The C-USA's best defenders since 2024

Baron Hopson leads with 194 tackles in 23 games in the C-USA; Gavin Moul had 150.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the C-USA since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
097194131M. DaveyJ. LewisX. SmithI. PaulN. SessionJ. LloydG. MoulB. Hopson
sacks · by game
012.5131M. DaveyJ. LewisX. SmithI. PaulN. SessionJ. LloydG. MoulB. Hopson
tackles for loss · by game
0713131M. DaveyJ. LewisX. SmithI. PaulN. SessionJ. LloydG. MoulB. Hopson
942 defenders with 5+ games in the C-USAtackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Baron Hopson2024–2026231940.5131
2Gavin Moul2025–2026181502100
3Jared Lloyd2025–2026191472.590
4Nick Session2024–202627142061
5Isaac Paul2024–2026311410.531
6Xavier Smith2024–202522138031
7Jaylen Lewis2025–202620132063
8Micah Davey2025111311110
9Tywon Christopher2025–2026191301.5101
10Travion Barnes2024111293132
11Tory Gethers2025–202618127480
12Walker O'Steen2024–2026231202.5103
13Milon Jones2024–202526117181
14JeRico Washington Jr.2024–202526110132
15Kolbe Fields2024–2025161103.5143
16Johnny Chaney Jr.202513107390
17Caleb Nix2025–202621106066
18Derrell Farrar2025–2026171041120
19Antonio Carter202413103041
20KT Seay2025–202618102083
21Naeten Mitchell2024–202517102023
22Josiah Taylor2024–202623100281
23Korey Smith2024–202619100141
24Devonte' Mathews20241499032
25Mekhi Mason2024–202519964.5220
26Dave Herard2024–20263094040
27Shakai Woods2024–202522923.5120
28Blake Matthews2025–202618924140
29Jayden Wilson202512920.5101
30Jakari Foster2024–20251989029
31Donelius Johnson202412893.5100
32Jawaun Campbell2024–202628883150
33Shamir Sterlin2024–20261988032
34Mac Sanders2025–202614871.5140
35Dorian Hopkins20241187192
36Christian Ford2025–20261986020
37Garland Benyard2024–202518853.5130
38Nate Dyman202412841.5120
39Talan Carter2024–202524832.5120
40Reginald Hughes202413834.5110
41Antavious Fish20251282180
42Kahlil Ali2025–202618791.551
43Kanye Young20251377171
44Aidan Vaughan2024–20262076030
45Kory Chapman202411763152
46Xavier Williams20241075031
47Jackson Lowe2024–20261873141
48Dean Ford2025–202614733120
49Malcolm Jones2024–20252068360
50Isaiah Cash202413680.522
51Thomas Anderson20251368121
52Adam Watkins2024–202525670.570
53Colin Gallagher2025–20261767390
54Jessiah McGrew20251267004
55Tyler Bailey2025–202618660.512
56Tyler Hallum2024–20261566011
57Mysonne Pollard20251366034
58Solo Barnes20251266132
59Sidney Porter20241066060
60Jadon Mayfield2024–202514653.5110
61CJ Johnson2024–202519640.530
62John Howse IV2024–20251664252
63Trevor Woods20251464011
64Jamall Thompson Jr.20251164592
65CJ Brown20251064031
66Tylon Dunlap2024–202521638190
67Keyshawn Swanson20241363020
68Maguire Neal20251363011
69Kent Robinson2024–20252462251
70Quincy Davis2024–20251862010
71Justin Content2024–20251562061
72Brendon Harris2024–20251461040
73Tayden Barnes2024–20261461042
74Juandarion Silas2024–20251760380
75Blake Thompson20241160030
76Jalen Brooks20251160010
77Muaaz Byard2024–202518590.581
78Tre'Quon Fegans2025–20261759021
79Chandler Matthews20241459030
80Mister Clark20251259073
81Brenton Williams2024–202625586160
82Demarko Williams2024–202519580.542
83Kalen Woods2025–20261558012
84Christian Bodnar2024–20251557351
85Neil Campbell2025956280
86Dylan Frazier2025–20261655250
87Marje Mulumba20251154190
88Five Hamilton2024–20251653021
89Damond Harmon2024–202513530.541
90Bernock Iya20251253034
91Jaiden Grimes2024–202623511.560
92Kshawn Cox Jr.2025–20261550010
93Dylan Dixson20251250141
94Harper Holloman2024–20251948281
95Dominick Brogna2025–20261747160
96Reggie Johnson2025–202615473.5120
97Tim Brantley Jr.2025–202615471.560
98Caleb Offord20251247071
99J.J. O'Neal2025–2026947011
100Jamarion Kolagbodi2025–20261746031
