20265122.550
438Kollin Lewis2026512000
439Mikey Bergeron2024–2025911000
440Roman Pitre2025–2026911000
441Zavian Tibbs2024–2025911000
442Armstrong Nnodim2025811130
443Darian Varner2024811020
444Johno Price2024–2026811020
445Tayvion Beasley2025811000
446Aymeric Koumba2025–20267111.540
447Brendan Gant2024711010
448JoJo Scott2025–2026711000
449Khijohnn Cummings-Coleman2025–2026711000
450Kriston Davis2024711000
451Luke Webb2025–2026711000
452Jerry Lawson20266110.510
453Luke To'omalatai2024611010
454Mateen Ibirogba2026611220
455Rock Caldwell2025–2026611011
456Isaac Terrell2026511330
457John Lewis2025511230
458Kamuela Ka'aihue2024511010
459Traevon Mitchell20265110.560
460Zeth Thues2026511000
461Ansel Nedore2024–2026910110
462JC Hart2025–2026910000
463Kameron Wilson2024710230
464Jayden Bryant2026610230
465Marcus Ramon-Edwards2024–2026610110
466Wesley Smith2024–2026610000
467Rara Dillworth2024510000
468Simote Pepa2024510020
469Sione Moa2024510000
470Thomas Collins20265100.510
471Albert Smith III2024–2026991.520
472Caden Kock2024–202589000
473Kye Stokes2024–202579000
474Brad Gurley Jr.202669010
475Jehiem Oatis202569000
476Jimmori Robinson2025690.530
477Mike Diatta202569000
478Perry Cole Jr.202569000
479Devondre McGee202559000
480Dominic Hanger2025–202659010
481LaDamion Guyton202659330
482Roman Pearson202659000
483Alijah Carnell2024–2025880.510
484Trent Low2024–202588000
485Jason Stokes Jr.2025–202678001
486Ezra Vedral2025–202668000
487Hosea Wheeler2026681.520
488James Chenault Jr.202668012
489Charles Anderson Jr.2025–202658010
490Immanuel Ezeogu2026580.530
491Isaiah Johnson202458230
492Kamren Washington202658140
493Kenard Snyder202458220
494Nick Reinicke2024–202558001
495Ashton Hampton2024–2025870.510
496Oliver Miles III2025–202687000
497Don Saunders202567000
498Keanu Mailoto202467010
499Samu Taumanupepe2025–202667000
500Cameren Jenkins2024–202557000
501Gage Goldberg2024–202657010
502Jyaire Brown202557010
503Malachi Curvey2025–202657020
504Tavian Coleman202557010
505Zac Siulepa2025–202657120
506Jahlil Hurley2025–202676010
507Kobi Foreman2025–202676010
508Anthonie Cooper202566221
509Cooper Lai2025–202666000
510Jamaal Shaw2024–202566000
511Kamauryn Morgan202566000
512Zae Jennings2024–202566010
513CJ McCray2025560.510
514CJ Woodfork2025–202656230
515Jordan Mack202656230
516Kinilau Fonohema2025–202656000
517Maurice Williams202556000
518Max Baloun202656010
519Prince Williams202656000
520Weston Polk2025–202656000
521Mateaki Helu2025–202675000
522Corey Kelly202455000
523Gunnar Wilson2025–202655000
524Jaeden Gould202555000
525Julian Hugo202655330
526Kahmel Johnson202655000
527Nathaniel Watson2024–202555000
528Sawyer Schilke2025–202655000
529Bryan Massey202474000
530Chance Bryant2025–202654000
531Laquan Robinson202554000
532Jameel Croft Jr.2024–202563000
533Vince Benetti2025–202663000
534Sav'ell Smalls202491000
535D'Shawn Jamison2018–202243———6
536Ben Cutter2023–202639———2
537Ben Roberts2023–202639———6
538Kenny Logan Jr.2019–202339———6
539Bud Clark2022–202537———15
540A.J. Holmes Jr.2023–202636———0
541Jamel Johnson2023–202635———6
542Desmond Purnell2022–202534———3
543Namdi Obiazor2023–202534———3
544Antwan Peek Jr.2023–202633———0
545Austin Romaine2023–202633———3
