The American's best defenders since 2024

Andon Thomas leads with 202 tackles in 27 games in the American; Jack Tchienchou had 170.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the American since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
0101202133Z. WilliamsJ. RiddleT. MorrisG. SessiM. ParkerK. FortnerJ. TchienchouA. Thomas
sacks · by game
048133Z. WilliamsJ. RiddleT. MorrisG. SessiM. ParkerK. FortnerJ. TchienchouA. Thomas
tackles for loss · by game
01020133Z. WilliamsJ. RiddleT. MorrisG. SessiM. ParkerK. FortnerJ. TchienchouA. Thomas
1138 defenders with 5+ games in the Americantackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Andon Thomas2024–2025272021102
2Jack Tchienchou2024–202633170143
3Kalib Fortner2024–2025261573.5190
4MarcAnthony Parker2024–2026241468161
5Giuseppe Sessi2024–202629137021
6Ty Morris2024–2025241366.5200
7Ja'Marley Riddle2024–202525133096
8Zach Williams2024–202626131051
9Curly Ordonez2025–2026191303130
10Coleman Cauley2024–202620129282
11Ray Coney202512128290
12Leon Hart Jr.2025–2026171201110
13Chris Thompson Jr.2024–202620116180
14Casey Larkin2024–202525115095
15Chris Rodgers2024–2026271133112
16Sam Howard2024–2025241136.5171
17Sam Brumfield2025131134.5151
18Kadin Schmitz2025–202619112282
19Tyquan King202411111360
20Gavin Willis2025–2026181080.5110
21Shane Whitter2024–202520107041
22Quinton Hammonds2024–202522105183
23Griffen Willis2024–2026301037170
24Kyle Jacob202413100153
25Trey Fields202513100181
26Devin Robinson2024–202626991101
27De'Shawn Rucker2024–20252499041
28Sirad Bryant2024–20252296041
29Dax Collins2024–202621953.570
30Ryheem Craig2024–202525922.5130
31Collin Matteson2024–20252092022
32Brandon Tucker2025–20261992170
33Shad Banks Jr.20251392283
34Ja'Qurious Conley2024–20251790123
35Javier Morton2024–20251888031
36Jaydan Mayes2024–20263286045
37Ashton Williams2024–20262686140
38Jayden Hill20241286141
39Tyler Stolsky20251286120
40Kamari Wilson20251384172
41Avery Powell2025–20261783021
42Dameon Wilson2024–202521820.5120
43Eric Stuart2024–20262081030
44Elijah Green2024–20251880037
45CJ Heard20241280010
46Lento Smith Jr.20251279021
47Collin Gill2025–20261778271
48Drue Watts202513764120
49Gavin Potter202412751120
50Eric Ford2024–202522736.5120
51Zavier Hamilton2024–20261873170
52Patrick Smith-Young20251373010
53Jimmy Wyrick2024–20251772011
54CJ Clinkscales Jr.2024–20262171000
55Muaaz Byard2026771050
56Phillip Hamilton2024–20262170024
57Kevon Merrell Jr.2024–202625681121
58Tyan Milton2024–20252168153
59William Alexander2024–20251468010
60Gavin Shields2024–20251867143
61Jayden Sweeney2025–20261767051
62Andreas Keaton20241267001
63Jo Chavez2025–202616660.530
64Joe Hjelle2024–202521652.5100
65Fred Gaskin III2024–20252065133
66Matt Hudson20241365161
67Tony Anyanwu202513636.590
68DeMarco Ward20251263032
69Dillion Williams20251062030
70Shay Taylor20251062270
71Kenneth McShan2024–20252361162
72Javion White2024–20252061064
73Stephen Nnadozie2024–20261761031
74Elijah Herring202411603.582
75Justin Weaver2024–20252359033
76Tyjon Jones20241259002
77Tylan McNichols2024–20251858020
78Jeremiah Jordan2025–20261458121
79Jo'Tavion Pierce20266582.560
80Treyveon McGee2024–20251857050
81Wendol Philord2024–20251857190
82Elijah Newell2024–20261757020
83Kendrick Blackshire2024–20251357111
84E'zaiah Shine2025–20261956020
85Max DiDomenico20241356032
86Eddie Williams20241256080
87Kody Harris-Miller2024–20262355270
88Hudson Ball2025–20261855060
89AJ Watts20241355081
90Chavez Brown2024–20251554480
91Jeremiah Vessel20251154110
92Phillip Dunnam20241154033
93Jack Latore2024–20251953040
94Jermarius Lewis2024–20251953032
95Rodney Hill2024–20261853020
96Ethan Day202514534.580
97Khmari Johnson2025–20261453030
98Wilky Denaud2024–20262152380
99Gavin Gibson20241152083
100Darion White2025–20261052160
101Cam'Ron Stewart2024–202519515.5160
102Crews Law2025–202614511.5100
103Irabonoise Oniha2024–20261950021
104Eddy Toussom2024–20251750270
105Austin Harnetiaux2026750110
106Gavench Marcelin2024–202623494.580
107Ezra Odinjor2024–20252049240
108Buddha Garrett2024–20251749011
109Elijah Walton2025–202611490.531
110David Fisher20251348031
111Brent Austin20241148002
112Aquantis Clemmons2024–20262147260
113Chibby Nwajuaku2024–20261647470
114Jamel Johnson20241247032
115Katin Surprenant2024–202512470.520
116Zane Woodham2025–20261247130
117Kamaurri McKinley2024–20261147060
118OC Brothers20241147030
119Zach Marcheselli202411471110
120Ike Esonwune2026747002
121Stone Combs2026747040
