The American's best wide receivers since 2004

James Proche II leads with 3,949 receiving yards in 49 games in the American; Keylon Stokes had 3,774.

Every wide receiver with 5 or more games in the American since 2004, ranked by receiving yards; the lines are each player's receiving yards game by game, the top 8 drawn.

receiving yards · by game
01,9753,949156T. BrownR. RiceT. DellC. SuttonA. MillerZ. JonesK. StokesJ. Proche II
receptions · by game
0169337156T. BrownR. RiceT. DellC. SuttonA. MillerZ. JonesK. StokesJ. Proche II
receiving touchdowns · by game
02039156T. BrownR. RiceT. DellC. SuttonA. MillerZ. JonesK. StokesJ. Proche II
523 wide receivers with 5+ games in the Americanreceiving yards
#playerseasonsgamesreceiving yardsreceptionsreceiving touchdowns
1James Proche II2016–2019493,94930139
2Keylon Stokes2017–2022563,77424219
3Zay Jones2014–2016373,67533718
4Anthony Miller2015–2017383,59023837
5Courtland Sutton2014–2017383,22019531
6Tank Dell2020–2022353,15522832
7Rashee Rice2019–2022423,11123325
8Trevon Brown2014–2018412,95218924
9Damonte Coxie2017–2020412,94818520
10C.J. Johnson2019–2022432,84917521
11Keevan Lucas2014–2016292,80820831
12Tre'Quan Smith2015–2017372,74816822
13Reggie Roberson Jr.2018–2021342,70416823
14Darnell Mooney2016–2019452,57215419
15Justin Hobbs2015–2018462,54617612
16Josh Atkinson2014–2016372,54518913
17Calvin Austin III2018–2021342,54115622
18Shaq Washington2013–2015392,52623411
19Gabe Davis2017–2019342,44715223
20Ventell Bryant2015–2018482,44417310
21Steven Dunbar Jr.2014–2017432,43018011
22Roc Taylor2021–2024392,3751637
23Tyler Snead2018–2021362,37420118
24JuanCarlos Santana2019–2022412,32515715
25Linell Bonner2015–2017322,32420313
26Keyarris Garrett2014–2015232,28614313
27Marquez Stevenson2016–2020322,26914722
28Terren Encalade2014–2018452,23514315
29Noel Thomas2013–2016332,23518310
30Chris Moore2013–2015352,18811524
31Sean Atkins2019–2024422,16720012
32Kahlil Lewis2015–2018412,11616821
33Phil Mayhue2014–2017432,11014310
34Josh Johnson2019–2021332,10816513
35Deontay Greenberry2013–2014242,04315417
36Ryan O'Keefe2019–2022402,00218415
37Rodney Adams2014–2016351,96713516
38Eli Heidenreich2023–2025371,92210315
39Breshad Perriman2013–2014251,8558913
40Anthony Smith2024–2025251,85210513
41Tyre McCants2015–2018421,85112716
42Alec Pierce2018–2021331,85110613
43Keenen Johnson2016–2019411,8501549
44Branden Mack2017–2020341,81913115
45Jha'Quan Jackson2019–2023491,74310917
46Xavier Weaver2019–2022331,7351168
47Robbie Chosen2013–2015241,73011416
48Mekale McKay2013–2015331,7178717
49Devin McCuin2023–2025321,69615216
50Demarcus Ayers2013–2015401,6871429
51Jadan Blue2018–2021311,66216910
52Jimmy Williams2014–2017351,65611414
53Tre Nixon2018–2020271,65210813
54Sam Crawford2018–2021341,62311410
55Jose Barbon2019–2022381,6081384
56Geremy Davis2013–2014221,6061156
57Mose Frazier2013–2015341,5991358
58Easton Messer2025–2026181,59214810
59Davon Grayson2014–2017321,5911179
60Demeer Blankumsee2023–2024261,5789813
61Blake Proehl2018–2020291,5761309
62Kamdyn Benjamin2021–2024401,56712012
63Chance Allen2015–2016261,56711212
64Isaiah Wright2016–2019501,55913512
65Wyatt Young2024–2025251,5598812
66Max Morrison2013–2015381,52212610
67Dredrick Snelson2016–2018321,51910615
68Randle Jones2016–2021391,51710910
69Duece Watts2020–2022291,5008517
70Justin Hardy2014131,49412110
71Keith Corbin III2016–2020331,4679413
72Tyler Scott2020–2022271,4398714
73Tre Tucker2019–2022501,4261118
74Amad Anderson Jr.2021–2023321,409999
75Keith Kirkwood2014–2017291,3889112
76Rannell Hall2013–2014231,3861065
77Adonis Jennings2015–2017301,3628313