546Jonathan Thompson2023–202633———0
547Trey Lathan2022–202633———1
548VJ Payne2023–202533———4
549Brenden Jordan2023–202632———1
550Devyn Bobby2023–202532———4
551Ikenna Ezeogu2023–202532———0
552Jacob Rodriguez2023–202532———6
553Lee Hunter2023–202532———0
554Isaiah Glasker2023–202631———5
555Jack Dingle2023–202531———0
556Latreveon McCutchin2023–202630———3
557Braeden Marshall2023–202629———4
558Evan Johnson2023–202629———8
559Max Carroll2023–202629———0
560Rex Van Wyhe2023–202629———0
561Kooper Ebel2023–202528———0
562Kyler Jordan2023–202628———1
563Mello Dotson2020–202428———12
564Parker Robertson2021–202528———4
565Quandre Diggs2011–201428———11
566Cam Smith2023–202527———3
567Channing Canada2023–202527———2
568Cooper Lanz2023–202527———0
569Demari Henderson2023–202627———6
570DJ Coleman2023–202527———2
571DJ McKinney2023–202527———4
572JaCorey Shepherd2011–201427———5
573Logan Lutui2023–202527———1
574Malachi Lawrence2023–202527———0
575Myles Purchase2022–202427———1
576Raider Damuni2023–202627———1
577Tanner Wall2023–202527———7
578Clayton Smith2021–202626———0
579Domonique Orange2023–202526———0
580Jeremiah Cooper2023–202526———8
581LeVar Thornton Jr.2023–202626———2
582Lyrik Rawls2022–202626———4
583Markis Deal2023–202626———0
584Tre Brown2018–202026———4
585Beau Freyler2022–202425———6
586Cody Stufflebean2022–202525———0
587D.J. Withers2023–202525———0
588Dontay Corleone2023–202525———0
589Jalen Garner2023–202525———1
590Justin Wodtly2023–202525———0
591O.J. Burroughs2021–202425———5
592Austin Jordan2023–202524———1
593Cobee Bryant2021–202424———10
594Corey Gordon2023–202624———3
595Jamison Patton2023–202524———4
596Jared Bartlett2021–202424———0
597Jereme Robinson2020–202424———0
598Kendal Daniels2022–202424———5
599Latrell McCutchin Sr.2021–202524———0
600Paul Oyewale2023–202624———0
601A.J. McCarty2021–202523———3
602Bryce Ramirez2023–202523———1
603Caden Jenkins2023–202523———4
604Damian Ilalio2023–202523———0
605Kale Smith2022–202523———2
606Matt Jones2019–202423———1
607Mory Bamba2023–202523———0
608Sean Martin2021–202423———0
609Anthony Wilson Jr.2023–202422———3
610Asani Redwood2023–202522———0
611Bodie Schoonover2023–202622———0
612Devin Lemear2022–202422———3
613Dylan Smith2023–202522———2
614Hammond Russell IV2023–202522———0
615Hershey McLaurin2022–202422———1
616Mo Horn2023–202622———0
617Morgan Burns2013–201522———4
618Tevin Williams III2022–202522———1
619Tommy Dunn Jr.2023–202522———0
620Abe Camara2021–202421———1
621Adrian Frye2018–202221———7
622Austin Moore2021–202421———1
623Caleb Bacon2023–202521———0
624Charles Esters III2023–202521———0
625Colby McCalister2023–202621———0
626Deshawn Pace2023–202421———3
627Edward Vesterinen2022–202521———0
628Jaleel Johnson2023–202621———0
629Joey Petersen2023–202421———0
630Jontez Williams2023–202521———5
631Siale Esera2023–202621———1
632Taiwan Berryhill Jr.2020–202421———0
633Uso Seumalo2023–202521———0
634Devonte Tezino2023–202620———0
635J.R. Singleton2023–202420———0
636Jacob Parrish2022–202420———5
637Jakob Robinson2023–202420———7
638Marvin Grant2023–202420———0
639Ta'Shawn James2023–202520———0
640Trey Rucker2021–202420———4
641Tyler Batty2023–202420———2
642Tyler Onyedim2022–202420———1
643Tyrin Bradley Jr.2023–202420———2
644Wesley Fair2023–202620———0
