The SEC's best kickers since 2004

Daniel Carlson leads with 92 field goals made in 53 games in the SEC; Harrison Mevis had 86.

Every kicker with 5 or more games in the SEC since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn.

field goals made · by game
04692160P. WhiteB. WalshA. CarlsonR. BlankenshipL. TiffinW. ReichardH. MevisD. Carlson
extra points made · by game
0148295160P. WhiteB. WalshA. CarlsonR. BlankenshipL. TiffinW. ReichardH. MevisD. Carlson
field goal attempts · by game
057113160P. WhiteB. WalshA. CarlsonR. BlankenshipL. TiffinW. ReichardH. MevisD. Carlson
176 kickers with 5+ games in the SECfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Daniel Carlson2014–20175392198113
2Harrison Mevis2020–20234986147103
3Will Reichard2019–20236084295100
4Leigh Tiffin2006–20094683136111
5Rodrigo Blankenship2016–2019538020097
6Anders Carlson2018–20225679173110
7Blair Walsh2008–20115376184103
8Parker White2017–2021587215299
9Austin MacGinnis2014–2017487214391
10Randy Bond2022–2025467115594
11Seth Small2018–2021467116490
12Caleb Sturgis2008–2012447013087
13Damian Ramos2022–2025536920286
14Elliott Fry2013–2016516616188
15Andrew Baggett2012–2015506615790
16Peyton Woodring2023–2026496621176
17Marshall Morgan2012–2015516421584
18Gary Wunderlich2014–2017446415877
19Tucker McCann2016–2019496117584
20Zach Hocker2010–2013496117178
21Jack Podlesny2020–2022406118274
22Wes Byrum2007–2010516018280
23Aaron Medley2014–2017475818381
24Joshua Shene2006–2009505713974
25Adam Griffith2013–2016485718681
26Colt David2005–2008525420172
27Cade York2019–2021375416466
28Cam Little2021–2023385312964
29Trey Smack2023–2025365310064
30Brandon Coutu2004–2007345311466
31Daniel Lincoln2007–2010415113474
32Evan McPherson2018–2020375114960
33Kyle Ferrie2023–2026425013362
34Lones Seiber2006–2009494915878
35Ryan Succop2005–2008404910469
36Josh Jasper2007–201030477556
37Bryant Hahnfeldt2005–2008484611771
38Brent Cimaglia2017–202037468862
39Alex McPherson2022–2026354610653
40Jeremy Shelley2009–2012414417255
41John Vaughn2004–2006374412659
42Joseph Bulovas2018–2022484318460
43Bryson Rose2009–2012384311457
44Max Gilbert2024–2026334313458
45Caden Davis2021–2024304310955
46Matt Ruffolo2019–2022424211956
47James Wilhoit2004–2006374210758
48Luke Logan2017–2020374113459
49Connor Limpert2017–201933419152
50Lucas Carneiro2025–202621408246
51Cody Parkey2010–2013383913652
52Tommy Openshaw2014–2017473811056
53Daniel LaCamera2015–2018303811950
54Eddy Pineiro2016–201724385643
55Michael Palardy2010–2013403710949
56Alex Tejada2007–2010353713654
57Carey Spear2011–201334379848
58Brock Taylor2024–2026333711843
59Taylor Bertolet2012–2015303712956
60Drew Alleman2009–2012273710647
61Blake Craig2024–202621376453
62Jace Christmann2017–2021473514545
63Colby Delahoussaye2013–2016373513044
64Spencer Lanning2007–201040348044
65Derek DePasquale2009–201130328641
66Craig McIntosh2010–201232318140
67Tate Sandell2025–202619314837
68Jamie Christensen2005–200620294242
69Cole Tracy201813294233
70Ryan Fowler2009–201240288041
71Chase McGrath2021–2022262813636
72Westin Graves2014–2016292610438
73Conor Talty2023–202627268433
