The MAC's best defenders since 2024

Mason Woods leads with 162 tackles in 24 games in the MAC; Bryce Llewellyn had 153.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the MAC since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
081162134Z. MowchanM. McCainD. WalkerC. YoungT. MartinK. PascalB. LlewellynM. Woods
sacks · by game
023.5134Z. MowchanM. McCainD. WalkerC. YoungT. MartinK. PascalB. LlewellynM. Woods
tackles for loss · by game
0918134Z. MowchanM. McCainD. WalkerC. YoungT. MartinK. PascalB. LlewellynM. Woods
979 defenders with 5+ games in the MACtackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Mason Woods2024–2025241622170
2Bryce Llewellyn2024–2026241530102
3Kal-El Pascal2024–202624148081
4Tyler Martin2025–2026191470.581
5CJ Young2024–2026221463.5152
6DJ Walker2024–2026341450183
7Malcolm McCain2024–202626144290
8Zach Mowchan2024–202619124070
9Gideon ESPN Lampron2025121192.5200
10Miles Greer2025–2026191163.570
11Timmy Hinspeter2025–202614114382
12Jaion Jackson2024–2026301133.5111
13Zeraun Daniel2025–202616111140
14Kendall Bournes2025–202619105040
15K'Von Sherman2024–2025211044.5150
16Jack Fries2024–202621101171
17Joel Cordoba2025–202619101150
18Tevin Tucker2024–20252198040
19James Djonkam202410983140
20Dorian Pringle2024–202611960.5121
21Blake Leake202414940.561
22Luke Murphy20241294071
23Jason Marshall2025–20261893011
24Filip Maciorowski2024–202516922.590
25Gage Summers2024–202516891.582
26Canaan Williams2024–202521860.571
27Domanick Moon2024–202625851.551
28Marquis Cooper2024–20252185052
29Kobe Stewart2024–2025238413230
30James Camden20251484480
31Xavier White2024–202621830.540
32Derrieon Craig202511810.520
33Will Yates2024–20262379023
34Elijah Reed2024–20252179143
35George Udo202412780.521
36Dustin Johnson20241477020
37Sefa Saipaia Jr.202514771.571
38Jasper Beeler202512770.533
39Malin White2024–202524765150
40Paul Lewis III20241276080
41Justin Anderson2024–20251675140
42Jaire Rawlison2024–202515750.530
43Donovan Green2024–20252074260
44Juan Salas2025–20262071001
45Micah Davis2025–20261671011
46Charlie Christopher2025–202612711.540
47Derrick Jackson III2025–20261870151
48Mehki Flowers2025–20261770011
49Mitchell Gonser20251270172
50Melvin Spriggs2024–202522692.580
51Rashad Henry20251067040
52Donelius Johnson2026767040
53Carter Evans2024–202630663120
54Rodrick Hunter2024–20262065131
55Malcolm DeWalt IV2024–20251865032
56Rodney McGraw2024–202526648140
57Christian Fuhrman20241361051
58Isaac Zay2025–202612612.552
59Riley Tolsma202412595.5100
60Tyrell Martin2024–20252058180
61Nylan Brown2024–20251658040
62Alfred Chea20251258040
63Anthony Dunn Jr.2024–202523576110
64Kaleb Martin2024–20261957001
65MJ Cannon20251257272
66Marcel Walker-Burgess20241456681
67Jalen McClendon20251256110
68Michael Gravely Jr.2024–20251256021
69Julian Fox2026756031
70John Keough2024–20262355020
71Nicholas Thompson2024–20262155270
72Eriq George2025–202617557.5120
73Nadame Tucker2025135514.5230
74Preston EstoEsta2025–20261155021
75Armorion Smith20267550.520
76A'tiq Muhammad2025–20261454010
77Santana Banner20241254021
78Bruno Dall2024–202519535111
79Eric McClain2024–20251852012
80Justyce Betts2026752030
81Mayson Hitchens20267510.511
82Michael Mack II2024–20252050022
83Toney Coleman Jr.2024–20262050010
84Cyrus Durham2025–202616505.5130
85Marques White202512505120
86Brett McCalla20267501.520
87Kalen Carroll20251349022
88Nathan Voorhis2025124912170
89Elijah Gordon20251248011
90Roosevelt Andrews III2024–202621475120
91Korver Demma2025–202619464.5140
92Quincy Byas2025–202617467.5150
93Tyrelle Deener2024–20251746021
94Lance Dixon20241246260
95Sterling Miles2024–20251745270
96Ben McNaboe20241345491
97Julien Laventure202511454120
98Cameron Hollobaugh20251045132
99Darin Conley2024–202520443.590
100Nehemiah Dukes2025–20261843140
101Darrell Bryant Jr.2026743001
102Terence Thomas2024–20262142010
103Keontez Bradley2025–20261442000