645Will McLaughlin2022–202520———2
646Zaimir Hawk2023–202620———0
647C.J. Baskerville2023–202419———6
648Carson Willich2023–202619———0
649DeSean Brown2023–202619———0
650Fatorma Mulbah2023–202419———0
651Garmon Randolph2021–202419———3
652Jack Sadowsky V2023–202419———0
653Jamal Morris2020–202419———0
654JB Brown2023–202419———0
655Jordan Young2023–202419———1
656Justin Kirkland2023–202619———0
657Kody Walterscheid2021–202419———0
658Korie Black2021–202419———4
659Marques Sigle2023–202419———4
660Myles Mendeszoon2023–202519———0
661Tobi Osunsanmi2023–202519———0
662Vernon Glover Jr.2023–202619———3
663A.J. Haulcy2023–202418———5
664Billy Bowman Jr.2021–202318———9
665Brandon Jones2016–201918———4
666Brendan Mott2022–202418———1
667Drew Surges2023–202618———2
668Jayson Gilliom2021–202518———0
669Justice Clemons2023–202518———0
670Malik Verdon2023–202418———3
671Quadric Bullard2023–202418———1
672Raymond Gay II2022–202518———0
673Treven Ma'ae2023–202418———0
674Ace Kaufusi2023–202617———0
675Crew Wakley2023–202417———3
676D.J. Reed2016–201717———7
677Duke Shelley2016–201817———8
678Isaiah Bagnah2023–202417———0
679Jaylan Ford2021–202317———6
680John Walker2023–202517———0
681Justice Finkley2023–202517———0
682Kris Boyd2015–201817———4
683Lewis Carter2023–202617———0
684Rob Jackson2023–202517———0
685Zack Sanchez2013–201517———15
686Aubrey Burks2021–202416———3
687Caleb Fox2023–202416———0
688Caleb Taylor2020–202416———0
689Carl Williams IV2023–202516———1
690Cornell Wheeler2023–202416———2
691Dadrion Taylor-Demerson2019–202316———10
692Douglas Coleman III2016–201916———11
693E'Maurion Banks2023–202516———0
694Grayland Arnold2017–201916———7
695Harrison Taggart2023–202416———1
696Kenean Caldwell2021–202516———0
697Matthew Alexander2023–202416———0
698Shad Banks Jr.2021–202416———1
699Caden Biser2022–202515———0
700Chidozie Nwankwo2023–202415———0
701Jahdae Barron2020–202315———3
702Jamaal Johnson2023–202515———0
703Jerrin Thompson2020–202315———5
704Jesiah Pierre2021–202415———0
705Malachi Ruffin2021–202315———3
706Millard Bradford2019–202315———4
707Preston Rex2023–202615———0
708Quincy Ledet Jr.2023–202415———1
709Ricky Barber2023–202415———0
710Talan Alfrey2023–202515———0
711Beau Palmer2023–202514———0
712Blake Mangelson2023–202414———1
713Bralyn Lux2023–202414———2
714Chapman Lewis2023–202414———3
715Collin Clay2022–202414———0
716Eric Phillips2023–202414———0
717Ethan Slade2023–202414———1
718Jacob Ellis2023–202414———0
719John Henry Daley2023–202514———0
720Johnny Hodges2023–202414———0
721Kalen Carroll2023–202614———0
722Terrell Tilmon2023–202514———0
723Xavier Ross2022–202414———0
724DJ Graham II2020–202513———2
725Duke Thomas2013–201513———7
726Jeff Roberson2023–202413———1
727John Klosterman2023–202513———0
728John Nelson2023–202413———0
729JT Woods2019–202113———9
730Ramon Richards2014–201713———10
731T'Vondre Sweat2019–202313———0
732Tymon Mitchell2022–202413———1
733Beanie Bishop202312———4
734BJ Adams2023–202412———2
735Blake Thompson2023–202512———1
736Brooks Miller2023–202412———0
737Bryon Threats2023–202412———2
738Chris Hackett2012–201412———12
739Dillon Doyle2020–202212———3
740Isaac Smith2022–202412———0
741Ja'Cari Henderson2023–202512———0
742Jalen Hunt2023–202512———0
743Josh Newton2022–202312———4