101Stratton Shufelt2024–20261446000
102Ugonna Nwoha2024–202625455110
103Zeion Simpson-Smith2025–20261845460
104Tay'vion Lawson2025–20261345022
105Jordan Miles20241245380
106Udoka Ezeani202511455100
107Gharin Stansbury2024–20252244170
108Abdul Muhammad2024–20251944000
109Noah Matthews2025–202618444120
110Armahn Hale20251244040
111CJ Harris20241144090
112Kyran Duhon20241243770
113Cecil Powell20251143051
114Teylor Jackson202411430.520
115Khurtiss Perry2025–202618423.5100
116Kody Jones2025–20261642271
117Brody Henderson2025–20261342280
118Ezra Christensen202511426120
119Kenton Simmons2025–2026184110150
120Myles Butler2025–202616410.511
121Emmanuel Oyebadejo202513414.570
122Miller Malone2024–20251341060
123Thaxton Gallagher2024–20251341020
124Alonzo Edwards Jr.20251141131
125Westen Ard20266412.570
126Mackavelli Malotumau2025–202616402.5120
127Dravon Wilson2025–20261340041
128Ashton Taylor20266401.530
129Jacob Cruz2025–20261639141
130Lorenzo Smith2025–20261639000
131Zaiden Davis2025–20261639030
132Bryton Thompson20241139270
133Railyn Adams2024–20261338011
134DJ Wesolak202512384.580
135Kode Lowe20251038040
136Juwon Gaston20259380.533
137Trace Scott III2025–202617374.580
138Jace Arnold2025–20261637020
139Donovan Westmoreland20251337480
140Nate Evans20251337113
141Chauncey Chidi2025–2026937360
142Jordan Thompson2024937130
143DeAndre Boykins2026637031
144Mike Jarvis2024–20262136170
145Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine2025–20261636022
146Micah Pollard2025–20261236010
147Kale Edwards20241136470
148Patrick Taylor2024–20251036000
149Eldric Griffin2024–20251535121
150Jack Hall20251335190
151Marc Woods2025–20261335041
152Roderick Daniels2024–202513351.530
153Jahmar Brown20241035080
154Josiah Cox2024935022
155Cole Schnettgoecke2024–202513340.520
156Que Billingsley20241134000
157Ca'lub Holloway2024–202610340.560
158Zheric Hill20259340.530
159Alonzo Jackson Jr.2024–2025834061
160Justin Brown2026734051
161Germaine Carter2024–20261833260
162Jamar Rucks2024–20251833120
163Ashton Coker2024–20251433080
164Rylen Su'a-Filo2025–20261433040
165Dylan Flowers20251233010
166Malaki Ta'ase20241233120
167Jalen Barnum20241133020
168Jashawn Cooper2025–2026933031
169Obinna Okeke2024–20261632010
170Isaac Walker20251232360
171Giovanni Davis20241132120
172Antonio Stevens20251032021
173Christian Davis2024–20251531140
174Rickey Smith2024–20251531010
175Emmanuel Oguns20251331180
176Tyrin Taylor20251331011
177Donte Thompson20251131010
178Christofer Noble2025–2026831110
179Trey Harris2025831020
180Cam Miller2026631001
181Brad Vislisel2025–20261430260
182Jordan Donald2025–20261330140
183Matt Lawson20241230040
184Quay Hood2025–20261230350
185Eddie Walls III20241030570
186Dillon Trainer20256302.540
187Felix Hixon2024–20262029000
188Donovan Rieman202512292.570
189Keyshawn Hunter202512293.580
190Tokyo Gordon2025–20261229120
191Deuce Spurlock2025–20261129121
192Jayven Williams20249291.521
193Naki Fahina2024929010
194Ahmad Poole20251228140
195Christopher Eaton Jr.202512285.5100
196Al-Ma'hi Ali2025928011
197Joel Boamah2026628011
198Noah Jefferson2025–20261327000
199Elijah Baldwin2024–202512273.570
200Jonavan Carr2026727021
201Brian Bates Jr.2026627150
202Henry Davis III2024–20261726360
203Jayden Madkins20251326030
204Jaavan Mack2025926011
205Pooda Walker2024926030
206Jaylon Shelton2024826000
207Xavion Griffin2024–2026826020
208JQ Brooks2026726000
209Bryce Williams2026626001
210Joel Kpassou2026626010
211Josh Anglin2026626120
212Caden Wiest2025–20261325250
213Amari Butler20251225010
214Eliyt Nairne20241025120
215Aidan Butts2024–20261524230
216Jai Eugene Jr.2024–202512240.520
217Ashaad Hall20251124350
218Jaheim Jenkins2025–20261124000
219Jakeem Fletcher2025–202611240.550