104JT Haskins2024–20261242010
105Maddix Blackwell20251242001
106Kam Olds20241142681
107David Onuoha202510422.560
108Marco Patierno2025942020
109Luke Evans2024–20251841010
110Jackson Wiegold2024–20251441020
111Ronnell Davis2024–20261141010
112Ashton Whitner20251041030
113Andrew Zock20267417110
114Jaivian Norman2024–202519400.540
115Pius Odjugo2024–20251840180
116Koy Beasley20251440021
117Donmiel Rogers2025–202612401.520
118Muheem McCargo20251240001
119Tracy Revels2024840000
120Dwight Nunoo2026740050
121Brenden Deasfernandes2024–20252039012
122Mark Hensley2024–20251839190
123Aamii Branch2025–20261539020
124Brock Uihlein2025–202614380.530
125Kendall Bannister2024–20261238012
126Langston Long2025–20261238050
127David Afogho2024–202511382.550
128Myles Norwood20241138020
129Jayden Studio20241038031
130Malcolm Greene20251038000
131Cashmire Lewis2025–2026738470
132Justin Taylor2026738022
133Kobi Blackwell2024–20261737023
134Nathan Kapongo20241137180
135Keyon Washington20251037120
136Tairan Davis Jr.2025–2026937001
137Caden Marshall2025737130
138Dillon Tatum2026737010
139Elgin McDuffey2026637120
140Ronald Hull2024–20261936370
141Jay Crable2024–20251536690
142Andrew Hines III2025–20261136150
143Zaid Hamdan20241136150
144Sterling Smith2026636010
145Thomas Aden2025–202615351.550
146DJ Barnes2025–20261335020
147Taylor Powell20251135010
148Blayne Myrick20267350.541
149Kaleb Stewart20267351.530
150DeJuan Echoles Jr.2024–202615344.590
151Mustafi Al-Garawi20251334030
152Anas Luqman202512344100
153Anterio Thompson20241234120
154Dramarian McNulty2024–20251234011
155Shambre Jackson202510340.510
156Jaihien Roy2024–202618334.561
157Devin Morgan2024–202517333.570
158Darian Blachewicz2025–202615331.590
159Tim Passmore Jr.2025–20261433000
160Josira Andrews2024–202613330.520
161Trey Rubinstein2025–20261333020
162Cincear Lewis2026733010
163Hayden Dawahare2026533250
164Brach Rice2024–20261832260
165CJ Doggette Jr.20241332380
166Junior Poyser2024–202512325.570
167Martell Buchanan2024–20261232010
168Rayquan Adkins2026832031
169Gavin Forsha2026732130
170Oliver Bridges2024–20261631021
171Nyquann Washington20241331030
172Darius McClendon202412311.530
173JoJo Johnson2025–20261031002
174Terrell Miller2024–20251031012
175TJ Magee2025–2026831001
176JT Killen2024531030
177Josue Cordoba2025–20261430250
178Ronn Hardin2025–20261430360
179Cam Rice202412303100
180Marc Pretto2024–202512300.520
181Donte Harrison20251030031
182Anthony Pinnace2026730150
183Brenden Anes2026730010
184Daeh McCullough2026630011
185Nathan Hale2024–20261929130
186Kershawn Fisher20251329390
187Layton Starks2025–20261229150
188Jeremiah McGill20251129001
189Joedrick Lewis20251029023
190Joshua Iseah20267291.550
191Zach Bergmann2026629010
192Ben Marsh2024–202616282.590
193Caleb Dobbs2025–20261628003
194Ameir Glenn2025–20261528270
195Jamond Mathis202511286100
196Drey Braxton2026728001
197Warren-Stevens Tayou2025–20261727130
198Dylan Shelton20241227250
199Ben Kamara2025927151
200Roman Pearson2025727011
201Israel Petite2026627000
202Stevie Bracey2026627120
203Dasean Dixon20251226150
204Jacorey Benjamin20241126012
205Makhi Gilbert2025–202611260.540
206Stellan Bowman20241026040
207Donovan Watkins2026726000
208Khari Bendolph20267260.510
209Hector Gonzalez2025–20261425020
210Evan Herrmann2025–20261325130
211Louce Julien20251325160
212Aiden Burgess2024–20261225220
213Deondre Shepherd2025–20261125010
214Jefferson Adam202411253.580
215Tylan Boykin2025–2026925020
216Zachary Farris2025925010
217Ike Ackerman2025–20266255.570
218Mikeah Webster2025–2026625040
219Dakari Frazier2024–20261424250
220Jon'Trell Mixon2025–20261424130
221Dahvon Frazier2025–20261124020
222Savio Frazier202411242.560
223Jelani Davis20259242.550
224Jaxon Cherry2026724350
225Bai Jobe2025–20261423470
226Angelo Stockstill2024–20261323000
227Dallas Branch2024923000
228Jamari Somerville2025–2026923120