78Javon Ivory2020–2022291,355988
79Hergy Mayala2015–2018341,35211312
80Andre Davis2013–2014201,329859
81Darius Joseph2013–2015301,3241668
82Devin Gray2016–2017231,304868
83Jaylon Robinson2020–2021161,301738
84Chase Sowell2023–2024201,300814
85Dante Wright2023–2024191,29910010
86Marquez Valdes-Scantling2016–2017231,2947511
87Tony Pollard2016–2018401,2921049
88Keshaun Singleton2024–2025191,2857611
89Jeremy Singleton2018–2021411,2568410
90Danny Gray2020–2021181,2518213
91Damon Ward Jr.2023–2024211,242809
92Trey Quinn2017131,23611413
93J.J. Worton2013–2014231,2358312
94Jamir Tillman2015–2016251,228697
95Quay Johnson2014–2017401,2181307
96Iverson Hooks2023–2025201,2129610
97David Amador II2023–2026311,2091227
98Deondre Farrier2016–2019331,197976
99LaJohntay Wester2023121,1681088
100Jalen Fitzpatrick2013–2014241,159919
101Joshua Cephus2023131,1518910
102Corri Milliner2023–2026181,141697
103Landon Sides2023–2026371,136936
104Koby Drake2021–2024381,120934
105Jeremy Johnson2013121,1121126
106Amare Thomas2023–2024221,10711511
107Omari Hayes2024–2025251,105784
108Jsi Hatfield2019–2023421,104756
109Jordan Kerley2021–2023261,1046712
110Randall St. Felix2018–2020241,090707
111Isaiah Winstead2022131,085886
112Shae Wyatt2021–2022221,0686810
113Tevin Jones2013–2015341,050808
114Keenan Holman2013121,037679
115Mario Williams2024141,031606
116Teddy Veal2014–2015231,025886
117Yannick Smith2024–2025201,017698
118Cam Worthy2014111,016554
119Sean Brown2023–2025261,009742
120Daniel Spencer2013–2014181,004768
121Ja'Mori Maclin2023121,0045711
122Jacob Harris2018–202022987499
123Dominique Henry2024–202623979757
124Kedarian Jones2016–201932972637
125Der'rikk Thompson2013–201417971633
126Nate Cole2013–201637964957
127Aaron McLean2015–201826964694
128Eddie Lewis2021–2022229646411
129Darnell Salomon2016–201819960589
130Jimmy Horn Jr.2021–202222959674
131Courtney Lark2016–201921940589
132Anthony McClung201312939725
133KeSean Carter2021–202221932646
134Miles Coleman2024–202521928834
135Blair Conwright2023–202421927649
136Deshon Foxx2013–201424918733
137Cameron Dorner202514911568
138Lawrence Keys III2022–202323895639
139Mychal Cooper2018–202131894467
140Thomas Geddis2016–201933892676
141Johnny Holton2014–2015208924610
142Cortez Braham Jr.202512889638
143Rashad Medaris2017–201925887575
144DeVante Parker2013128855512
145Jairus Mack2023–202420871442
146Keiwone Malone2013–201425866705
147Tyler Page2017–202026862654
148Yulkeith Brown2023–202425861686
149Tejhaun Palmer202312858477
150Antonio Gibson2018–2019188344410
151Joseph Scates2022–2023208265110
152Roderick Daniels Jr.2021–202331822638
153Shazz Preston2024–202518822476
154DT Sheffield2024128226611
155Jordan Smith2021–202326819688
156Moochie Dixon2022–202323819537
157Matt Sykes2023–202413814665
158Ryeshene Bronson2014–201828812554
159Jaylen Johnson2022–202321806716
160Audie Omotosho2019–202120805634
161Josh Reese2013–201421804607
162Javon Baker202214796565
163O'Mega Blake202411795329
164Markeith Ambles2013–201422791495
165AJ Wilson2025–202618788515
166Jayshon Jackson2018–202032786673
167Damian Copeland201313780585
168Tahj Washington2019–202014775466
169Jayshon Platt2023–202518765526
170Jadon Thompson2020–202529745551
171Javen Nicholas202512740605
172Anthony Brown-Stephens2025–202619734573
173John Christopher2013–201528733752
174Jake Bailey2022–202316733541
175Bryce Bohanon2021–202531732552
176Michael Brown-Stephens2023–202419729566
177Tyraiq Beals2015–201837727683
178Cameron Ross201911723604
179Colin Chase2025–202618722586
180Chris Brazzell II2022–202313722455
181Alex Chisum2014–201523717603
182Noah Short2024–202526705465