220Jiquavious Marshall2025–20261124001
221Aidan Thompson2024–20261024130
222Antonio Smith2025–2026924000
223Jared Douglas2024724000
224Caesar Magee2026624001
225Perry Fisher2026524000
226Ethan Crisp2024–202618230.570
227Cole Gustafson2024–202513231.550
228Sterling Smithson20251323010
229Zeiqui Lawton2025–202613231.550
230Davon Townley Jr.20251023241
231Olasunkonmi Agunloye202510232.530
232Tae Floyd2024–20261023360
233Mitchell Toney20259232.560
234Shakaun Bowser2025923240
235Kendrick DuJour2024723340
236George Mullins2026623012
237Pickle Stewart2026623010
238Rob Billings IV2026623011
239Tyler Scott2024–20251522020
240Elijah Hill202514229130
241Ethan Saunders202511221.540
242Nasir Eatmon2025–202610220.512
243Sam Fongang20251022010
244Dominic Oliver2025922340
245Amarrien Bailey2024822020
246Tee Denson2024–2025822000
247Anthony Mattison2026622140
248Elisha Baldridge2026622380
249James Johnson2026622121
250Jeremiah Vessel2026622021
251Luke Evans2026622010
252Elin Jones2025–20261421340
253Enzo-Pierre Tayou2025–20261321020
254James Yelbert Jr.202512212.540
255Ta'avili Tuitama2024–20251221240
256Jalyn Stanford2025–20261021000
257Kam Franklin20251021011
258Alex Oliver2024721010
259Martavis Blackmon2025–2026621120
260Wesley Miller2026621011
261Elijah Hall2024–20251320450
262Dillano Glaud2025–20261120000
263Avarion Cole20251020001
264Braxton Myers2025–20261020000
265Jaden Hardy202510200.530
266Devin Henderson2024–2025920000
267Jamarrion Solomon2024920130
268Justin Beadles20249200.540
269Landon Hullaby2024920010
270Ormond Wallace2025–2026920000
271Ashton Levells2025720010
272Latrevion Thompson2026720120
273Brayshawn Littlejohn2026620020
274De'Marcus Peters2026620001
275Ishmel Atkins2026620010
276Caleb Dietlin20251019340
277Brandon Gorham2025–20269194.580
278Dwight Nunoo2024–2025619130
279Ronald Moore Jr.2025–2026619001
280Markus Clark2025–20261218220
281Zedekiah Rodriguez-Brown2024–20251218031
282AJ Miller2024–202611180.520
283Donovan Dozier2024–20251118131
284Jalen Emery20251018230
285Venson Sneed2025–20261018010
286Elijah Hopkins2024–2026918011
287Jaden Kimble2024918220
288Jawarren Corbin2025–20268180.510
289Richard Outland Jr.2024818360
290Marcell Blocker2025718000
291Stilton McKelvey2025718021
292D-Icey Hopkins2026618000
293Ryan Gadson2026618000
294Chance Barron2026518040
295Jameson McCollough2026518010
296Kai Russell2026518120
297Darien Jackson2025–20261217120
298Lyric Smith2025–20261217010
299Ekow Taylor2024–202511172.530
300Ethan Tookes2025–20261017000
301Fred Davis II2024917030
302Jayson Lowe2024–2026717010
303Anthony Crenshaw Jr.2025617020
304Jaiyden Thompson2025–2026617010
305Jason Scott2025617010
306Kaven Call2026617120
307Tony Newsome Jr.2026617002
308She'Fon Boyd2025–20261116121
309Robby Harrison2025916130
310Gabe Jones20248160.510
311Tray Dunson2024816010
312Khari Bendolph2025716000
313Alfred Thomas2026516000
314Cooper Roy2025–20261315240
315Shane Payton Hodges2024–202611151.520
316Charles Yates Jr.2024915010
317Kameron Carter2025915111
318Mathias Malaki-Donaldson2025–2026815140
319Jalen Bell2026615010
320Marquis Hood2026615000
321Amir Scarver2024515010
322Jaquise Alexander2026515000
323James Ziglor2024–2025914000
324Quincy Wright2024914000
325Xion Chapman2025914240
326Marquez Tatum2024814000
327AJ Graham2025–2026714000
328Jakobe Campbell2025–2026714001
329Jason Gwan2025–2026714130
330Dante Anderson2025614350
331DeeJay Holmes Jr.2026614560
332Mike King Jr.20266140.510
333Karson Moss2025–2026514000
334Keondre Williams20241013001
335Josaiah Knight2025–20269130.520
336Austin Yelder2025–2026813010
337Dajwon DeLoach2024813000
338Ian Mitchell2025–2026813121
339RJ Rainer2025813000
340Caleb Olabode2025–2026713010
341Devin Rutherford2025–2026713000
