The C-USA's best kickers since 2004

Jonathan Barnes leads with 81 field goals made in 51 games in the C-USA; Chris Boswell had 65.

Every kicker with 5 or more games in the C-USA since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn.

field goals made · by game
04181151B. HartmanG. BaechleT. LongM. HoganC. SantosN. RiceC. BoswellJ. Barnes
extra points made · by game
0114228151B. HartmanG. BaechleT. LongM. HoganC. SantosN. RiceC. BoswellJ. Barnes
field goal attempts · by game
051102151B. HartmanG. BaechleT. LongM. HoganC. SantosN. RiceC. BoswellJ. Barnes
176 kickers with 5+ games in the C-USAfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Jonathan Barnes2014–20175181219102
2Chris Boswell2010–2013516516486
3Nick Rice2017–2021486412484
4Cairo Santos2010–2013486112977
5Matt Hogan2009–2012475922870
6Ty Long2011–2014475914575
7Gavin Baechle2019–2022455811073
8Ben Hartman2006–2009415711788
9Darren McCaleb2004–2006385510771
10Jared Sackett2017–2022355510068
11Jacob Barnes2019–2023475413968
12Danny Hrapmann2009–2011325313072
13Trevor Moore2014–2017485215165
14Ethan Mooney2019–2022465217568
15Brayden Narveson2020–2022395115863
16Jose Borregales2017–2019395013166
17Hunter Duplessis2019–2021385012861
18Swayze Waters2006–200831505264
19Nick Vogel2017–2019404712864
20Parker Shaunfield2015–2018384712859
21Garrison Rippa2023–2026364712863
22Matt Reagan2006–2009444612266
23Zeke Rankin2021–2024504515059
24Austin Taylor2013–2016444510660
25Kevin Fitzpatrick2008–2011404516458
26Corey Acosta2011–201437437261
27Justin Haig2011–2014424222053
28Ross Thevenot2006–2009484010265
29Jay Mattox2013–2016483912855
30Jonathan Cruz2018–2021423912355
31Nick Cattoi2008–2011383910858
32Thomas Morstead2006–2008363710653
33Crews Holt2017–202035379851
34Michael Torres2006–200724377548
35Matt Quinn2020–2022353612547
36Jose Martinez2007–200823368546
37Vladimir Rivas2018–2020343411150
38Cody Clark2013–2015383314947
39Justin Rohrwasser2018–201926337942
40Reagan Schneider2005–200623337341
41Ben Bell2005–2009383213645
42Garrett Schwettman2014–2015273114937
43Robert Lee2005–200621315242
44Bailey Hale2018–201926309140
45Canon Rooker2016–2017263010336
46Warren Harvey2012–2013263010841
47Greg Joseph2014–201522305644
48Clark Fangmeier2006–2009482917747
49Justin Estes2007–200925297642
50Chase Gabriel2020–202441288942
51Jarod Tracy2006–2008402819437
52Michael Barbour2010–201125289536
53Sean Ianno2013–201422285740
54Lucas Carneiro2023–202427278831
55Haden Tobola2015–201834266135
56Paulo Henriques2010–201231266241
57Chase Hover2011–201224268538
58Dakota Warren2010–201226257544
59Greg Joseph2016–2017262510335
60Stephen Gostkowski2004–200513244027
61Kyle Fischer2013–201420234733
62Briggs Bourgeois2017–202125225932
63Craig Ratanamorn2008–200923225928
64Christian Pavon2024–202521225136
65Josh Zahn2009–201024217238
66Yousef Obeid2025–202617214330
67Tyler Warner2008–201127206825
68Buzz Flabiano2023–202424205730
69Cory Munson2019–202318204432
70T.J. Lawrence2005–200721195833
71Ethan Albertson202315194924
72Cole Hedlund201813195122
73Ryan Nuss2016–201829186231
74Matt Szymanski2009–201026187928
75Anthony Binswanger2006–200724186931
76Blake Brewer2015–201618183833
77Nick Smith2014–201514184925
78Andrew Stein201913183422
79Brad DeVault200513184921
80Nate Reed202513183924
81Abraham Montano202411182223
82Parker Mullins2004–200633164721
83Christian VanSickle2021–202221166823
84Skyler Simcox201614167022
85Carl Salazar201312162519
86Robert Czeremcha2024–202611162921
87Chris McMurtray200510161820
88Ryan Hawk202510162222
89Shawn Moffitt2011–201220157521
90John Cannon202513154619
91Jay Billingsley202511153320
92Stephen Brauchle2015–201613145818
93Alen Karajic202312144220
94Austin Welch202412142018
95Noah Grant202511142718
96Shane Ciucci2020–202120137718
97Victor Falcon2015–201714134720
98Logan Barrett200912133918
99Dustin Bell200411132122
100Nick Hayes200411134015
101Daniel Schwarz201214125218
102Arthur Carmody200412127715
103Cameron Broadwell200411122515
104Daniel Kinney2025–202610121715
105Steven Valadez2011–201214112516
106Morgan Suarez2021–202213114315
107Jacob Hathaway202512112714
108Mitch Anderson201312113616
109Colby Sessums202311112714
110Kevin Lovell200411113715
111Chris Kirtley2015–20169112514
112Britt Barefoot2006–200838103816
113Kaare Vedvik2016–201725104116
114Daniel Portillo2014–201614102817
115Zach Paul2013–201414105014
116Brad Davis2016–201912104512
117Colin Karhu202412104114
118Collin Riccitelli2020–20218101316
119Jason Filley2017–20181592816
120Peter LoCoco2004993015
121Chase Reeves202669199
122James Farrimond2012–20154082511
123Aaron Shahriari2019–20211183411
124Drew Henderson2024–20251182713
125Jordan Mannisto2008–20091083813
126Karl Campbell202658158
127Jack Fox2015–20184073815
128Ian O'Connor2005–20062271614
129Alex Rinella20181271210
130Britton Williams20251273813
131Santiago Gramatica2004872311
132Luke Juist2005–2007216410
133Tanner Cragun20256608
134Dominic Bourgeois202656157
135Satchel Ziffer2014–2015155187
136Nick Brown20231356510
137Alejandro Prado2024105257
138Austin Miller2004105236
139Stephen Muscarello201685197
140James Hairston201475229
141Ilya Uvaydov202655137
142Amoreto Curraj2015–20161344012
143Will Harrison2017–2019134289
144Jacob Hartgroves2005114286
145Brennan Landry2005104287
146Nick Beucher2004104339
147Daren Daly200894149
148Sam Carpenter202664157
149Tucker Smack202654136
150Antonio Zita2022123365
151Carlos Arreola2025113276
152Ricky Segers2014–2015103316
153Nigel Macauley201793710
154Tyler Spurlock201273124
155Ben Ryan2008–2011291194
156Jarrett Cervi2014–201591122
157Brady Viles2017–201971114
158Brayden Beck2023–20255132
159Jackson Vansickle2017–20195152
160Robert Lefevre2018–202147000
161Daton Montiel2020–202437000
162Alan Luna2015–201736000
163Richie Leone2010–201236000
164Brady Farlow2017–202026000
165Jadon Cardell2023–202425000
166Kristian Stern2013–201424000
167Jamie Boyle2009–2012210164
168Mike Ruggles2013–201418000
169Stewart McDonald2025–202618061
170Zach Haynes202315000
171Cesar Barajas202112002
172Austin McCready202210000
173Jose Laphitzondo201410000
174Jackson Smith20266000
175Josh Cupitt20266000
176Sam Crossan20266000

Also in the C-USA: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.