744Josh White2023–202412———0
745Nick Martin2022–202412———2
746Woodi Washington2020–202312———5
747Zachary Lovett2023–202512———0
748AJ Parker2017–202011———6
749Alfred Collins2020–202311———1
750Byron Murphy II2021–202311———0
751Chateau Reed2023–202411———1
752Christian Morgan2018–202211———7
753DaMarcus Fields2017–202111———4
754Danny Stutsman2022–202311———3
755Daryl Worley2013–201511———10
756Dylan Haines2014–201611———13
757Gerry Vaughn2020–202311———1
758Hayden Hatcher2021–202311———0
759Jacolby Spells2022–202411———1
760Jamoi Hodge2021–202311———1
761Joe Dineen Jr.2014–201811———1
762K.J. Dillon2014–201511———5
763Kendall Adams2016–201811———6
764Krew Jackson2022–202511———1
765Lee Kpogba2022–202311———0
766Makari Vickers2023–202611———0
767Malik Fleming202311———3
768Mike Lee2016–201911———5
769Miquel Dingle Jr.2023–202411———0
770Orion Stewart2013–201611———12
771Reggie Pearson2021–202311———4
772Rich Miller2021–202311———1
773Sam Carter2012–201411———13
774Steve Linton2023–202411———0
775Tre'von Moehrig2018–202011———7
776Trey Wilson2023–202411———0
777Barryn Sorrell2021–202310———0
778Brian Peavy2015–201810———6
779Bryson Jackson2019–202310———0
780Cameron Epps2023–202610———4
781Collin Oliver2021–202410———0
782D.J. Polite-Bray2013–201710———0
783David Ugwoegbu2020–202310———1
784Denzel Goolsby2017–201910———4
785Hasan Defense2017–201910———6
786Jake Clifton2023–202610———0
787Jalen Dye2023–202510———0
788Jalen Thornton2021–202310———0
789Jamal Perry2015–201610———2
790Jason Taylor II2020–202210———8
791Kam Moore2023–202510———0
792Ken Willis2023–202410———2
793Key Lawrence2021–202310———3
794Kobe Savage2022–202310———6
795Kolby Harvell-Peel2019–202110———10
796La'Kendrick Van Zandt2018–202110———3
797Liona Lefau2023–202610———0
798Malik Dunlap2021–202310———4
799Marcis Floyd2022–202310———1
800Michael Taaffe202310———3
801Nick Orr2014–201710———9
802Randon Fontenette2023–202610———1
803T.J. Tampa2022–202310———3
804Terrance Brooks202310———3
805Trace Ford2019–202310———2
806Tre'Von McAlpine2023–202410———0
807Trent Jones II2023–202410———0
808Xavien Howard2013–201510———10
809Zykeius Strong2023–202410———0
810Aisea Moa2023–20249———0
811Anthony Hill Jr.20239———0
812Avery Helm2023–20259———0
813B.J. Foster2018–20219———5
814Craig Young2022–20239———2
815Dakota Allen2015–20189———4
816David Gbenda2020–20239———1
817DeShon Elliott2015–20179———9
818Ethan Burke20239———0
819Ethan Downs2021–20239———1
820Hakeem Ajijolaiya2023–20249———0
821Harvey Dyson III2023–20249———0
822Jalen Pitre2017–20219———4
823Jaylon Hutchings2019–20239———0
824Jett Bush2019–20239———1
825Juwon Gaston2023–20249———0
826Landon Dean2023–20269———0
827Malcolm Rodriguez2017–20219———2
828Malik Muhammad20239———1
829Marcel Brooks2021–20249———0
830Morice Blackwell Jr.2021–20239———0
831Nate Matlack2021–20239———0
832Noah Guzman2019–20249———0
833Poasa Utu2023–20259———0
834Sean Mahone2018–20219———4
835Soni Misi2020–20239———0
836Trey Payne2005–20069———0
837Xavier Benson2022–20239———0
838Zach Marcheselli2021–20239———1
839Zech McPhearson2019–20209———4
840Ben Nikkel20238———0
841Bryce Torneden2016–20198———1
842Byron Vaughns2019–20238———0
843Damonic Williams20238———0
844Daniel Grzesiak20238———0
845Dee Winters2020–20228———3