342Ryan Williams2025713120
343Christopher Johnson2025–2026613110
344Justin Cottrell2026613000
345Jason Hardy2026513001
346Kevin Moore2026513010
347Khalil Anderson2025–2026912000
348Caleb Sims2025812030
349Devan Carlisle2025–2026812000
350Hasson Manning Jr.2025812020
351Chase Alexander2024–2025712120
352Christian White2026712000
353Jaylin Jones2024712010
354Kam Cullins2025–2026712010
355Rod Elston2025712000
356Zsacari Minnis2026712130
357Ashton McShane2026612000
358Elijah Groves20266122.540
359Javon Gillespie2026612011
360Josh Alexander-Felton2026612250
361Jalen Brown2025–20261111000
362Preston Thompson2024–20251011000
363Zach Edwards2024811120
364Zach Smith2025–2026711000
365Anthony Cunningham2026611000
366Kaden Cook2026611120
367Reeves Baller2024–2026611220
368Demanuel Brown2025–2026511000
369Joe Strickland2025–20268101.530
370Nick Karika2025710120
371Quardale Patt2024–2025710030
372Websley Etienne2025710000
373Aaron Hester2025610010
374Cole Watson2025610010
375DJ Cloyd2025–2026610000
376Dylan Brooks2026610000
377James Gillespie2024610220
378Cameron Franklin2026510011
379Jeremy Greaves Jr.2026510020
380Kenyatta McNeese2025510000
381Michael Floyde20265101.560
382Mikey Rosa2026510130
383Jackson Cooper2025–202679000
384S'Maje Burrell202479000
385Josh Lukusa202669120
386Markell Redding202469000
387RJ Moss Jr.202669110
388BJ Blake202459000
389Jacob Bradford2024–202588000
390Kaeden Singleton2025–202688230
391Samuel Cohen2025–202678000
392Corbet Mims2024–202568010
393Nick Watson2025–202668010
394Alex Williams2024580.510
395Devin Goree202458120
396Jalon Rock202558000
397Jayden Davis202658001
398Rontravious Perry202458000
399Robert Williams2024–2025871.520
400AJ Sargent202577000
401Alex Szczesniak202567000
402Jamal Miles2024–202667000
403Myke Gunn2025–202667010
404Camari Hall2025–202657000
405Christian Corbin2026570.510
406Jacob Cosby-Mosley202657000
407Jordan McRae202557011
408Jordan-Lebron Downey202657000
409Lawrence Johnson202657010
410Jordan Chestnut2025–202676000
411Anthony Smith2025–202666000
412Andy Nwaoko2024560.510
413Bryce Robinson202456000
414Ebenezer Dibula202556000
415Hunter Rapolla2024560.510
416Lorenzo Payne202656020
417Nathan Jennings202656010
418RJ Taylor202456020
419Eli Wallace2024–202655000
420Elijah Simmons202655020
421Sekou Peters2025–202655000
422Kenney Solomon II202454000
423Lataj Wright2025–202654000
424Sone Aupiu2023–202638———3
425Cedric Woods2020–202535———4
426Brylan Green2023–202532———6
427Jacob Fields2023–202532———5
428Josiah Charles2023–202631———1
429Keegan Davis2022–202531———0
430Marcus Patterson2023–202631———0
431Starling Thomas V2018–202230———3
432A'Khori Jones2023–202529———1
433Bryce Dixon2023–202529———0
434CJ Bazile Jr.2023–202529———0
435Anthony Brackenridge2022–202528———1
436Emon Allen2023–202527———3
437Amarian Williams2023–202526———5
438Darrell Prater2023–202526———0
439Gaej Walker2018–202026———1
440KD Johnson2023–202526———0
441Parker Hughes2023–202526———2
442Anthony Bynum2023–202525———0
443Brandon Buckner2023–202525———0
444Bryce Callahan2011–201425———13
445Gabe Peterson2023–202625———0
446Joseph Carter2023–202525———1
447LaQuintus Dowell2012–201525———0
448Michael Richard2023–202525———3
449Percy Courtney Jr.2022–202625———1
450Sifa Leota2022–202525———1
451Alexander Ford2023–202624———2
452Deuce Blades II2023–202524———2
453Jhamal Shelby Jr.2023–202524———1
454Travis Franklin Jr.2023–202524———2
455Damonte Smith2022–202523———1
456Hezekiah Masses2022–202423———2
457Terrion Thompson2021–202423———0
458Upton Stout2020–202423———6
459Charvis Thornton2022–202322———0
460Damian Payne2011–201422———2
461Deante McCray2023–202422———0
462Hosea Wheeler2023–202422———1
463Jayden Gray2023–202522———0
464Ky'won McCray2023–202422———2
465Lantz Russell2023–202522———2