183Brodrick Yancy2014–201827701554
184Roderick Proctor2014–201727700592
185Willie McCoy III2023–202522700466
186Asaad Waseem202512699665
187JoJo Bermudez2025–202618695526
188Dontae Fleming2023–202418692371
189Michael Young Jr.2020–202121685575
190Jaetavian Toles2017–202135684526
191Xavier Castille2015–201621677633
192DJ Allen Jr.2024–202619675556
193Brandon Chatman2023–202537670544
194Bryce Miller2019–202122669667
195Omarion Dollison2020–202229666601
196Zae Baines2022–202318660543
197Kam Shanks2023–202415656626
198Brock Spalding2022–202523655513
199Jamari Hawkins2023–202525647412
200Kobe Hudson202210641397
201Naiem Simmons202313637395
202Malachai Jones2021–202432630493
203Mudia Reuben2025–202615616455
204Tre'Von Bradley2018–202014613371
205Myron Gailliard2016–201931610583
206Romond Deloatch2013–201631601557
207Kelby Valsin20266601476
208Conner Floyd2014–201524597636
209Jeremiah Koger20259597388
210Joseph Williams20247588305
211Joshua Porter2024–202627585593
212Matthew Golden202211584387
213Jalen McCleskey201913581374
214Pop Williams2016–201934577572
215Tykee Ogle-Kellogg202313575337
216Tyler Carmona2015–201715573237
217Brandon Hawkins Jr.2024–202515572436
218Brandon Johnson2021125653811
219Winston Wright202411556548
220Braylen Walker2023–202624553463
221Ryan Alderman201312548402
222Devon Breaux2014–201620539363
223Brandon Coleman201312538344
224Kobie Campbell2023–202422536432
225Eli Rogers201313536444
226Chris Carpenter2023–202424531461
227Bryson Smith2018–202028520556
228Quron Pratt201312516320
229Keyion Dixon2017–201820507443
230Dylan Goffney2021–202214500322
231Khafre Brown2022–202314496315
232Kyle Buss2017–201815486333
233Mark Walker2019–202225480331
234Jake Herslow202114480365
235Leonte Carroo20139478289
236Zion Steptoe2024–202518475360
237Daniel Hurd2013–201621474343
238Oran Singleton Jr.20267474384
239Phat Watts2020–202423473372
240Sam Brown Jr.20227471414
241Jayden Umbarger2021–202324470363
242Roderic Burns202311466414
243Chas Nimrod20256466233
244Justyn Shackleford201411465362
245Jabari Smith2024–202516462326
246Derrick Eley2025–202616461254
247Cam Stewart2015–201720459351
248Dalton Carnes2024–202619457372
249Casey Reynolds202413457203
250Brady Kluse2024–202619456333
251Brandon Shippen2014–201520453322
252Justin Stevenson20266453335
253Brady Anderson2025–202612452192
254Taylor Oldham2014–201619443451
255Landon Ransom-Goelz2023–202516443324
256Marcello Bussey2023–202517438381
257Adonicas Sanders20229437372
258Romello Brinson202312431282
259Isaiah Epps202212429375
260Jordan Hudson202313425307
261Ryan Mitchell2018–202013425172
262E. Jai Mason202510423314
263Jhari Patterson2023–202424418531
264Zion Booker20258418462
265Grayson Tempest2023–202619415391
266Trey Cleveland202312415273
267Ezra Naylor II202110415323
268Joe Craig2013–201422412420
269Tony Johnson202312411374
270Tristan Payton2015–201820409352
271Jaden Barnes20267409410
272Nathan Kent2022–202522408203
273Shakim Phillips20136406283
274Xavier Maxwell201311405284
275Nigel Carter2014–201718404331
276Drayden Dickmann2023–202521402484
277Carl Chester20239401221
278DeVontres Dukes2017–202016400325
279Devan Williams20239399292
280Aaron Turner202513398634
281Jabril Clewis2017–201816394301
282Deonte Welch2013–201417392310
283Key'Shawn Smith202314392253
284Zycarl Lewis Jr.2024–202616390282
285Brian Lemelle2013–201625389352
286Rawson MacNeill202310379262
287Terrell Green2014–201815371340
288Mekhi Anderson2024–202617368314
289Ardell Brown20199368272
290Tahj Deans2017–201810364343
291CJ Smith2025–202611350191
292Jack Hestera20238349283
293Ty Mims20267349201
294John Adams2023–202416343313