122KJ Miles2024–202624461.560
123Kieran Davis2024–202620464150
124Joker Johnson2024–20251846014
125Julien Moutome2024–202517463.5100
126Chris Keys Jr.20251146011
127Mike Montgomery2026746010
128Kajuan Banks2024–20262045260
129Brevin Randle20241345010
130Cary Grant20251145030
131Jaylen Castleberry20251145010
132Tyree Alualu2024–20262044121
133James Chenault Jr.2024–20251544023
134Curtis Simpson2025–202614442.580
135Chance Keith20241344130
136Job Grant2024–20261244010
137Kahzir Brown20241244022
138Adrian Maddox20241144021
139Dy'Lon Womack2025–20261144010
140Saboor Karriem2026744020
141Gerrod Henderson2024–202618433.570
142Ayden Duncanson2024–20261643022
143Da'Veawn Armstead20251443142
144Jaylen Lewis20241043021
145Derrick Shepard Jr.2024–202620420.530
146Preston Carr2024–202617423.5100
147Damon Allen2025–20261542140
148Zion Wilson202513427110
149Kelvin Hill20241242000
150Terez Reid20251142041
151Mordecai McDaniel2024942130
152Damarius McGhee2025–20261441000
153Jonathan Allen2024–20251441240
154Jack Kane20251041001
155Joseph Sipp Jr.2026641210
156Joseph Mutombo2024–202621403.561
157Deshaun Batiste2024–202619404100
158CJ Doggette Jr.2025–202616404100
159Delvon Gulley2025–20261640022
160Brett Gerena20241240330
161Jack Bousum2025–202617394.5110
162Omarion Cooper20251239011
163D'Marco Augustin20241039031
164Tyson Williams2026739012
165Blaise Tita2024–20251438230
166Calvin Pitcher20251138110
167Dwight Bootle II20251138010
168Josh Anglin20251038010
169Ayden Jackson2026638140
170Ryan Jenkins2024–202619370.550
171TJ Smith2025–20261737131
172Dillon Stowers2024–20261637240
173Chauncey Logan Jr.2025–20261237051
174Kobee Minor20241137270
175Myles Jackson20241037290
176Terrell Dawkins202410372.550
177Pierre Royster2025737002
178Chidera Otutu2024–202516362.560
179Jaylon Johnson2025–20261536240
180Harvey Dyson III202514368140
181Louis Frye2024–20251336020
182Omari Porter20251336020
183Justin Ross2024–202512361.532
184Caleb Curtain20251136030
185Jalen Bell20251136271
186Tim Hardiman20251136000
187Dontae Pollard202510360.520
188Jamere Jones20251036011
189Koa Akui2026736060
190Zach Ruffin2026736141
191Justin Benton2025–202616350.540
192Chris Burge2024–20261535470
193Bernard Gooden202413351.5130
194Tre'Von McAlpine20251335130
195Naejaun Barber202512350.550
196RJ Jackson Jr.20241135360
197Jonas Duclona20251035131
198Eric Brantley Jr.2024–202517341.570
199Noah Nixon2024–20261734010
200Josh Roberts2025–202616343.5101
201Cameron Upshaw Jr.2025–20261434021
202Sekou Kromah2024–202514343.570
203Charlie Looes202411343.590
204Denver Warren202511341.540
205Jameel Croft Jr.2026734000
206JD Drew2025–20261733001
207Chris Tooley III2024–20261533021
208Ashton Mosley2024–202614330.570
209Jamarrion Solomon2025–20261333050
210Adam Klenk20251233460
211Cam Robinson2025–20261033010
212Jalen Geiger20241033011
213Micah Robinson20241033012
214Jamir Benjamin2026733030
215Brandon Jones2026633030
216Rylan Leathers2026533010
217Jon Jones2024–202520324120
218Cole Searight2024–20261832250
219BJ Allen Jr.2024–20261732020
220Bryce Langston2024–202515321.560
221Jerrick Harper2025–20261432011
222Elo Modozie202411326.590
223Briceon Hayes202510321.530
224Cooper King2024–202610320.540
225LD Cox20241032140
226Arias Nash2026732000
227Geordan Guidry2024–20261631250
228Brayden Knox2025–202613312.570
229Keviyan Huddleston202513315110
230Devin Lee20251231170
231Khalil Poteat2024–20251231120
232Caleb Ransaw20241031130
233Anta'Veon McKenzie2026731020
234Dylan Smith2026731023
235Marlin Dean20267316100
236Allan Haye2024–20251630020
237Dillan Botts2025–202615302.540
238Adin Huntington20241330450
239Saadiq Clements202511301.560
240Joel Rogers2026730011
241Sam Robinson2026530040
242Ira Singleton IV2024–20251929570
243Zyil Powell2024–20261729000
244Donald Lee2024–20251429010
245Santana Hopper202513294.5100
246Michael Daley2024–202512297110
247Pooda Walker202512290.560
248Traevon Mitchell20251229270
249Breylon Charles202411294.570
250Devonta Davis20241129270
251Aiden Lyczek2025–20267293.580
252Sam Stone2026729110
253Deshontez Gray2024–20251728110
254Joseph Auzenne2024–20261728020
255Caleb Williams2024–20261328021
256J'Dan Burnett202512286.5110
257Jabril Williams2024–20251228000
258Jah'rie Garner2025–20261228240
259Jordan Norman20251228680
260Matthew Seliga2024–20261128011
261Yamil Talib202511281.561
262Amorie Morrison20251028040
263Thomas Davis2026728481
264Elijah Kinsler20266284.580
265Ian Foster2026628021
266Russell Sykes IV2024–20261727150