74Adam Carlson2005–200839258942
75Cade Foster2010–201331256744
76Alex Raynor2023–202425257427
77Mitch Jeter2021–202325237725
78Ryley Guay2017–201925226632
79Scott Starzyk2025–202619228228
80Chris Jackson2004–200637212036
81Josh Lambo2012–2014232111025
82Taylor Begley2004–200520214527
83Devon Bell2012–201541207036
84Josh Brown2004–200523205925
85Mason Shipley202513204824
86Jonathan Nichols200411201927
87Chris Hetland2005–200626198131
88Andy Pappanastos2014–201720197027
89Andy Bailey2004–200718194928
90Francisco Velez2013–201415183622
91Charles Campbell202313184923
92Chris Balseiro2004–200522177125
93Austin Hardin2013–201526165136
94Bert Auburn202415166425
95Andrew Ritter201312164223
96Brian Bostick200412163519
97Evan Sobiesk2013–201420157120
98Adam Mihalek2022–202316154624
99Alex Herrera2022–202416154921
100Adam McFain2014–201615154020
101Brandon Ruiz2020–202115154221
102Caden Costa2021–202314155218
103Trent Domingue2014–201514155521
104Jonathan Cruz202213154817
105Cole Hedlund2015–201721149124
106Jacob Kauwe2025–202613133218
107Matt Leach200412134919
108Jonathan Phillips2006–200919129714
109Joe Mansour201312122814
110William Joyce202512123115
111Keith Andrews2004–200517113218
112Adam Yates2009–201214115017
113Miles Butler2015–201814115115
114Connor Culp20179112016
115David Olano20267112411
116Patrick Durkin20267113312
117Joey Ijjas200713107215
118Robert Meyer202511103614
119Matthew Shipley20248102612
120Cooper Ranvier20267102711
121Chris Howard2019–20211594211
122Sean Brauchle2009–20101293316
123Nolan McCord2021992316
124Zach Schmit2024891911
125Gianni Spetic2026692210
126Chance Poore2018–20221483214
127Graham Nicholson20241385310
128Patrick Johnson2004–20061181814
129Massimo Biscardi2022982511
130Adam Zouagui2026782711
131Malik Orsan2026681910
132Chas Henry2007–20105372811
133Jay Wooten2010–20111475111
134Jacob Borcila20231272910
135Ryan Gaudet2004–2006127209
136A.J. Reed2020972711
137Kyle Ramsey2024672312
138Derrick Brodus2011–201257158
139Tyler Keltner202457129
140Jeremy Davis2004–20084364613
141Jack Gonsoulin2016–2017952111
142Jared Zirkel2022–202595198
143Towns McGough2024–2025952713
144Matt Hinkle200565610
145Shay Haddock200865107
146Ben Patton2019–20215586
147Ryan Tydlacka2008–2011494109
148John Henson2012–201494337
149Ben Raybon202254206
150Andrew Fletcher2013–201483247
151Jorge Powell2015–201873154
152Will Moseley20056336
153Oliver Robbins20255325
154Robert Bass20055274
155Gordon Ely-Kelso2004–200636142
156Chad Cunningham2007–201030143
157Nick Barr-Mira2023–202412121
158Josh Turbyville2023–20267171
159Sean Koetting2018–20227102
160Alexander Woznick2017–201851113
161Jake Camarda2018–202152000
162Logan Cooke2014–201740001
163Joseph Charlton2017–201937000
164Sam Irwin-Hill2013–201425000
165Luke Bauer2023–202421000
166Aidan Laros2024–202520000
167Mason Love2025–202618011
168Colby Cooke2013–201517000
169Avery Atkins2018–202115000
170Grayson Miller2025–202615000
171Matt Panton201712000
172Tommy Doman Jr.202512000
173Trey Barrow201212000
174Ian Shannon2016–20188051
175Ty Perine20196000
176Toby Wilson2020–202250120

Also in the SEC: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.