295Stonka Burnside20266341183
296Shelby Walker2014–201718338270
297Quayvon Skanes2017–201920335351
298Christian Neptune202511335381
299Bryson Rodgers20267334302
300Malachi Holt-Bennett2023–202416333212
301Kevin Thomas2015–201720331271
302Ashton Allen202411324242
303Malick Mbodj2018–201912323261
304Latrell Williams2020–202112317290
305Stephen Nelson2013–201415311410
306Braylin Presley2023–202525310381
307Bishop Louie2014–201731308282
308Duane Thomas Jr.2023–202416307301
309Kaleb Brown2025–202610307202
310Marquis Shoulders2022–20239306196
311Wayne Beadle2013–201413305331
312Josh Stewart2017–202014302250
313Yusuf Terry2021–202312301231
314Ryheem Malone2014–201516295282
315Jaylen Hampton2025–20268295252
316Xavier Rush20147295153
317Larry Dace2015–201612294261
318Jarion Anderson2016–201920288281
319Destyn Hill20265285212
320Jaden Alexis2023–202511284242
321Jamel Hardy Jr.2024–202620281273
322Ruhann Peele201310281281
323Jacob Robertson Jr.2017–202031280291
324Matt Drayton201910278212
325Je'Quan Burton20239277242
326Jermane Hayes20267277252
327Ray Ray Joseph Jr.20266272293
328Kai De La Cruz20136271153
329Brandon Bishop2014–201616269262
330Deangelo Antoine2016–201818267252
331Fred Farrier II20239266181
332Leroy Henley2018–201915264240
333Tauskie Dove20237260171
334Chris Barr2015–201819259292
335JeyQuan Smith2023–202617257170
336Mason Donaldson2017–201910255183
337Branden Hoch2025–202611254200
338Abdur-Rahmaan Yaseen20248254210
339Taylor Jackson2016–20188243141
340Javon Ross20267243232
341Adrian Henderson2013–201412242191
342Mechane Slade2016–201816241272
343Temi Alaka20179241162
344Kyle Koch2024–20267240183
345Cody Howard2023–202511238112
346Jayce Freeman20267238151
347Luke Hutchison2024–202611237133
348Isaiah Myers20247237133
349Mydreon Vines2017–201910236191
350Dea Dea McDougle20229236231
351Ryan Hubbell20139236140
352Donnell Gee Jr.2025–20269235141
353Marshall Ellick2016–20179234220
354Jemyri Davis20265234122
355Deion Sanders Jr.2013–201522233300
356Tychaun Chapman20266233142
357Brandon Colon2015–201713232102
358Amari Johnson2019–202118231282
359Nick Rempert2022–202412230212
360Jordan Smart202310230191
361Stanley Clerveaux2016–201911229280
362Zavier Scott201810228331
363Jordan Clark2025–20268223180
364T.J. Jones202310222152
365Vincent Terrell Jr.2021–20221322192
366Raelon Singleton20186221143
367Samari Howard2024–202622219211
368Dhameer Bradley2013–201415219281
369Robert Clark201313219251
370Nick Mardner202210218193
371Jerron Rollins2016–201815216222
372Baron Tipton2024–20268210152
373Isaiah Johnson2015–201815208210
374Samario Rudolph202311205251
375Thomas Lucas2014–20157205160
376Peyton Sawyer2018–202217204161
377Jacob Emmers2024–202513204180
378Josh Smith2024–20268204101
379Derek Patterson2014620391
380Travon Williams2016–201916202111
381Heron Maurisseau2018–20199201141
382Xavier Daisy2024–20256201191
383Cole Neph20187200143
384Miles Burris2024–202511198160
385Casey Gladney20149198121
386Judah Bell2018–202012196211
387Michaelee Harris201311195152
388Micah Tease2025–20267195121
389Tre Shackelford20256193131
390CJ Sanders2018–201917192160
391John Leday2013–201715191302
392Freddie Johnson2016–202118188121
393Garrett Mmahat2023–202612188170
394Jordan Jones2020–202112188171
395Jaylen Erwin20218188141
396Chris Johnson20156187140
397David Wells Jr.20265187143
398Terrence Lewis20259184113
399Jernard Phillips2017–201914183200
400Blake Annen201310183162
401Payton Mangrum202511182101
402Cameron Hairston2018–20198182101
403Josiah Martin20265182150
404Jimmy Calloway2025–202610179160
405Corey Smith20246179122
406Antonio Jones2024–202511175241