229Mikey Crawford2025–2026823010
230Scoop Gardner Jr.20267233.550
231Austin Alexander20266231.530
232Keshawn Hayden2024–20251722240
233Justin Eklund2024–20251322010
234Gabe Welch2025–20261022001
235Jaden Lyles20251022000
236Trey Laing202410222.570
237Amarian Louis2025–2026922000
238Jordan Toney2024–2026822020
239Ahmed Tounkara2026722120
240Zach Johnson2026722260
241Edward Rhambo2024622011
242Jermaine Minnis2026522030
243Lucas Szymborski2026522020
244Sam Feeney2024–20261421340
245Adrian Walker Jr.20251121011
246Amon Williams20251121120
247Jay'shon Thomas20251021230
248Quavion Bird2025–20261021010
249Armani-Eli Adams2024821120
250James Finley IV2025821002
251Darren James-Hamilton2026721000
252Daunte Curtis2026721000
253Jaylen Dotson2024721000
254Selah Brown2026721130
255Isaiah Reed2026621001
256Desmon Yharbrough2026521000
257Nick Sawyer2026521000
258Kiawan Murphy2024–20251520010
259OJ Alexander2025–202614200.510
260Dalton Gustwiller2024–20261320030
261Mason Maddox2024–20251320130
262Popeye Williams2024–20251220120
263Aman Greenwood202410200.510
264Jaden Davis20241020250
265Shymell Davis20251020000
266Barry Dillon2026720001
267Donovan Dyson2025720030
268Vann Kavals2026720050
269Sanders Ellis2026620030
270Zavian Tibbs2026620010
271Jordan Owens2026520010
272Scott Hudson2024–20251519220
273Justin Thomas2025–20261319060
274Kaden Beatty20241019130
275Markus Boswell2025919111
276Raheim Sexil2025–2026919000
277Christopher Climes2026719130
278Cam Jones2026619000
279Devin Bell2025–202611180.530
280James Schott2025–202611183.540
281Brennen Bailey2025818010
282AJ Odom2025–2026718030
283Aquan Robinson2025718020
284Zhaiylen Scott2026718340
285Logan Goodwin2026618240
286D'kyah Banks2026518000
287Derek Reagans2025–202613171.560
288Austin Wondolowski2024–20261117000
289Marvell Eggleston2025–20261117010
290Rich Benenge2024–20251117000
291Joel Boamah2024–20251017021
292Nathaniel Chandler2025–2026917010
293Tyler Dikos2025–2026917220
294Zukudo Igwenagu2025917000
295Peyton Christian2026817020
296Will Clark2025–2026817010
297Armahn Hale2024–2026717000
298Donavan Philord2026717000
299Romando Johnson20267171.530
300Aubrey Melvin20266171.520
301Isaac Prince20266170.510
302Norey Johnson2026617001
303Lance Ingold20255171.530
304D.J. Bennett2025–20261316000
305Dev'ion Reynolds20251016000
306John Peters20251016001
307Race Stewart20251016130
308Catrell White2024–2026916000
309Semaj Cross2025816000
310Coen Ali2026616021
311Zakar Morris20266160.530
312Antonio Bottiggi2025–2026915030
313Ed Conoran2024–2026915000
314Alvin Gulley Jr.20258150.510
315Keenan Landry2024815010
316Rafael Terrero Jr.2025–2026815031
317Victor Earl20258150.510
318Jaree Turner-Kinsler2024715000
319Tyler Gillison2026715150
320Caiden Newsome2026615000
321Jeremiah Alston2025–2026615000
322Luke Myers2024–20261114000
323Antonio Colclough202410142.550
324Austin Mitchell2024–202510140.521
325Caleb Coley2025–20261014000
326Avery Dunn2025814130
327Lucas Lambert-Pipkin2025–2026814250
328Messiah Blair2024–2025714110
329Noah Patterson2025–20267140.520
330Rickey Williams2025714010
331Andrew DePaepe20266140.520
332David Chiavegato2026614000
333Davion Pritchard2026614000
334Matthew McKenzie2026614010
335Maverick Gracio2026614000
336Tobi Adewoyin2025614000
337Ben Minich2026514021
338Justin Krueger20265140.510
339Jermaine Agee2025–20261013000
340Tristan Souza2024–20251013020
341Jacari Bennett2024–2026913120
342Demetrius Ballard20258131.530
343Ty Neubert2025–2026713030
344Jason Hocker2025–20266130.510
345Kouri Crump2026613000
346Sedrick Vessah2026613240
347Chris Jackson2026513000
348Dylan Hohler2024–20261112011
349Joseph Marsh2025–20261012230
350Jackson Pons2024–2026912001
351Broderick Windham2025812000
352Christian McKinney2024–2026812220
353Leo Colombi2024–2026812000
354Makel Williams2025812000
355Eddie Pleasant III2024–2025712000
356Isaiah Thomison2025712040
357Erik Hehl2025612000