267Lawrence Johnson2024–20251227010
268Jordy Lowery20251027020
269Nahki Johnson20251027380
270Elijah Culp2024827021
271Anthony Rogers2026627020
272Jonathan Patterson2026627040
273Taylor Burton2025–202615262.550
274Noah Holmes2024–20251326010
275Jayden Williams2024–20251226000
276Braden Bays2025–20261026070
277Dennard Flowers20251026130
278Dre Butler2024926130
279Cornell Allen2025–2026826000
280Aaron Alexander2026626010
281Jake Shipley20241125230
282Jayvant Brown2025–202610250.520
283Ty Cooper20251025370
284Tyler Rich2024–20261025010
285KK Meier2025925000
286Zane Tallman2025–2026825020
287Devin Ancrum2026625030
288Javon Denis20241324170
289Amieh Williams20241124130
290Andrew Wilson-Lamp20241124001
291Johnathan Edwards20241124010
292DeMarius Hines2024–2026824030
293Kyle Lewis2024824440
294Amarion Fortenberry2026724020
295David Onuoha20266241.550
296Rion Roseborough2025–202612232.5110
297Zach Morris2024–20261123012
298Pooh Lawton20251023021
299Kendrick DuJour2025–20269235.5100
300Torey Richardson2024923011
301Darrell Sweeting2024–2026823020
302Eze Osondu2026723000
303Israel Boyce2026723020
304J'Mond Tapp20267233.540
305Jaylen George2026723010
306Bo Simpson-Nealy2026623012
307Jalen Cheek2025623010
308Jerry Wall III2026623130
309Rasheed Reason2025623031
310Aaron Rose2026523020
311Christopher Clark-Jolivet2025–20261622020
312Chisom Ifeanyi20241122250
313Terrell Allen202411220.530
314Bryce Allen2024–2025922000
315Nnanna Anyanwu2025922570
316Jaidyn Denis2025822011
317Julian Porter2025–2026822000
318Grayson Howard2026522010
319Kendall Whiteside2024–20251521120
320Jacob Tuioti2024–20251321120
321Richard Outland Jr.20251221010
322Aquavious Dunbar2024–20261121010
323Charlie Jackson20241021040
324Dre Miller20241021000
325Earl Miller Jr.2025–20261021120
326Jorel Liverpool20251021140
327Perry Fisher2025821000
328Jaeden Gould2026721110
329Keuan Parker2024–2025721001
330Kyran Duhon2026721660
331Kyren Condoll2026721000
332Tayvion Beasley2026721041
333Jason Cross Jr.20266210.550
334Blake Burris2026521020
335C.J. Hicks2026521120
336Jaquavious Moss2026521010
337Zyeir Gamble2026521010
338Derrick Rogers2025–20261320020
339Adrian Laing2025–20261220012
340Denzel Chavis2025–20261020000
341Elijah Wilson2024–20261020140
342Jehlen Cannady2024–20251020022
343Cedrick Hawkins Jr.2025–2026920000
344Shane Perry2024920010
345Thai Baldwin2025920000
346Caldra Williford2026720040
347Jeremiah Bailey2026720140
348Kenton Allen2025–2026720010
349Daemian Wimberly2024–202516191.560
350Ahamad Chapman2025–20261019002
351Braden Mullen202510190.540
352Jayden Flaker2024–20251019020
353Xavyer Arrington2024–202610190.540
354Derrick Edwards2024–2025919010
355Brenden Reese2025–2026819120
356Caleb Irving2025–2026819110
357Teddy Foster2026719010
358Jalar Holley2024–202512180.510
359Xavier Miles2025–20261118110
360Kenny Ozowalu2024–20251018370
361Patrick Lucas Jr.20241018130
362Bailey Fletcher2025–2026918000
363Chantz Williams2024918480
364Elijah Baldwin2026718010
365Tamarion Crumpley2025718020
366Jaden Allen2026618001
367RJ Lester Jr.2026618000
368Cedric Roberts2026518120
369Ed Smith IV2026518230
370LJ Green2025–20261117010
371Terrell Washington2025–20261117020
372Champ Lewis2024–20251017000
373Enyce Sledge2025–20261017020
374Jaden McKenzie202410170.511
375Matthew Aribisala2025–2026917130
376Samson Israel2025817011
377Asaad Chapman2026617010
378Nolan McCamy2025–2026617130
379Jordan Grier2024517000
380Kourtlan Marsh2024517011
381Peyton Taylor2026517030
382Jaxon Hammond2024–20261216000
383Tariq Watson2024–20251116000
384Tyclean Luman2025–202611160.520
385Denver Harris20241016010
386Kiemar Brown-Richardson2024–20251016020
387Trent Gillis2025–2026916000
388Trevon Booker2024916020
389DJ Burgess2025–2026816250
390Dylan Spelios2024816010
391Levi Smiley2025–20268161.570
392Asa Locks2026716000
393Cam Cunningham2026716010
394Chase Usher2026716000
395Dre Martin2024716010
396Jabari Smith2025–20267160.520
397Zhaiylen Scott2024–2025716220
398Cameron Goggins2024–2025616000
399Ellis Ellis Jr.20266160.510
400Tylin Jackson2026616370
401Warren Roberts Jr.2026516110
402Sultan Badmus2024–202510150.520
403Marlon Bradley20249151.560
404Wesley Brown2024–2026915000
405Zion Paret2025915000
406Isaiah Wadsworth2025815001
407Roy Williams2024–2025815000
408JJ Clayton2026715050
409Anthony Richard Jr.2026615000
410Chase Green2024–2026615020
411Jahari Grant2024–20266150.540
412Sterling Sanders2026615010
413Deion Miller2026515000
414Elroyal Morris III2024–202511141.520