407Eddie McDoom20197174130
408Xavier Irvin2023–20258173111
409Marlon Williams2018–20201217183
410Leondre James201411169151
411Marlyn Johnson20249169170
412Demarcus Gregory20215169111
413Tshumbi Johnson2015–20166168100
414Nate Halverson20147165171
415Tyler Johnson2025–20269164120
416EJ Reid20267164191
417Sean Ryan20186162121
418Joseph Manjack IV20225158151
419Seth Green20218157133
420Mykel Jones20206154111
421Milan Tucker202410145130
422Elijah Jeffreys20197143111
423Kadas Reams2019–202111140142
424Joshua Hardeman2024614091
425Payton Matthews2025–2026813470
426Will Pauling2021–20227128130
427Xavier Townsend202213127230
428JaBryce Taylor2013812770
429Cannon Montgomery2019–2021712671
430Thai Chiaokhiao-Bowman20245125151
431Ian Stewart2022–20238124132
432Alex Harris2017–20196124101
433Avery Johnson2016812380
434Jyaire Shorter20246123100
435Brandon Buckhaulter2023–20241012171
436Stephen Bravo-Brown2013712171
437Devin Price2023512071
438Jason Dickerson2026611991
439Tyson Thompson2024–202520116112
440Larry McDuffey20137115170
441Bredell Richardson20266115100
442Holden Willis2021–2022611281
443Terry Mark2016–201911107152
444Jace Wilson2023–20248105110
445B.J. Alexander20237104101
446Marcayll Jones2020–20226104100
447Tucker Holloway2026510371
448Titus Mokiao-Atimalala202111102121
449Javan Hawes2017–201810102121
450TJ Chukwurah2026610181
451Cedric Lancaster2013–2015793120
452Shane Porter20241191160
453Terrence Horne2018–20201490153
454Andrew Rodriguez201358890
455Christopher Dunkley2013–2014178770
456De'Von Fox2020–20221386120
457George Johnson III2024685100
458Trent Cloud2018–2019783121
459Cam Schurr202468371
460Donovan Williams2016–2019158270
461Derrick Hopkins2013982101
462Rickey Preston201578281
463Evan McCray2025781110
464Blue Smith2019–202268170
465Jamar Taylor Jr.2024580110
466JJ Sparkman202467870
467Kamal Abrams2013–201457791
468Ja'Cyais Credle202057680
469Charles Robinson2025–2026117491
470James Quick201367360
471Craig Scott2015–2017147251
472Kerry King2022–202477270
473Jaren Randle2023–202567271
474Jaylin Carter202677171
475Ruben Gonzalez201357150
476Hayden Jones2015–2016117050
477Joshua Guerin2025–202657040
478Bryce Dorsey202566980
479Tobi Olawole2025–202656650
480Tyler Stewart2024–2025136460
481Ben Grice202656460
482Jesse Milleson201385991
483Jackie Williams201485671
484Oliver Mitchell Jr.2025–202655640
485Leon Washington Jr.202455470
486Khalif Herbin201475390
487Derek McLemore2014–201755350
488JaQuay Savage201755161
489Sam Benjamin2013–201574950
490DaQuan Barnes201554960
491Camari Williams202354771
492Jeremy Graves201354760
493Max Mosey202664521
494Kaylon Horton2023124461
495Kelan Robinson2023–202574460
496Michael Barrow2025–202684360
497Randy Fields Jr.202354260
498Chris Scott2021–202253850
499Elliott Brow2024–202573660
500Brayden Beard2016103450
501Jaquaize Pettaway2025932130
502Daijuan Stewart201483250
503Traveon Samuel2019112660
504Alante Brown202652620
505Jordan Reed2015–201662161
506Janarion Grant2013121820
507Cole McGowan2019–202151730
508Kyler Pearson2025–2026151310
509Semaj Pierre202571260
510Malik Cooper2021–202271120
511Demonte Greene20266710
512Jeremy Jennings2018–202110610
513Aaron Stafford2013–20146610
514David Clerk2024–20267410
515Teddy Knox2022–20237340
516Ja'Koby Banks20246130
517Caqavouis Berryhill2021–202420000
518Aulden Knight201813000
519Jayleen Record2021–20226000
520Don Munnerlyn20255000
521Eli Potts2024–20255000
522Shaun Nicholas2024–20265000
523Lloyd Benson III2024–202620-800

Also in the American: quarterbacks, running backs, tight ends, defenders, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.