358Jalon Jones2024–2025612000
359Joseph Oluwayemi2026612140
360Keith Sarkodieh2025612000
361Zeke Blake2024612030
362Drew Esper2026512020
363Rex Stinchcomb2026512110
364Dior Garner2025–2026711020
365Ezra Odinjor2026711340
366Isaiah Paul2024–2025711011
367Jayshaun Coffman2024711000
368Bryce Rowe2024–2025611010
369Michael Pangaro2025–2026611000
370David Timson2025–2026511000
371Kamron Chamble2026511002
372Zy Brockington20245110.520
373Javon Thomas2025–2026910000
374Lavell Gibson2024910110
375Ty McKinstry2024–2025910010
376Javon Hammonds2024–2026810000
377Hudson Miller2025710110
378Jori Benson2025–2026710000
379Micah Wing20257100.510
380Wayne Peart II2025–20267100.510
381Cedric Franklin II2026610001
382DJ Kelly2025610111
383James Monds III2025610000
384Tyrell Russell2026610000
385Andre Thomas Jr.20255100.510
386Hollis Dirstine20265101.520
387Reggie Jean2025510110
388Jayden Fuller2024–202599220
389Malik Denkins2024–2025990.520
390Clinton Robinson2024–202689001
391Gio De Leon2024–202589000
392Landon Swanson2025–202689110
393Jaylyn Monds2024–202579020
394Malachi Madison202579110
395Chris Mayfield2024690.530
396Stone Perkins202669000
397Caden Camese202659110
398Jajuan Jones202659000
399Ka'Shawn Thomas2026590.510
400Aakeem Snell2024–202578011
401Xavier Leonard2024–202678000
402Cole Earlewine2024–202658000
403Max Van Fleet202658110
404Reggie Gardner2024–202658000
405Todd Bumphis2024580.512
406Andrew Baker2025–202677000
407Camdon Wilborn202667000
408Carlos Hazelwood202567010
409Jamari Allen2024–202667000
410Dayln White2024–202557000
411Dimitri Madden2024–2025571.530
412James Reinbold202657000
413Jordon Thomas202657000
414KJ Thomas202657000
415Owen DiFranco2025–202657000
416Tony Mathis202457000
417Tysen Campbell2025–202657000
418Brodyn Bishop2024–202676000
419Braden Steely2025–202666000
420Chamberlain Campbell2025661.520
421Sam Smith Jr.2024–202566000
422Braedyn Moore202556000
423Dylan Fisher202556010
424Hyajah Miller2024–202656000
425Kore Thomas202656010
426Ray Hester2025–202656000
427Semaj Bridgeman202656120
428Collins Acheampong202565020
429DJ Morton2024–202655000
430Jermaine Wiggins Jr.202555000
431Mathew Hilty2024–202655000
432Rickey Hyatt Jr.202555000
433William Goodvine III202555010
434Hudson Powell2024–202554000
435James Roe2024–202554000
436JC Clark2025–202654001
437Kyle Krebs2025–202654000
438Tommy Huss202654000
439Darius Phillips2014–201751———12
440Trey Dudley-Giles2012–201536———6
441Eli Blakey2022–202535———4
442Oscar McWood2022–202535———0
443Aaron Wofford2021–202534———4
444Tate Hallock2023–202534———9
445Corban Hondru2023–202532———8
446Joshua Franklin2023–202632———1
447Silas Walters2023–202531———3
448Tank Pearson2023–202531———8
449Adonis Williams Jr.2022–202530———1
450Evan Branch-Haynes2023–202530———0
451Jacob Finley2023–202530———1
452Jordan Kwiatkowski2022–202530———4
453Red Murdock2023–202530———1
454Avery Smith2022–202529———3
455Caleb Spann2022–202529———2
456Dakota Cochran2023–202529———2
457Emmanuel McNeil-Warren2023–202529———5
458Esean Carter2023–202529———0
459Matt Salopek2020–202429———4
460Solomon Brown2023–202529———2
461Adam Trick2023–202528———2
462Braden Awls2023–202528———9
463Dion Crawford2023–202528———0
464Martez Poynter2023–202528———0
465Maxen Hook2021–202428———7
466Michael Heldman2023–202528———0
467Mychal Yharbrough2023–202628———0
468Myles Bradley2023–202628———0
469Roy Williams2023–202528———0
470SaVeon Brown2023–202628———1
471DaShon Bussell2019–202427———0
472Elijah Rikard2023–202527———2
473Jack Beebe2023–202527———0
474Joey Stemler2022–202527———2
475Nasir Washington2022–202527———0
476Jalen McNair2022–202526———3
477Joey Pope2023–202626———3
478Kylan Nelson2014–201826———5
479Lawai'a Brown2023–202526———0
480Marcus Fuqua2020–202426———9
481Quentavius Scandrett2022–202626———4
482Tyson Lee2022–202526———0
483Jamal Parker2016–201925———9
484Barry Manning2023–202624———1
485Brian Ugwu2022–202424———1