415Armondous Cooley2025–2026914010
416Byron Turner Jr.20259144.580
417Chris Bryson II2024–2025914020
418Jordan Miles2025–2026914000
419Torin Brazell2025–2026814150
420Trey Sofia2024814120
421Asani Redwood2026714230
422Jair Murphy2025–2026714010
423Kevin Hornbeak Jr.2026714250
424Mike Wright III2024–2025714001
425Ahmere Foster2026614002
426Jay Crable2026614120
427Joshua Pierce2025614220
428Khary Crump2025614000
429Stellan Bowman2025–2026514010
430Cameron Jones2025–20261113110
431Donavon Platt20241013002
432Eliyt Nairne20251013010
433Cam Blaylock2025913120
434Kush'i Abraham2024–2026913010
435Demarcus Smith2024–2025813020
436Josh Benton2024–20268131.540
437Lu Tillery2024813000
438Nick Buchys2024–20268130.510
439Bryce Garza2025–2026713011
440Cheick Kaba2025713000
441Ian Jackson2024–2025713010
442Maruio White Jr.2024613000
443Will Miller2025–2026613010
444Ashton Levells-Mitchell2026513020
445Jonathan Bax2026513011
446Maxwell Williams2025–2026513000
447Orel Gray2026513010
448Josiah Banks2024912010
449Hector Chavez2025–2026812000
450Jamarcus Pierre2025–2026712001
451Ty Davis2025712011
452Alex Moye2025–2026612110
453Cameren Jenkins2026612010
454JaSire Peterson2025612000
455Kamdon McFarland2024612000
456Ahlston Ware2026512000
457Aidan Kaler2024512010
458Davion Rhodes2026512460
459Dinellson Exume2024512120
460S'Maje Burrell2025512010
461Jordan Montgomery2024–2026811000
462Ty Williams2025–2026811000
463Charles Calhoun2025711130
464Jayden Marable2025711030
465J'Quan Mason2024–2026611110
466Jacari Gatling2026611020
467Jamichael Rogers20256110.510
468Nick Bell2025–2026611010
469Sean Donovan2025–20266110.520
470Braden Sullivan2026511110
471Nate Fischer2026511120
472Dedaunte Scott2024–2026910001
473Mo Westmoreland2025910361
474Bryson Banks2025–2026710000
475Chance Graves2025710110
476Gavin Shipman2025710011
477Kyle Mosley2025710110
478Lawrence Brown Jr.2025710020
479Ephraim Dotson2024–2025610000
480Georderrial Williams2024610020
481Josh Lewis2025–20266100.510
482Kadan Spratling2026610130
483Kolin Dinkins2026610000
484Robert Rooks2025–2026610020
485Shaku Sangarie2026610010
486Jaden McKinney20265100.520
487JK Johnson2026510000
488Joseph Head Jr.2026510110
489Baylor Newsom2024–202569001
490Gavin Leach2025–202669000
491Kaian Roberts-Day202569000
492Major Dillard2026690.520
493Will Upshaw2024–2026691.530
494Ayo Tifase2024–202659010
495Chris Herock2025–202659010
496Jackson Lataimua202559020
497Jaylon Joseph202659110
498Jusiah Sampleton202659000
499Keshawn Davila202659001
500Matt Reyes2024–202659000
501Ty Anderson202659000
502Tycoolhill Luman2025–202659140
503Ahran Ogbor2025–202668000
504Drenon Fite III202668020
505Jaden Manning2025–202668000
506Jayden Lewis2024–202568000
507Caden VerMaas202658010
508Earl Kulp2025–202658010
509Jermaine Dalias2024–202558000
510Ladarian Paulk202558000
511Macho Stevenson202658010
512Tylon Nash2025–202658000
513Zechariah Robinson2024–202558020
514Angelo Ross2025–202677012
515Devin Baldwin202477120
516C.J. Turner202567000
517Herlin Perry Jr.2025–202667000
518Prince James Boyd Jr.202467110
519Rayyan Buell202567010
520Adam Cash202457110
521Beni Mwamba2025–202657000
522Christian Peterson202657010
523Christopher Williams2024–202657000
524Evan Powell2025–2026570.520
525Isaiah Crozier202557000
526Jarvse Dickerson202657000
527Kenyan Kelly2024–202557000
528Terry Simmons Jr.202657000
529Udoka Ezeani202657120
530Zach Johnson202557020
531Mond Cole2024–202576010
532Faybian Marks202466000
533Ian Williams202566000
534Reggie Grimes II2024–202566120
535Cael Newton2025–2026560.520
536Chris Bruce2025–202656000
537Davier Bishop202656120
538DeQuinder Williams II202656000
539Jabari Ishmael202656010
540Javon Smith2025–202656010
541Jordyn Crites202656120
542Owen Walter2024–202556000
543Raymond Macias202656000
544Seth Clarke202656120
545Ty Thames202556000
546Donald Quaite Jr.2025–202665000
547Calif Spencer202655000
548JJ Jean-Louis2024–202555000
549Johnny Bowens III202555000
550Malcolm Ziglar202655000
551Rudy Vargas Jr.202555010
552Tito Nunez2025–202655000
553Alphie Guillory Jr.202454000
554Javon Carter202454110
555London Hall202554010
556Miles Parker2025–202654010
557Aidan O'Callaghan202660000
558Owen Pewee2023–202641———3
559Tavin Ward2023–202639———7
560Bailey Despanie2023–202537———2
561Mac Harris2020–202537———4
562J.D. Lampley2022–202636———0
563Ethan Wesloski2023–202535———1
564Kameron Hamilton2023–202635———0
565Kevin Adams III2023–202635———5
566D.J. Harris2023–202534———1
567Luke Pirris2023–202534———1