846Derek Williams Jr.20238———0
847Derrick Kindred2013–20158———8
848Derrick LeBlanc2023–20258———0
849Dorance Armstrong2016–20178———0
850Elijah Sullivan2017–20208———2
851Fish Smithson2015–20168———6
852Gabe Hall2022–20238———0
853Gage Keys2023–20258———0
854Greg Eisworth II2018–20218———5
855Isaiah Hamilton20238———4
856Isaiah Johnson2013–20148———6
857Jaren Kanak2022–20238———0
858Jeremy Evans2023–20258———0
859Jordan Thomas2015–20178———8
860Jordan Williams2017–20198———3
861Josh Ehambe2015–20178———0
862Josh Foster2020–20238———1
863JuJu Brents2021–20228———5
864Justin Phillips2014–20188———3
865Justus Parker2017–20188———4
866Keith Washington Jr.2018–20198———6
867Kendel Dolby20238———2
868Kyron Johnson2017–20218———0
869Mark Perry20238———0
870Mike Lockhart2022–20238———0
871Nickendre Stiger2023–20248———0
872Nikai Martinez20238———3
873Rasul Douglas2015–20168———9
874Rayshad Williams2021–20238———1
875Taj Ward20238———0
876Taurus Simmons2022–20248———0
877Terrel Bernard2018–20208———3
878TJ Franklin2019–20238———0
879Vernon Broughton2021–20238———0
880A.J. Green III2017–20197———6
881Ahmad Thomas2013–20167———4
882Austin Booker20237———0
883Brock Martin2018–20227———0
884Colby Moore2017–20187———0
885Corey Thornton20237———3
886Dante Barnett2013–20167———8
887DeMarvion Overshown2019–20217———3
888Devin Harper2016–20217———2
889Dorian Jones20237———1
890Eddie Heckard20237———5
891Isaiah Coe20237———0
892J.J. Gaines2013–20157———8
893Jah'Shawn Johnson2014–20187———6
894Jahron McPherson2018–20217———4
895Jake Schultz2022–20247———0
896James Lynch2017–20197———0
897Jayd Kirby2016–20177———0
898Jordan Sanford2023–20247———0
899Jowon Briggs20237———0
900Justin Harrington2022–20257———2
901Karl Joseph2012–20157———9
902Kwinton Lassiter20237———2
903Malik Robinson20237———1
904Micheal Ibukun-Okeyode20237———0
905Mike Rose2018–20207———6
906Raleigh Texada2018–20217———4
907Randall Evans2012–20147———7
908Robert Spears-Jennings20237———0
909Rondell Bothroyd20237———0
910Ryan Watts2022–20237———1
911Tomiwa Durojaiye20237———0
912Tony Bradford Jr.2021–20237———0
913Tre Flowers2015–20177———4
914Tre Tomlinson2021–20227———5
915Tre'Mon Morris-Brash20237———0
916Trent Tanking2016–20177———1
917Will Geary2016–20177———0
918Al-Rasheed Benton2016–20176———3
919Alonzo Addae2020–20216———2
920Andrew Harris2023–20246———0
921Anthony Goodlow20236———0
922Ashton Lampkin2012–20166———5
923Braxton Lewis2017–20196———5
924Chet Andrews2023–20266———0
925Cincere Mason2021–20226———3
926Clay Johnston2016–20196———2
927Cre Moore20176———1
928Da'Jon Terry20236———0
929Daniel Green2019–20226———2
930Daniel Wise2016–20176———0
931Dante Stills2020–20226———1
932De'Monte Ruth2016–20186———0
933DJ Taylor Jr.20236———0
934Dravon Askew-Henry2015–20186———4
935Gentry Williams2022–20236———4
936Hasaan Hypolite20236———0
937Henry Black2017–20196———2
938Jacob Lacey20236———0
939Jamaree Caldwell20236———0
940Jameson Houston2016–20196———1
941Jason Johnson20236———0
942Jayden Dunlap2023–20256———0
943Jordan Kelley2020–20236———0
944Jordan Sterns2014–20166———5
945Jordyn Brooks2017–20196———2
946Josh Chandler-Semedo2019–20216———3
947Joshua Singh2023–20246———0
948Justin Broiles2021–20226———3
949Kalon Gervin20236———0
950Kenny Robinson2017–20186———7
951Kevin White2012–20146———6