466Mykol Clark2020–202422———0
467Richard Leonard2014–201522———6
468Rishard Dames2018–202122———8
469Dylan Early2023–202421———3
470Jamal Potts2021–202421———1
471Jaylen Wester2022–202621———2
472Laletia Hale2023–202421———0
473Morven Joseph2022–202621———0
474Quaylen Hill2023–202521———0
475CJ Christian2022–202420———5
476Dexter Ricks Jr.2023–202520———2
477Josiah Allen2022–202420———1
478Kylan Guidry2023–202420———0
479Monte Watkins2023–202420———0
480Nafees Lyon2016–202020———2
481Tavares Thomas2017–201820———0
482TJ Bush Jr.2023–202420———0
483Tyler Martinez2023–202520———1
484Zion Nason2023–202520———1
485Cre'Von LeBlanc2013–201519———6
486De'Arre McDonald2023–202519———1
487Demarcus Griffin-Taylor2023–202419———0
488Fred Perry2023–202419———1
489J-Rock Swain2023–202419———0
490Jalen Davis2020–202419———1
491Jalen Young2015–201819———13
492Jay Davis2010–201219———0
493Jaylon Jimmerson2023–202419———4
494Jeramy Passmore2021–202419———0
495Mo Westmoreland2022–202419———0
496Nathan Pirolli2023–202619———0
497Quinton Reese2023–202419———2
498Reed Blankenship2017–202119———9
499Sean Fresch2020–202219———2
500Stantley Thomas-Oliver III2016–201919———3
501Victor Evans III2023–202519———1
502Zach Zimos2023–202419———0
503Caleb Weaver2023–202418———6
504Da'Marcus Crosby II2023–202418———5
505Dakerric Hobbs2023–202518———1
506Geimere Latimer II2023–202418———4
507Isaiah Mcelvane2023–202418———1
508Jerome Jolly Jr.2023–202418———3
509Jessie Evans2023–202418———0
510Keonte Glinton2023–202418———1
511Sebastian Benjamin2023–202418———0
512Camron Harrell2020–202117———0
513Chris Boti2023–202417———0
514Curley Young Jr.2023–202417———0
515Dallas Walker IV2023–202417———1
516Demetrius Hill2021–202617———2
517Derek Carter Jr.2023–202417———1
518Dorian Hall2018–202217———6
519Elijah Anderson-Taylor2023–202417———0
520Elijah Auguste2023–202517———0
521Jabari Mack2023–202417———3
522Jevon Leon2023–202417———0
523Kavian Gaither2023–202417———3
524Kenny Buyers2013–201617———5
525Nazir Ward2023–202517———1
526Praise Amaewhule2019–202317———1
527Roger Cray2018–202117———4
528Trey Fields2023–202417———0
529Bobby Salla Jr.2023–202516———1
530Buddha Peleti2023–202416———0
531Chris Murray2023–202416———0
532Kevin Byard2013–201516———15
533Marvae Myers2020–202416———3
534Tyrice Knight2020–202316———2
535Amik Robertson2017–201915———14
536Curtis Mikell2014–201715———3
537Dadrian Taylor2019–202215———3
538David Blay Jr.2023–202415———0
539David Fisher2023–202415———2
540Decorian Patterson2019–202215———9
541Dennis Barnes2020–202215———2
542Gregory Grate2018–202115———8
543Oscar Moore2023–202415———2
544Zechariah Poyser2023–202415———4
545Darius Thomas2022–202414———1
546Devon Lynch2023–202414———0
547Ike Brown2016–201914———4
548Issiah Nixon2023–202414———0
549J'Dan Burnett2021–202414———0
550James Stewart2023–202414———0
551Jordan Dunbar2021–202514———2
552Koron Hayward2023–202514———1
553Marco Baker2023–202414———0
554Marco Nelson2010–201214———8
555Roderick Roberson2023–202414———0
556Sione Tonga'uiha2021–202414———0
557Anthony Covington2015–201613———2
558Anthony Johnson Jr.2023–202413———2
559Beanie Bishop2018–202113———3
560Briceon Hayes2023–202413———1
561Bryson Jennings2023–202513———0
562Dywan Griffin2019–202213———2
563Elias Escobar2023–202413———0
564Jaidan Scott2023–202513———1
565JoJo Evans Jr.2021–202413———2
566Jordan Branch2019–202313———1
567Jordan Ferguson2017–202213———2
568Joshua Cobbs2023–202513———0
569Nazeeh Johnson2017–202113———7
570Sincere Jackson2023–202413———0
571Steven Shannon2023–202513———0
572Teldrick Ross2021–202313———3
573Terreance Ellis2021–202413———1
574Tevita Tafuna2021–202413———0
575Travion Fluellen2021–202313———5
576Xavier Woods2014–201613———14
577Zaylin Wood2020–202313———2
578Ben DeLuca2016–202012———4
579Corey Mayfield Jr.2020–202212———7