568Jhalyn Shuler2022–202533———3
569Landon Robinson2023–202533———0
570Michael Williams II2023–202632———0
571Samuel Dankah2023–202532———1
572William Whitlow Jr.2023–202532———0
573AJ Brown2023–202631———1
574Evan Jackson2023–202531———6
575Everett Roussaw Jr.2023–202530———1
576Jameian Buxton2023–202630———0
577Reid Williford2023–202529———0
578DJ Johnson Jr.2023–202628———0
579Jaelen Stokes2021–202528———2
580Rayuan Lane III2021–202428———7
581Tai Newhouse2023–202628———0
582Jaxson Campbell2023–202527———1
583Julien Davis2023–202627———1
584Andrew Awe2023–202526———0
585Ben Osueke2023–202526———1
586Bryce Grays2023–202626———0
587Chris Bracy2023–202526———2
588Gabriel Rogers2019–202226———0
589Mbiti Williams Jr.2021–202426———4
590Blake Boenisch2023–202525———0
591Elijah Morris2020–202425———0
592Makai Williams2023–202625———0
593Andrew Duhart2023–202524———1
594Bryan Massey2020–202324———1
595Colin Ramos2022–202424———1
596Dickson Agu2023–202624———1
597Patrick Jenkins2022–202424———0
598Peyton Stevenson2023–202524———1
599Rico Watson III2023–202524———1
600Vic Shaw2023–202524———0
601Jarvis Lee2023–202523———2
602Justin Reed2022–202423———0
603Marcellus Wilkerson2023–202623———0
604Sean Chandler2014–201723———11
605Tyler Grubbs2023–202423———2
606Chandler Martin2023–202422———3
607Dashaun Peele2022–202422———10
608Jasiyah Robinson2021–202622———0
609Nick Sharga2015–201722———0
610Ridge Texada2023–202422———2
611Sean Fresch2023–202422———1
612Tai Leonard2023–202622———0
613Tajee Fullwood2015–201722———4
614Will Jones II2022–202522———3
615Zakye Barker2023–202622———0
616An'Darius Coffey2020–202421———0
617Ben Knox2021–202521———0
618Chad Stephens2021–202421———0
619Eamon Smalls2023–202521———0
620Fatafehi Vailea II2023–202521———0
621Greg Rubin2021–202421———0
622Jackson Barker2023–202621———0
623Jordan Brown2023–202421———0
624Joshua Moore2023–202621———0
625Kollin Lewis2023–202521———2
626Marcus Bleazard2021–202621———0
627Suirad Ware2021–202421———0
628Brandon Wilson2015–201620———2
629D'Anta Johnson2021–202420———0
630Daveon Hook2023–202620———1
631Jamal Ligon2023–202420———0
632Jamie Pettway2023–202420———0
633Jonathan Jean2023–202520———0
634Kevin Johnson2015–201820———2
635Malik Fleming2020–202220———6
636Marcus Jones2020–202120———6
637Martavius French2023–202420———0
638Mike Edwards III2023–202420———0
639Roderick Brown2023–202420———0
640Ryan Jones2021–202220———0
641Teagan Wilk2021–202520———4
642Colby Dempsey2023–202419———2
643Daquan Evans2019–202319———5
644Davion Ross2022–202419———4
645Elliott Davison2023–202419———2
646Ja'von Hicks2018–202219———10
647Jaylen Smith2023–202419———2
648Jimmori Robinson2023–202419———0
649Josh Celiscar2020–202519———1
650NuNu Campbell2023–202619———1
651Randy Franklin2023–202519———0
652Cam Burden2023–202518———1
653Camron Cooper2023–202618———0
654Cormontae Hamilton2023–202418———0
655Demerick Morris2021–202518———0
656Devon King2021–202418———0
657DJ Gordon IV2022–202418———0
658Donyai Taylor2023–202418———1
659Isaiah Brown-Murray2023–202418———1
660Jacob Merrifield2023–202518———0
661James Walley Jr.2023–202618———0
662Jeremy Lewis2019–202318———0
663Parry Nickerson2014–201718———16
664TyMir Brown2023–202518———1
665Tyree Carlisle2021–202418———0
666Bentlee Sanders2018–202017———2
667Brandon Brown2023–202417———0
668Daedae Hill2023–202417———4
669Dayne Hodge2023–202417———2
670Dontae Balfour2023–202417———3
671Elijah Deravil2023–202417———1
672Eric Hicks Jr.2023–202417———0
673Jackson Ambush2023–202417———2
674Jordan Huff2023–202417———0
675Kendall Johnson2023–202417———1
676Michael Moore2023–202417———2
677Tramel Logan2021–202317———1
678Trevor Denbow2018–202117———3
679Al-Ma'hi Ali2023–202416———2
680CJ Mims2023–202416———0
681Davin Martin2023–202516———1
682Decarius Hawthorne2023–202416———0
683Delvon Randall2016–201816———12
684Demon Clowney2023–202416———0
685Desmond Little2023–202416———0
686Desmond Tisdol2023–202416———0
687Jakevian Rodgers2023–202616———1
688Jarrett Jerrels2023–202416———1
689Latrell Jean2023–202416———1
690Marcus Williams2023–202516———1
691Owen Ostroski2023–202416———0
692Ronald Triplette2023–202416———0
693T'sai McDaniel2023–202516———1
694Tra Thomas2023–202416———1
695Vontroy Malone2023–202416———0
696Asyrus Simon2023–202415———0
697Chris Johnson2016–201715———0
698Chris Jones2023–202415———0
699Dontavius Nash2023–202415———2
700Doug Blue-Eli2023–202415———1
701Gabriel Taylor2023–202415———5
702KJ Sails2019–202015———3
703Matthew Hill2021–202315———2
704Omar Rogers2023–202415———1
705Rashad Cheney2022–202415———0
706Richie Grant2017–202015———10