486Cornell Evans2023–202624———0
487Darius Lorfils2023–202524———2
488Dillon Moore2023–202624———1
489Eli Coppess2023–202624———3
490George Wolo2020–202524———0
491Jaden Dolphin2021–202424———2
492Jalen Thomeson2023–202524———1
493Jalonnie Williams2023–202524———0
494Jerome Lane2015–201624———0
495Nasir Bowers2022–202524———4
496Quinn Urwiler2023–202524———1
497Anthony Hawkins2021–202423———0
498Bradley Weaver2021–202423———0
499Cavon Butler2021–202423———0
500Daniel Bolden2019–202423———0
501Devin Bass2012–201523———4
502Emmett Thomas2015–201623———0
503Jarvarius Sims2023–202623———0
504Shawun Lurry2014–201723———14
505Charles Rosser2021–202422———0
506Darius Alexander2021–202422———1
507Devonte O'Malley2021–202422———1
508Jackson Barrow2021–202422———0
509Marcel Tyler2023–202522———1
510Muhammad Jammeh2022–202522———4
511Nate Valcarcel2021–202422———6
512Patrick Day2021–202422———1
513Bilhal Kone2023–202421———2
514Caden Johnson2023–202521———0
515Charles McCartherens2023–202521———4
516D'Andre Ragin2021–202421———0
517Drew Hughes2023–202521———0
518Grant Lyons2023–202621———0
519JaVaughn Byrd2021–202421———3
520Jordan Hansen2020–202421———2
521Jordan Oladokun2022–202421———9
522Kobe Hilton2021–202421———0
523Malachi Davis2023–202521———0
524Mattheus Carroll2023–202521———0
525Roman Parodie2021–202421———3
526Trent Simms2021–202421———4
527Ty Wise2023–202421———3
528Ambe' Caldwell2021–202420———0
529Avi McGary2021–202420———2
530Brock Horne2021–202420———1
531CJ Brown2021–202420———3
532Damari Roberson2022–202420———1
533Darrian Lewis2022–202420———2
534Donald Willis2023–202420———0
535Dontrez Brown2021–202420———0
536Jackson Kuwatch2023–202520———0
537Jacob Wahlberg2023–202420———0
538Jahmad Harmon2023–202620———3
539Jashon Prophete2021–202420———1
540Justin Jefferson2023–202420———0
541Kade Kostus2023–202620———0
542Keionte Newson2021–202420———0
543Mason Nelson2022–202420———0
544Raion Strader2023–202420———3
545Ali Saad2021–202419———0
546Amari Coleman2014–201719———8
547Bryan McCoy Jr.2023–202419———0
548Corey Suttle2022–202419———1
549DD Snyder2023–202619———3
550Derek Fields2023–202619———0
551Deshawn Holt2023–202419———0
552Isaiah Green2023–202419———0
553Joseph Sipp Jr.2023–202419———0
554Marcus Milton2015–201819———8
555Michael Molnar2023–202619———1
556Nahree Biggins2023–202519———1
557Paris Logan2013–201519———5
558Peyton Price2023–202419———0
559Rocco Nicholl2023–202619———0
560Sayed Abuhamdeh2023–202619———0
561Skyler Gill-Howard2023–202419———0
562Stephen Daley2023–202419———1
563Ty Myles2021–202519———0
564Zachary Ford2018–202319———3
565Amariyun Knighten2023–202618———2
566Amechi Uzodinma2018–202218———10
567Andre Fuller2022–202518———1
568Antavious Fish2023–202418———0
569Antoine Campbell Jr.2023–202518———0
570Bennett Adler2023–202418———0
571Bralen Henderson2021–202418———0
572Brandon Berger2021–202418———1
573Cade Haberman2021–202418———0
574Chris D'Appolonia2023–202518———0
575CJ Nunnally IV2023–202418———0
576Clint Stephens2014–201818———11
577Corey Walker2023–202418———0
578David Carter Jr.2021–202418———3
579Devonte Golden-Nelson2023–202418———2
580Doran Ray Jr.2023–202518———0
581Fernando Sanchez III2023–202518———0
582Jeremiah Peters2023–202518———0
583Josh Lukusa2023–202518———0
584Justin Whiteside2021–202418———1
585Marcus Moore2023–202618———0
586Alex Branch2023–202617———1
587Demond Taylor Jr.2021–202417———0
588Dierre Kelly2023–202517———0
589Donald Celiscar2011–201417———10
590Donte Kent2020–202417———2
591Jake Gassaway2023–202517———0
592Jordan Porter2021–202417———0
593Josh Baka2023–202417———0
594Nate Bauer2020–202317———6
595Shay Taylor2023–202417———1
596Tim Grant-Randall2023–202517———0
597Boone Bonnema2021–202416———0
598Cody Grice2014–201516———0
599Daiquan White2023–202416———0
600Daishon Folsom2021–202416———0
601DiMarco Johnson2021–202516———1
602Joey Zelinsky2023–202416———0
603Jonathan Capo2023–202516———0
604Jordan Coleman2023–202416———1
605Keni-H Lovely2021–202316———6