580D'Joun Smith2013–201412———8
581Da'Veawn Armstead2023–202412———0
582Deshon Hall Jr.2019–202312———1
583Dillion Williams2021–202412———1
584DQ Thomas2018–202112———3
585Duron Lowe2019–202012———2
586Emmanuel Johnson2011–201412———1
587JaQues Evans2020–202312———0
588Jay Hardy2023–202412———0
589Jibreel Al-Amin2023–202412———0
590Natrone Brooks2020–202112———2
591Noah Arinze2023–202412———0
592Rashad Smith2016–201912———7
593Sage Lewis2016–201912———3
594Tyrell Raby2023–202412———2
595Zyon Gilbert2017–202112———5
596Amier Boyd2022–202411———2
597Chris Jackson2016–201911———7
598Darius Bracy202211———0
599Davion Williams2021–202311———3
600Denver Warren2023–202411———0
601Drell Greene2016–201811———3
602George Nyakwol2018–202211———6
603Grayson Cash2018–202211———9
604Kendrick Simpkins2021–202311———1
605Kobe Singleton202311———4
606LaMarcus Farmer2012–201411———3
607Markees Watts2019–202211———1
608Marley Cook2021–202311———1
609Michael Sam2018–201911———3
610Pharoah McKever201711———0
611Quincy Riley2020–202111———7
612Ricky Samuel2023–202411———0
613Teja Young2020–202211———7
614Treshawn Chamberlain2018–202211———4
615Willie Roberts2022–202311———5
616Bakari Hollier2011–201210———1
617Brandon Bishop202310———3
618Cecil Singleton Jr.2022–202310———2
619Chris Johnson2023–202410———0
620Chris Tooley III2016–201910———6
621D'Nerius Antoine2015–201610———2
622Desmyn Baker2021–202310———2
623Devyn Curtis2021–202410———0
624Jarrion Street2018–202010———0
625Jayden Loving2023–202410———0
626Jeff Gemmell2016–201910———2
627Joe Brown2014–201710———4
628Justin Rogers2016–201910———6
629Keenan Stewart2021–202310———0
630Kevin Wood2019–202210———4
631Kishawn McClain2014–201710———7
632LaMareon James202110———0
633Lorenzo Doss2012–201310———12
634Meiko Dotson201910———9
635Naeem Smith2019–202110———7
636Rashad Wisdom2019–202210———5
637Reggie Peterson2022–202410———2
638Shelton Lewis2015–201810———6
639Tyren Dupree202310———2
640V.J. Banks2014–201610———2
641Virgil Marshall2023–202410———1
642Aaron Key2022–20239———1
643AJ Odums2023–20249———1
644Anthony Alford20129———0
645Antwon Kincade2017–20219———4
646BeeJay Williamson2020–20229———7
647Bobby McCain2011–20129———1
648Cornell Armstrong2014–20179———5
649Devon Key2017–20209———6
650Donovan Manuel2022–20239———0
651DQ Thomas2018–20219———2
652Ed Rolle2016–20189———4
653Ezekiel Barnett2018–20219———4
654Jahmal Sam2019–20219———2
655Jamal Ligon2020–20229———1
656James Gray2015–20169———1
657James Jones2013–20149———4
658Joe Joe Headen2017–20219———4
659Johnathan Butler2020–20239———1
660KD Davis2019–20229———1
661Keion White2018–20199———1
662Ky'el Hemby2018–20209———9
663Luke Martin2018–20219———2
664Malcolm Hill2011–20149———6
665Nate Brooks2016–20189———10
666Rachuan Mitchell2017–20219———5
667Richard Dames2018–20219———4
668Steven Gilmore2018–20219———6
669Ta'Corian Darden2016–20199———6
670Talique Allen2022–20239———1
671Torey Richardson2021–20239———2
672Trevor Harmanson2019–20229———2
673Yessman Green2023–20259———0
674A.J. Leggett2013–20148———8
675Adairius Barnes2013–20158———10
676Adrian Cole2022–20238———1
677Alex Nobles2022–20238———0
678Andre Seldon20238———1
679Armani-Eli Adams2019–20228———1
680Brandon LeBeau20118———0
681Bryson Abraham2013–20158———8
682Clifford Chattman2021–20228———5
683D'Verik Daniel2022–20238———1
684Darion Monroe2012–20138———1
685Darryl Lewis2017–20198———7
686Donyai Taylor2020–20228———1
687Dy'vonne Inyang2019–20218———3
688Gabriel Taylor2021–20228———5
689Izaiah Reed20238———0
690Jaden Phillips2023–20248———0
691Jakobe Thomas2022–20238———4
692Jalen Jackson2020–20248———1
693Jamal Gates2018–20218———2
694James Neal2021–20238———1
695Jared Singletary2013–20158———3
696Jason Mercier2018–20218———0
697Jeremiah Harris20238———2
698JJ Dervil20238———0
699Jordan Guerad2021–20238———0
700Jordan Helm2019–20218———2