707Adrian McDonald2013–201514———15
708Bobby McCain2013–201414———11
709Brian Nelson II2023–202414———4
710Bryce Edmondson2023–202414———0
711Christian Clayton2023–202414———0
712D.J. Woodbury Sr.2021–202414———1
713Damarion Williams2019–202114———3
714Devin Hightower2021–202614———1
715Dez Morgan2023–202414———0
716Dwayne Boyles2018–202214———4
717Elijah Chatman2019–202314———0
718Ja'Quan McMillian2019–202114———12
719Jaden Wheeler2023–202414———0
720Jason Vaughn2021–202414———0
721Jayce Rogers2021–202214———3
722Josh Pearcy2023–202414———0
723Stone Handy2023–202414———1
724Tawfiq Byard2023–202414———1
725Zah Frazier2023–202414———6
726Arquon Bush2018–202213———9
727C.J. Burton2023–202413———2
728Coby Bryant2018–202113———10
729Donavan Mutin2018–202213———1
730Izeya Floyd2023–202413———0
731James Wiggins2018–202013———5
732Joel Dublanko2018–202113———1
733Joker Gill2023–202413———0
734Jordan Wyatt2015–201813———11
735Ken Robinson2023–202413———0
736Kevin Penn2023–202413———0
737Kobe Wilson2021–202313———1
738Myron Morrison2023–202413———0
739Ositadinma Ekwonu2023–202413———1
740Rayshawn Pleasant2023–202413———1
741Sauce Gardner2019–202113———9
742Zion Shockley2023–202513———0
743Zyere Horton2023–202613———0
744Aamaris Brown2022–202312———4
745Austin Hall2016–201912———5
746Chris Love2016–201712———1
747Colin Coates2023–202412———0
748Darrian Beavers2018–202112———3
749DJ Arkansas2023–202412———0
750Donald Berniard Jr.2020–202312———0
751Elijah Champaigne2023–202512———1
752Immanuel Hickman Sr.2021–202412———0
753Jamar Summers2014–201712———12
754Jarius Monroe2022–202312———6
755Jaylon Allen2020–202312———1
756Keith Cooper Jr.2021–202312———0
757Lance Robinson2021–202312———5
758Matthew Fobbs-White2023–202412———0
759Michal Antoine Jr.2023–202412———0
760Mike Hughes201712———4
761Nate Hairston2013–201612———2
762Parker Petersen2023–202412———0
763Prince Wallace-Bemah2023–202412———0
764Quindell Johnson2019–202212———10
765Sam Martin2022–202312———0
766Syrus Dumas2023–202412———0
767Taylor Starling2023–202412———0
768Tyrese Whitaker2023–202512———0
769Antwone Santiago2023–202411———0
770Brandon Crossley2020–202311———5
771Chreign LaFond2023–202511———0
772Colby Gore2016–201911———4
773Conlan Greene2023–202511———0
774Deshawn Pace2021–202211———5
775DJ Douglas2021–202311———4
776Eavan Gibbons2021–202311———0
777Gervarrius Owens2019–202211———4
778Hassan Childs2013–201611———3
779Howard Wilson2014–201611———9
780Isaiah Nwokobia2021–202311———6
781Jaise Oliver2021–202311———6
782Jake Springer2018–201911———2
783James Smyre2023–202511———0
784Jayden Curry2021–202311———1
785Jayven Anderson2023–202411———0
786Julius Wood2021–202311———4
787Kendarin Ray2019–202311———2
788Kingston McKinstry2023–202411———0
789Max Ahoia2023–202411———0
790Mike Kelly-Lawson2023–202411———1
791Nelson Paul2019–202311———0
792Shavon Revel Jr.2023–202411———3
793T-Mac Simpson2021–202311———0
794Teylor Jackson2020–202311———0
795Tyler Coyle2017–201911———3
796Tyson Flowers2023–202411———2
797Adonis Friloux2023–202410———1
798Alex Odom2021–202310———2
799Beau Barton2023–202610———0
800Brian Norris2021–202310———0
801Charles Gaines201310———5
802Chike Anigbogu2023–202410———0
803Clay Cromwell2021–202310———0
804Darrick Forrest2018–202010———6
805Deatrick Nichols2015–201710———11
806Delano Robinson2017–202110———2
807Derek Parish2018–202210———0
808Devean Deal2021–202310———1
809Devin Abraham2015–201710———9
810Diwun Black2023–202410———0
811DJ Bell2023–202410———2
812Donnie Lewis Jr.2016–201810———8
813Donovan Mathena2023–202610———0
814Dorian Hopkins2021–202310———0
815Jesus Machado2021–202310———1
816Joe Evans2023–202410———0
817Jonathan Ross2022–202310———0
818Jordan Magee2020–202310———1
819Justin Wright2020–202210———4
820Kyle Gibson2016–201810———5
821Larry Brooks2019–202210———9
822Logan Wilson202310———1
823Macon Clark2019–202210———9
824Marcus Brown2018–202110———0
825Mekhi LaPointe2018–202210———6
826Myjai Sanders2018–202110———0
827Ray Thornton III2023–202410———0
828Rodney Clemons2016–201910———7
829Shi'Keem Laister2023–202410———0
830Simeon Blair202310———2
831Trevon Stewart2013–201510———11
832Tyler Narayan2023–202410———0
833Tyon Davis2019–202210———2
834Vic Alobwede2023–202410———0
835Warren Saba2019–202110———6
836Xavier McDonald2021–202310———0
837Zach Neilsen2023–202410———0
838Antonio Grier Jr.2018–20229———2
839Antwan Collier2017–20209———6
840Art Green2021–20229———3
841Cam Smith20239———3
842Carson Kropp20239———1
843Chris Townsel2020–20239———1
844Cooper Edmiston2017–20189———5
845Damian Payne20139———0
846Demetrius Knight Jr.20239———3