952Khalid Duke2021–20236———0
953Kip Lewis20236———0
954Kitan Crawford20236———1
955Kyzir White2016–20176———3
956Marcus McKenzie2023–20256———0
957Max Tooley20236———1
958Nate Latu2022–20236———0
959Nick Kwiatkoski2013–20156———6
960Nik Bonitto2019–20216———1
961Parnell Motley2017–20196———6
962Patrick Fields2019–20216———3
963Patrick Joyner Jr.20236———0
964Patrick Levels2015–20166———0
965Peyton Bowen20236———0
966Ranthony Texada2014–20176———3
967Reggie Walker2016–20176———0
968Ricky Thomas Jr.2018–20216———3
969Rodarius Williams2017–20196———2
970Russ Yeast20216———4
971Sam E. Richardson2013–20146———4
972Shakial Taylor2017–20186———3
973Taleeq Robbins20236———0
974Tanner Wood2015–20176———0
975Tico Brown20236———0
976Tre Norwood2018–20206———6
977Treylin Payne20236———1
978Tyler Owens2020–20236———1
979Tyrique Matthews2021–20236———1
980Vaughnte Dorsey2017–20186———5
981Walter Yates III20236———0
982Will Lee III20236———2
983William Wells2023–20246———0
984Zach Wittenberg2023–20256———0
985AJ Vongphachanh20235———0
986Amen Ogbongbemiga2018–20205———1
987Ar'Darius Washington2019–20205———5
988Bazie Bates IV2015–20165———2
989Ben Heeney2013–20145———4
990Brendan Bett20235———0
991Bronson Massie2017–20215———0
992C.J. Ceasar II2020–20215———3
993Caleb Kelly2017–20185———1
994Chris Brown2018–20205———3
995Cody Fletcher2020–20215———1
996Cole Walterscheid2016–20175———0
997D'Andre Payne2016–20185———2
998Damarius McGhee2023–20245———0
999Dasan McCullough20235———0
1000DaShaun White2020–20225———2
1001Delarrin Turner-Yell2020–20215———4
1002Devin Phillips20235———0
1003Dylan Downing2021–20245———0
1004Dylan Tonkery2017–20205———1
1005Elijah Lee2015–20165———5
1006Eric Monroe2020–20215———2
1007Exree Loe2018–20225———0
1008Gabe Brown2023–20245———0
1009Gavin Holmes20235———0
1010Gavin Potter2019–20215———1
1011Isaiah Thomas2020–20215———0
1012J.J. Holmes2017–20185———0
1013Jackson Cravens20235———0
1014Jairon McVea2017–20215———3
1015Jake Hummel2017–20215———3
1016Jeff Gladney2017–20195———5
1017Jireh Wilson20235———0
1018Jordan Evans2014–20165———5
1019Joseph Adedire20235———0
1020Josh Celiscar20235———0
1021Justin Gardner2020–20215———2
1022Justin Harris20235———1
1023Kalon Barnes2019–20215———3
1024Kamari Cotton-Moya2016–20175———5
1025Kani Walker20235———1
1026Kanijal Thomas2023–20255———0
1027Keith Loneker Jr.2017–20185———1
1028Kevin Peterson2013–20155———5
1029Kyle Ball20175———0
1030Kyle Mayberry2016–20205———0
1031Lance Dixon2021–20235———0
1032Laton Dowling2011–20145———0
1033Lawrence White IV2017–20205———3
1034Marcus Stripling2020–20235———0
1035Michael Allen2023–20265———0
1036Michael Zunica20165———0
1037Myles Cole20235———0
1038Nick Allen2020–20225———1
1039Osaze Ogbebor2016–20175———0
1040Paul Dawson2013–20145———5
1041R Mason Thomas20235———0
1042Rick D'Abreu20235———0
1043Riko Jeffers2017–20215———1
1044Ross Elder2019–20215———1
1045Ryan Reid2015–20165———6
1046Steven Parker2016–20175———2
1047Thomas Harper2019–20225———2
1048TJ Smith20215———2
1049Travon Blanchard2014–20165———4
1050Trey Dishon20175———0
1051Trill Carter20235———0
1052Tristian Fletcher2023–20245———0
1053Tyrone Miller Jr.2016–20175———0
1054Willie Harvey Jr.2016–20185———1

Also in the Big 12: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.