701Jordan Vincent20238———0
702Kalan Reed2012–20158———8
703Kekoura Tarnue20238———3
704Kelton Moss2020–20228———0
705Kevin Oliver2017–20218———0
706Keyshaun Elliott20238———0
707Khairi Muhammad2016–20198———6
708Kolbi Fuqua20238———1
709L'Jarius Sneed2016–20198———8
710Larry Worth III20238———1
711Marquis Bell2023–20248———0
712Ocie Rose2015–20188———8
713Quae Drake20238———1
714Raquon Hartley2021–20238———0
715Reggie Akles20238———0
716Richard Kinley2020–20238———0
717Sean Carter2016–20188———6
718Seth Mason2023–20248———0
719Taj Letman2013–20158———8
720Toddrick Brewton2023–20258———0
721Ty Williams2018–20198———3
722Tyler Murray2020–20218———2
723Zac Whitfield2013–20158———6
724AJ Brathwaite Jr.2019–20227———2
725Ardy Holmes20157———0
726Austin Robinson20147———0
727Caliph Brice2019–20217———1
728Chris Hardie20237———1
729Daniel Jackson2018–20217———0
730Darius Williams2014–20177———6
731Deonte Stanley2021–20237———2
732DeShawn Gaddie Jr.2019–20227———2
733Dion Wilson Jr.20237———0
734Dionte Ruffin2017–20207———1
735Drew Francis2022–20247———0
736Dylan Bradley2013–20167———0
737Elias Neal2020–20217———2
738Eric Jenkins2016–20177———5
739Evan Anderson2020–20227———0
740Gabriel Iniguez Jr.20237———0
741Garrison Duncan20157———0
742Grey Carroll2023–20247———0
743Harrell Blackmon2019–20217———1
744Jadrian Taylor2021–20227———0
745Jaiden Cole2020–20227———3
746Jalen Bustamante20237———1
747Jalen Rudolph2021–20237———0
748Jeff Marks20237———0
749Jeremiah McKinnon2014–20157———5
750Jordan Young2018–20217———2
751Jovante Moffatt2016–20197———5
752Kaleb Oliver2021–20227———4
753Kelechi Nwachuku2020–20227———1
754Kells Bush2023–20247———0
755Kendy Charles20237———0
756Kenneth Orji2019–20227———0
757Kirk Lockhart2020–20227———2
758Kobe Hylton2022–20237———0
759Lance McMillan2019–20217———2
760Landon Hale2023–20247———0
761Larry Jones III2023–20247———0
762Makyle Sanders2019–20217———4
763Malik Shorts2019–20217———4
764Mehki Miller20237———2
765Michael Egwuagu2013–20167———6
766Myles Rowser20237———1
767Myron Morrison2021–20227———2
768Nate Gaines2015–20177———8
769Nik Needham2015–20187———3
770Niko Cooper2022–20237———0
771Noah Curtis2018–20207———0
772Olin Cushion III2016–20197———3
773Picasso Nelson2014–20187———5
774Preston Hodge20237———2
775Quindarius Dunnigan2020–20237———0
776Romain Mungin2020–20227———4
777Solomon Rogers2019–20227———1
778Tarvarius Moore2016–20177———5
779Trey Baldwin2019–20217———3
780Ty'Reke James2021–20227———1
781Wesley Bush20187———6
782Akileis Leroy2017–20216———3
783Alex Highsmith2016–20196———0
784Andrew Martel2016–20186———1
785Antonio Montero2018–20216———1
786BJ Turner2019–20226———1
787Brandon Drayton2017–20216———2
788Brandon Matterson2019–20226———0
789Bryan Wallace2018–20216———0
790Cassius Grady2018–20196———6
791Cory McCoy20216———2
792D.J. Sanders2014–20176———4
793Darian Yancey2015–20186———1
794Darious Williams20176———5
795Darius Harris2015–20186———1
796Davon Strickland2018–20226———0
797Devin Brandt-Epps20216———0
798Deylon Williams2020–20226———0
799Dorian Morris2020–20226———0
800Dwight Toombs20226———3
801Frankie Hernandez2016–20186———1
802Gaethan Bernadel2021–20226———0
803Gary Theard2021–20226———1
804Geo Howard2021–20226———1
805Geronda Hall2018–20196———4
806Ikenna Enechukwu2019–20226———0
807James Pierre2018–20196———3
808James Shellman IV2020–20246———0
809Jason Henderson20216———0
810Jayden Sweeney2023–20246———0
811Jeremy Cutrer2015–20166———6
812Jeremy Darvin2018–20216———1
813Jermaine Sheriff2016–20186———0
814Jeslord Boateng20236———0
815Joe Mason20216———0
816Jorden Starling2020–20236———0
817Josh Valentine-Turner2019–20216———1
818Juwuan Jones2020–20226———1
819Kahlef Hailassie2021–20226———4
820Kemon Hall2017–20186———6
821Keondre Swoopes2020–20226———4
822Khalil Ladler2020–20216———1
823Marcus Haynes2019–20216———0