847Deontay Anderson2018–20219———1
848Diego Fagot2018–20219———2
849Divaad Wilson2021–20229———5
850Geoffrey Cantin-Arku20239———1
851Jacoby Glenn2013–20149———9
852Jacquez Williams2023–20249———1
853Jayden Williams2023–20249———3
854Jireh Wilson2020–20229———3
855JoJo Dorceus2018–20219———0
856Jonathan Wilson2016–20189———1
857Joseph Anderson2021–20239———0
858Kam Pedescleaux20239———2
859Keyshawn Paul2018–20229———2
860Mandel Dixon2014–20159———0
861Mandel Eugene Jr.2021–20249———0
862Mike Jones20179———1
863Mitchell Kulkin2019–20239———1
864Phil Hill20239———3
865Plae Wyatt2023–20259———1
866Ricky Lee2023–20249———2
867Ronnie Hoggins2015–20189———8
868Shaun Bradley2017–20199———3
869Tyrell Gilbert2015–20189———5
870Will Harbour20239———0
871Xavier Cullens2019–20229———6
872Zach Edwards2013–20169———8
873Amer Amer2023–20258———0
874BJ Mayes20238———2
875Breon Noel2023–20258———0
876Bryson Powers2018–20218———1
877Corey Palmer2022–20238———0
878Curtis Brooks2018–20218———0
879Darius Hodges2020–20238———0
880David Anenih2018–20218———0
881Emeke Egbule2016–20188———2
882Emmanuel Waller2023–20248———0
883Fish McWilliams20238———0
884Gerard Stringer2018–20228———3
885Gleson Sprewell2018–20218———6
886Horace Richardson2014–20168———10
887Jackson Bratton20238———0
888Jahari Rogers2021–20238———3
889Jared Small20238———0
890John Davis20238———1
891Jordan Sanders2023–20248———0
892Julian Barnett2022–20248———0
893Kam Alexander20238———2
894Kameron Howard20238———2
895Keidrien Wadley2016–20178———1
896Kelechi Nwachuku20238———0
897Layton Jordan2021–20238———2
898Mac McWilliams20238———0
899Mazin Richards20238———0
900McKinley Whitfield2016–20188———4
901Michael Larbie2023–20248———0
902Nevelle Clarke2016–20198———5
903Nick Roberts2018–20228———8
904Nicktroy Fortune20238———2
905Taylor Heflin2016–20188———0
906Terrell Carter20178———5
907Thad Mangum2020–20218———0
908TJ Robinson2021–20228———0
909Ty Van Fossen2020–20218———0
910Vincent Davis2018–20218———1
911Xavier Smith2018–20228———0
912Zaven Collins2018–20208———5
913Ahmaad Moses2022–20237———0
914Alex Hogan2021–20227———2
915Alexander Kilgore20237———1
916Andrew Adams2013–20157———9
917Atlias Bell2021–20227———0
918Avery Morris20237———0
919Avery Williams2014–20167———1
920Benny Walls2016–20197———6
921BJ Davis20237———0
922Brandon McDowell20177———1
923Brock Nichols2019–20217———3
924Bruce Bivens2018–20217———1
925Bryan Cook20217———2
926Chapelle Russell2016–20187———0
927Chris Claybrooks2018–20197———2
928Christian Braswell2018–20207———3
929Cincir Evans2022–20237———1
930CJ Coombes2023–20267———1
931D'Anthony Jones2021–20227———0
932Darion Monroe2014–20157———5
933DeAgo Brumfield20237———0
934DeAndre Hollins20237———0
935Demarco Jones2023–20247———2
936Demone Green2023–20257———0
937DeVere Levelston2021–20237———0
938Everitt Rogers2021–20237———0
939Hasaan Hypolite2020–20227———2
940Jabari Taylor2018–20227———0
941Jalen McMurray2022–20237———1
942JJ Pinckney20177———0
943Jonathan Cook2016–20177———3
944Jonathan McGill20237———1
945Jordan Carmouche2016–20217———0
946Josh Ellison20237———0
947Juan Powell2021–20227———2
948Kentrell Webb20237———0
949Keondre Swoopes20237———2
950Keveion'ta Spears2023–20247———0
951Kyran Mitchell2015–20187———2
952Loronzo Thompson20237———0
953Malik Feaster20237———1
954Marcus Robitaille20237———1
955Michael Fairbanks II20237———0
956Nate Evans2016–20197———0
957Nick Booker-Brown20237———0
958Nikia Eason Jr.20237———0
959Obi Melifonwu2013–20167———8
960Omar Fortt2018–20197———1
961Patrick Smith-Young20237———0
962Rashad Wisdom20237———0
963Sean Williams2016–20187———4
964Shawn Dourseau2020–20217———3
965Tre Neal2015–20177———3
966Tyrin Taylor2023–20247———1
967William Jackson III2013–20157———8
968Yvandy Rigby2021–20237———0
969A.J. Hampton Jr.20236———0
970Aaron Ramseur2017–20216———2
971Ahmad Walker20236———0
972Andres Fox20236———0
973Antione Jackson20236———1
974Arthur Maulet2015–20166———4
975Austin Fontaine20236———0
976Ben Kopenski20236———0
977Blake Green20216———0
978Brandon Alexander2013–20146———6
979Braxton Clark20236———1
980Bryan Wright2017–20196———1
981Chace Cromartie2019–20226———1
982Charles Woods20236———0
983Chequan Burkett2015–20176———2
984Chris Adimora2022–20236———1
985Chris Morley2013–20166———4
986Cobi Francis2018–20216———6
987Craig Suits2014–20176———5
988Demaurez Bellamy20216———0
989Demerick Gary2017–20196———1
990Derick Hunter Jr.2023–20246———0
991Dontrell Nelson2014–20166———5
992Dywan Griffin20236———1
993Elijah Roberts20236———0
994Eriq Gilyard2018–20206———2
995Ethan Tucky2018–20206———0