606Shammond Cooper2023–202516———0
607Alvin Davis2016–201915———5
608Austin Brawley2022–202415———3
609Boise Ross2013–201615———3
610Bryce Cosby2017–202115———10
611Bryce Eliuk2023–202615———0
612Chace Davis2023–202415———0
613Darius Bracy2018–202115———0
614Jason Williams2023–202415———0
615Khalib Johns2021–202415———1
616Khary Bailey-Smith2012–201515———8
617Marc Walton2016–201815———3
618Matt Harmon2021–202415———1
619Ray Thomas2021–202415———0
620Shaun Dolac2021–202415———6
621Austin Gearing2013–201614———0
622Brody Hoying2016–201914———6
623Bryce Houston2021–202314———3
624Chris McDonald2021–202314———5
625Damon Ollison II2023–202614———0
626Darren Anders2020–202314———1
627Heath Harding2013–201714———10
628Jacquez Warren2021–202314———3
629Jason Wilson2011–201414———7
630Jonah Pace2023–202414———0
631Jonathan Decker2023–202514———0
632Kesean Gamble2017–201914———1
633Keye Thompson2019–202314———3
634Pierce Oppong2021–202514———0
635Caiden Woullard2021–202313———0
636De'Javion Stepney2021–202513———0
637Devon Russell2015–201913———3
638Elvis Hines2017–202113———6
639Joshua Nobles2022–202613———0
640Joshua Scott2022–202513———4
641Kadin Schmitz2023–202413———0
642Mandela Lawrence-Burke2016–202113———3
643Marshawn Kneeland2020–202313———0
644Michael Dowell2022–202313———2
645Nathan Reichert2022–202413———0
646Thai Baldwin2023–202413———1
647Trey Porter2023–202513———0
648Tyson Durant2021–202313———5
649Yahsyn McKee2022–202313———6
650Austin Ertl2021–202312———0
651Clevester Hines III2022–202412———0
652Corey Thomas Jr.2019–202312———1
653Da'Raun McKinney2023–202412———0
654Davon Ferguson2021–202312———2
655Isaiah King2018–202212———0
656Javon Hagan2016–201912———6
657Judge Culpepper2021–202312———0
658Kadofi Wright2018–202112———4
659Melvin Swindle II2023–202412———0
660Nathan Carpenter2011–201512———7
661Quentin Poling2014–201712———7
662Quinyon Mitchell2021–202312———6
663Shawn Featherstone2016–201912———3
664Brison Burris2011–201511———8
665C.J. Bazile2020–202411———0
666Davonte Miles2023–202411———0
667DeAndre Scott2013–201611———10
668Eric Patterson2012–201411———6
669Jamal Hines2018–202211———3
670James Allen201511———0
671James Ester2021–202311———1
672James Patterson2018–202211———4
673Jayden Childers2023–202411———0
674Jimmy Daw2018–202111———1
675Joshua Cox2014–201711———11
676Kaci Seegars2023–202511———0
677Kendric Nowling2023–202411———0
678Kyron Brown2016–201811———6
679Matt McIntosh2012–201411———0
680Max Michel2019–202311———0
681Rodney Mathews2021–202311———1
682Ronald Jackson Jr.2021–202611———0
683Tariq Drake2018–202211———8
684Ulysees Gilbert2016–201811———3
685Andrew Marshall2023–202510———0
686Antonio Phillips2017–202010———8
687Ben Johnson2020–202310———0
688Bryce Sheppert2022–202310———1
689Capone Blue2021–202310———0
690Daymond Williams2021–202310———1
691Demetrius Monday2014–201710———12
692Deshawn Jones Jr.2021–202310———6
693Elcee Refuge2015–201610———2
694Jalen Huskey202310———4
695Jaylin Thomas2017–202110———5
696Jeremiah Harris2016–201810———3
697Joe Colton2012–201510———3
698Joey Hunter2023–202410———0
699Joey Rattin2022–202410———0
700John Lako2016–201910———3
701Josh Miller2016–201810———4
702Justin Currie2011–201410———5
703Kam Cheatom2023–202510———0
704Malik Tullis2023–202410———0
705Montre Miller2021–202210———6
706Nevaeh Sanders2023–202410———0
707Sean Murphy-Bunting2016–201810———9
708Tony Reid2014–201710———6
709Torrie Cox Jr.2022–202310———4
710William Hardrick2023–202410———0
711Zaire Barnes2021–202210———1
712Aapri Washington2018–20219———4
713Alex Briones2016–20189———3
714Alvin Floyd2018–20229———5
715Bam Booker2023–20259———0
716Brandon Harris2015–20179———3
717C.J. West2021–20239———0
718Chrishawn Dupuy2011–20139———2
719Cole Pearce2021–20239———2
720Dechane Durante2011–20149———11
721Jack McCrory2019–20229———0
722Jordan George2015–20189———7
723Jordan Williams2019–20219———0
724Justin Birchette2021–20239———0
725Justin Clark2017–20219———4
726Keith Sherald Jr.2017–20219———6