824Marquavis Gibbs2018–20196———2
825Noah Wilder2019–20226———2
826Prudy Calderon2018–20206———4
827R'Tarriun Johnson20216———2
828Ralph Mency2021–20226———0
829Rome Weber2022–20236———0
830Sterling Webb20236———0
831T.T. Barber2013–20156———6
832Taylor Robinson2016–20196———3
833Terrance Winchester2015–20166———7
834Timmy Horne2018–20206———0
835Travonte O'Neal2022–20236———0
836Tyree Johnson2016–20186———0
837Tyshawn Brown2016–20176———0
838Will Phillips2017–20186———0
839Xavier Thigpen2015–20176———0
840Zeke Durham-Campbell2023–20246———0
841Akeem Smith20235———1
842Alexy Jean-Baptiste20195———0
843Alonzo Ford Jr.20215———0
844Amorie Morrison20215———0
845Andrew Bird2019–20215———2
846Andrew Soroh2016–20185———3
847Andrew Volmar2021–20225———1
848Anthony Wint2015–20175———1
849Antonio Parks2020–20215———3
850Austin Ambush2023–20245———0
851Avery Morris2021–20225———1
852Bennett Okotcha2013–20155———6
853BJ Sculark20235———0
854Blaze Alldredge2018–20205———2
855Brandon Hamilton Douglas-Dotson2016–20175———1
856Breon Hayward20215———0
857Brodrick Calhoun2020–20225———0
858Chris Hall20135———0
859Christian Clayton2020–20225———0
860Cody Smith2018–20215———0
861Cory Jackson20215———0
862D'Angelo Ellis2016–20185———1
863Darryl Roberts2010–20145———5
864Dashone Smith2013–20165———5
865De'Marco Guidry2017–20205———0
866Deeve Harris20215———1
867Devin Thomas2019–20215———0
868Devlin Kirklin20235———0
869Devonta Foster2015–20165———3
870DJ Juste2013–20145———0
871Dy'jonn Turner2018–20195———2
872Edwin Freeman20185———2
873Emmanuel Ellerbee2016–20175———1
874Emmanuel Lubin2016–20185———1
875Eric Scott Jr.2020–20215———3
876Fellonte Misher2014–20155———6
877Harold West2021–20225———1
878Hayes Maples2019–20215———0
879Henry Segura2018–20195———2
880Hugh Davis2022–20235———0
881J.T. Blasingame2012–20165———2
882Ja'Cione Fugate2018–20205———1
883Ja'Kerrius Wyatt2021–20225———0
884Jack Daly20235———0
885Jackson Luttrell20235———0
886Jaden Robinson2023–20245———0
887Jarrian Roberts2013–20165———0
888Jaylen Key2021–20225———3
889Jimmy Jean2013–20145———3
890Jordan Brown2021–20225———0
891Josh Caldwell2019–20215———0
892Josh Powell2018–20215———0
893Julius White2011–20135———4
894Justin Prince2019–20215———0
895Justin Whisenhunt20215———1
896Kelsey Douglas2013–20175———3
897Kenyonte Davis20235———0
898Korel Smith2018–20215———4
899Kyle Bailey2017–20205———5
900La'Darius Hamilton2016–20185———1
901La'Kel Bass2016–20175———0
902Lairamie Lee2013–20145———5
903Maki Carabin2020–20225———1
904Mar'Sean Diggs2017–20185———3
905Michael Minter2015–20165———3
906Myles Heard20235———0
907Nick Days2021–20235———0
908Nikhil Webb Walker20235———0
909Niko Gonzalez2015–20165———3
910Omari Alexander2020–20215———4
911Omari Cobb2016–20195———2
912Paxton Schrimsher2016–20185———0
913Prince Charles Iworah2014–20155———5
914Racheem Boothe2017–20195———0
915Rashion Hodge20235———0
916Rason Williams II20235———0
917Reggie Brown2013–20165———0
918Richard Carthon20125———0
919Ridge Texada2021–20225———3
920Rishaad Wimbley20115———0
921Rocky Jacques-Louis2018–20215———2
922Rodney Allen2014–20165———5
923Santrell Latham2019–20215———1
924Sean-Thomas Faulkner2021–20225———0
925Secdrick Cooper2014–20175———3
926Sharrod Neasman2014–20155———5
927Taurean Nixon2010–20115———1
928Tavante Beckett2019–20205———1
929Teair Tart2018–20195———0
930Terry Jones Jr.20215———0
931TQ Newsome2020–20215———0
932Tre Hawkins III20215———0
933Trevor Williams20235———2
934Triston Wade2013–20145———6
935Trumane Bell II2020–20225———0
936Tyler Grubbs2020–20225———0
937Tyriq Harris2016–20205———0
938Tyshun Render2016–20195———1
939Tyson Wilson2021–20225———1
940Will Ignont2021–20225———1
941Ysidro Mascorro2023–20245———0
942Zeno Hannibal2020–20215———0

Also in the C-USA: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.