996Fabian Scott2023–20246———0
997Garrett Davis2016–20186———6
998Gary Wiley2019–20226———0
999Isaac Slade-Matautia2021–20226———3
1000Isaiah Hazel20236———0
1001Isaiah Smith2022–20236———0
1002Jacob Hollins2022–20236———1
1003Jaelyn Davis-Robinson20236———1
1004Jamykal Neal2021–20226———0
1005Jarron Morris20236———3
1006Jaymon Thomas2016–20186———2
1007Jerquavion Mahone2021–20236———0
1008Joe Hutson2022–20236———0
1009John Marshall2020–20226———2
1010Josh Hawkins2014–20156———7
1011Jowon Briggs20216———0
1012Julien Simon20236———0
1013Kaleb Brown2023–20246———0
1014Kanion Williams20236———1
1015Kori Roberson Jr.20236———1
1016Linden Stephens2014–20176———6
1017Logan Hall20216———0
1018Maguire Neal2023–20246———2
1019Malik Robinson2021–20226———0
1020Malik Vann2018–20216———0
1021Mannie Nunnery20216———0
1022Marcus Moore20236———0
1023Nelson Ceaser2021–20226———1
1024Nikhai Hill-Green20236———0
1025Pat Jasinski2016–20186———2
1026Patrick Nelson2018–20196———3
1027Quincy Roche2017–20196———0
1028Reggis Ball2013–20156———7
1029Sam Franklin Jr.2018–20196———2
1030Sanchez Blake Jr.2018–20216———2
1031Shaquem Griffin2016–20176———2
1032Shaquill Griffin2014–20166———7
1033Steven Taylor2013–20166———4
1034Terrell Williams2016–20176———4
1035Thabo Mwaniki2020–20226———2
1036TieNeal Martin20216———4
1037Tim Hart2017–20186———1
1038Tito Windham2017–20186———3
1039TJ Carter2018–20206———2
1040Travon Fuller20216———3
1041Trey Moore20236———1
1042Turner Stepp2023–20246———0
1043Ty Mason2018–20216———1
1044Tyler Matakevich2013–20156———7
1045Xavier McIver2021–20256———0
1046Aaron Cochran2015–20185———0
1047Amir Tyler2019–20215———0
1048Angelo Anderson2021–20245———0
1049Anthony Goodlow20215———0
1050Auggie Sanchez2014–20175———4
1051Bakari Hollier2013–20145———2
1052Brandon Matterson20235———0
1053Brandon Miyazono20235———0
1054Brody Reese2023–20245———0
1055Bryce Huff2016–20195———0
1056Byron Jones2013–20145———5
1057Cale Sanders Jr.20235———1
1058Cameron Robertson20235———0
1059Chase Kuerschen2017–20205———4
1060Chidozie Nwankwo20215———0
1061Chris Megginson20235———0
1062Christian Williams2021–20225———2
1063Coleton Smith20235———0
1064Collin LaGasse20135———0
1065Collin Wilder2016–20175———0
1066Cristian Williams2016–20215———1
1067Curtis Akins2016–20185———1
1068D.J. Killings2014–20165———5
1069Damien Miller20235———0
1070Darrion Millines20165———5
1071Davion Hood20235———0
1072Davonte Brown2021–20225———3
1073Derek Longoria2013–20155———0
1074Dominick Hill20235———0
1075Dontez Fagan20235———1
1076Drew Mims20215———0
1077Dyllon Lester2019–20215———2
1078Evan Anderson20235———0
1079Eyabi Okie-Anoma20235———0
1080Freddie Booth-Lloyd2017–20185———0
1081Genard Avery2016–20175———2
1082Grant Stuard2018–20205———0
1083Ihsim Smith-Marsette2023–20245———0
1084Ike Rowell20235———0
1085J.J. Russell2017–20215———1
1086Jadon Canady2021–20225———2
1087Jaheim Thomas2021–20225———0
1088Jamie Byrd2014–20155———5
1089Jarell White2018–20205———4
1090Jarid Ryan20185———3
1091Jarra Anderson20235———0
1092Jaxon Player2020–20215———0
1093Jaylen Joyner20235———0
1094Jesse Brubaker2016–20175———2
1095Jhavon Williams2013–20165———5
1096Jimmy Phillips Jr.2020–20225———2
1097Johnny Ward2013–20165———4
1098Jonathan Jones20235———0
1099Jordan Swann20175———1
1100JoVanni Stewart20215———0
1101Justin Hodges2021–20225———2
1102Juwuan Brown2016–20185———0
1103Kerwin Thomas2014–20175———4
1104Kevaris Hall2020–20235———1
1105Kevin Brennan2019–20215———3
1106Kiland Harrison2021–20235———0
1107Kortlin Rausaw20235———0
1108Manny Walker20215———2
1109Michael McMorris2018–20215———1
1110Mike Lunz2023–20245———0
1111Mikial Onu2017–20185———3
1112Miquon Merriweather20235———0
1113Muheem McCargo2021–20225———1
1114Myles Berry2020–20215———0
1115Nate Godwin2013–20165———2
1116Nick Nakwaasah20235———1
1117Nizaire Cromartie2016–20195———0
1118O'Bryan Goodson2017–20205———0
1119O'Neil Robinson2018–20195———3
1120OJ Davis2018–20195———0
1121Perry Young2017–20195———2
1122Quadric Bullard2021–20225———0
1123Rashawn Yates2021–20225———0
1124Reggie Robinson II2016–20195———4
1125Seyvon Lowry2016–20175———3
1126Shaine Hailey2018–20215———1
1127Sharif Finch2013–20175———2
1128Taris Shenall2015–20185———4
1129Tatum Bethune2019–20215———3
1130Travon Sylvester2023–20255———0
1131Tre'Mon Morris-Brash2019–20225———1
1132Tre'Shon Devones20235———2
1133Trumane Bell II20235———0
1134Turner Coxe2018–20215———1
1135Tywan Francis20235———2
1136Will Sorrells20235———0
1137William Kwenkeu2018–20215———0
1138Xavier Lanier20235———0

Also in the American: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.