727Kempton Shine2020–20239———1
728Kevin McGill2016–20199———5
729Kyle Rachwal2015–20189———4
730Lama Lavea2023–20249———0
731Oliver Billotte2023–20249———0
732Randall Jette2012–20159———9
733Samuel Womack III2017–20219———5
734Solomon Bell2023–20269———0
735Sterling Weatherford2018–20219———4
736Terrance Taylor2021–20239———0
737Tyler Potts2018–20239———3
738Vince Calhoun2016–20199———7
739Zach Oakley2015–20179———1
740Alfonso Mack2015–20168———7
741Asantay Brown2015–20178———4
742Bennett Walker20238———3
743Caleb Tate2020–20248———0
744Cashius Howell2022–20238———0
745Chad Moore2016–20178———5
746Chris Williams2023–20258———0
747Christian Albright2017–20218———2
748CJ Harris2022–20238———2
749Cortney Lester2011–20138———9
750Cyrus McGarrell2023–20248———2
751D.J. Miller2022–20238———1
752Dallas Gant2022–20238———1
753De'Andre Montgomery2015–20178———5
754Devin Grant20238———5
755Harrison Taylor2018–20228———3
756Ivan Davis2021–20248———0
757Jawuan Johnson2015–20178———6
758Jerrell Foster2014–20178———4
759Joe Sparacio2022–20238———2
760Jordan Anderson2019–20228———5
761Jordan Riley2021–20238———0
762Joshua Allen2016–20188———3
763Juantez McRae2015–20188———4
764Kyron Mims2021–20238———0
765Luke Cameron2020–20238———1
766Marcus Badgett2023–20248———1
767Mike Brown2018–20218———4
768Montrae Braswell20198———1
769Mycial Allen2015–20178———6
770Naim Muhammad2023–20248———0
771Nick Rattin2019–20228———1
772Quinton Cannon2021–20238———0
773RJ Delancy III2021–20238———2
774Robert Spillane2016–20178———4
775Ronald Zamort2012–20158———6
776Ryan Williamson2015–20178———6
777Sidney Houston Jr.2022–20238———0
778Tony Annese2013–20168———8
779Trayshon Foster2016–20198———2
780Troy Brown2018–20218———5
781Ali Fayad2017–20217———0
782Aljareek Malry20237———1
783Blake Bogan2018–20227———3
784Brad Koenig2016–20187———4
785Bradd Ellis2016–20177———3
786Brandon Mayes2015–20167———5
787Brett Anderson II2017–20217———2
788Caleb Bailey2016–20177———2
789Casey Sayles2013–20167———0
790Corey Lersch2017–20197———0
791Darian Dailey2017–20187———4
792Darius Scott2011–20127———1
793Davon'te Jest2016–20197———0
794Devin Lafayette2020–20237———2
795Devonni Reed2018–20217———3
796Drake Spears2017–20197———3
797Dyontae Johnson2019–20227———1
798Elijah Williams20237———0
799Gage Kreski2018–20217———4
800George Gumbs Jr.2022–20237———0
801Jacob White2017–20197———1
802Jacques Bristol2019–20237———0
803Jalen Embry2017–20187———0
804Jamari Bozeman2015–20197———5
805Jeff Hubbard2017–20217———4
806Jelani Willis2023–20247———0
807John Saunders Jr.2021–20227———5
808Kahlil Robinson2017–20197———8
809Khali Saunders2022–20237———2
810KJ Martin2022–20237———3
811Kyle Kelly2020–20227———0
812Maxx Crosby2016–20187———1
813Nic Jones2020–20227———3
814Nicholas Giacolone20237———1
815Noel Roach2023–20247———0
816Pierre Kemeni Jr.2021–20257———0
817Russell Vaden IV2021–20227———4
818Ryan McWood2019–20227———2
819Ryan Selig2019–20227———1
820Sutton Smith2017–20187———0
821Toran Davis2014–20167———4
822Travion Ford2023–20257———0
823Vonnie Watkins2022–20237———0
824Walter Reynolds20237———2
825Adrian Woliver2021–20236———0
826AJ Watts2019–20216———2
827Alex Grace2016–20196———3
828Alex Merritt2020–20236———0
829Amos Houston2013–20156———0
830Andrew Hauser2015–20176———1
831Anthony Collier2020–20236———0
832Austin Valdez2014–20166———2
833Braden Fiske2019–20226———0
834Brandon Williams2016–20186———4
835Brian Bell2016–20176———0
836Cam Smith20236———1
837DaRon Gilbert20236———0
838David Konowalski2016–20196———0
839Davion Daniels2021–20236———0
840Davion Mayo20236———0
841Devon Robinson2022–20236———0
842Dorian Hendrix2017–20186———0
843Dorian Jackson2021–20226———3
844Doug Costin2016–20196———0
845Evan Croutch2016–20186———2
846Gary Jones2015–20166———0
847George Douglas IV2018–20216———1
848Ja'Wuan Woodley2014–20176———2
849Jack Sape2021–20236———0
850Jalani Williams20236———1
851James Makszin20236———0
852Jarren Hampton2018–20216———2
853Jason Beck2014–20176———3
854Jaylon Bass2022–20236———1
855Jeremiah Wood2021–20236———1
856Jordan Gandy2020–20226———2
857Jovon Johnson2013–20156———6
858Justin Moody2015–20176———1
859Jyaire Stevens20236———0
860Kavon Frazier2012–20156———5
861Ke'Shon Parker2023–20246———0
862Kwame Sutton20236———0
863Kyle King2022–20236———0
864Loren Strickland2022–20236———0
865Luke Bolden2020–20236———0
866Malcolm Lee2021–20226———2
867Malik Fountain2016–20186———2
868Marlon Moore2012–20156———6
869Martez Hester2013–20166———3
870Matt Bahr2015–20196———1
871Mike Danna2016–20186———0
872Mikhari Sibblis20236———0
873Nate Norris20236———0
874Nate Thompson20236———0
875Nathan Ricketts2015–20166———2
876Patrick Lupro2018–20196———3
877Peyton Reasonover2023–20246———0
878Ronnie Blackmon20206———0
879Ryland Ward2011–20146———6
880Taylor Riggins2018–20216———0
881Terray Jones20236———0
882Theo Eboigbe2016–20186———0
883Travion Banks2016–20196———5
884Trey Jones III2021–20236———3
885Tyler Jackson20236———0
886Tyree Holder2013–20166———5
887Will Evans2017–20216———0
888Will Watson2012–20166———0
889Willie Reid2019–20206———3
890Winslow Chapman20166———1
891A.J. Musolino20215———1
892A.J. Thomas2017–20215———2
893Adrian Gonzalez20235———0
894Alonzo McCoy2019–20205———3
895Alvinoski LaFleur2019–20215———3
896Ben Kimpler2019–20215———0
897Blair Schonhorst2022–20245———0
898Brandon Greer2013–20145———5
899Brandon Martin2017–20215———2
900Brian Reinke2017–20185———0
901Brian Sutton2012–20145———0
902Bryce Dugan2021–20225———1
903Bubba Arslanian2019–20225———1
904C.J. Holmes2020–20215———0
905Caden Campolieti2021–20235———0
906Cam Lewis2015–20185———5
907Cedric Mitchell2019–20205———0
908Chase Kline20235———0
909Chaz Whittaker2013–20155———6
910Cheatham Norrils2012–20155———6
911Corvin Moment2021–20225———0
912Cory Gross Jr.2020–20215———1
913Daumantas Venckus20165———0
914Deon'Tae Moore2016–20175———0
915Desjuan Johnson2021–20225———1
916Diego Neri2021–20235———0
917Dominic Hill2016–20195———0
918Dylan Stevens2021–20235———0
919Eric Black2019–20215———0
920Grant Cunningham2014–20175———0
921Gus Schwieterman2016–20175———0
922Jalen Fox2016–20185———2
923James Alexander2016–20175———0
924Jeremiah Jackson2016–20185———0
925Jerry McBride III2016–20185———0
926Joe Andreessen20235———0
927Jonathan Jones2020–20215———0
928Jordan Haden2012–20145———5
929Jordan Italiano2012–20155———5
930Josh Corcoran2016–20175———1
931Jude Adjei-Barimah2012–20145———5
932Judson Tallandier II20235———0
933Justin Ferguson20165———3
934Justin Tranquill2016–20195———3
935Kabbash Richards2023–20245———0
936Kam Butler2019–20215———1
937Karl Brooks2019–20225———1
938Kevin Bourne20165———2
939Kevin Willis2016–20175———0
940Khalil Hodge2017–20185———3
941Kholbe Coleman2017–20195———0
942Korey Hernandez2019–20235———1
943Kris Givens2014–20155———5
944Kyle Junior2016–20185———0
945Kyle Pugh2017–20215———1
946Kyler Laing2020–20215———0
947LaJoshua Jackson20235———0
948Lamar Anderson2016–20185———0
949Larry Hope20165———1
950Lonnie Phelps2019–20215———0
951Malcolm Pannell2013–20145———5
952Marlin Brooks2018–20195———2
953Martel Durant2012–20145———4
954Marvin Pierre2021–20225———1
955Matthew Sommers2015–20175———0
956Mayomi Olootu2015–20175———4
957Michael Scott2019–20215———0
958Mikah Coleman20235———0
959Mitch Stanitzek2014–20185———1
960Mykelti Williams2017–20195———3
961Nate Holley2015–20165———1
962Nico Lautanen2016–20195———0
963Obbie Jackson2016–20175———3
964Orne Bey2011–20135———0
965Quinten Rollins20145———7
966Randy Cochran Jr.2019–20215———0
967Randy Stites20165———1
968Ray Wilborn2018–20195———4
969Rayyan Buell20235———0
970Shannon Smith2014–20175———0
971Stefan Claiborne2016–20185———0
972Tavion Woodard2021–20235———0
973Theo Majette2016–20195———0
974Tre Mathis2014–20175———6
975Trevor Apsey2016–20185———1
976Tycen Anderson2017–20215———2
977Tyler Baylor20235———0
978Zach Guiser2015–20175———3
979Zayin West2019–20225———0

Also in the MAC: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.