The MAC's best kickers since 2004

Matt Weller leads with 80 field goals made in 54 games in the MAC; Louie Zervos had 73.

Every kicker with 5 or more games in the MAC since 2004, ranked by field goals made; the lines are each player's field goals made game by game, the top 8 drawn.

field goals made · by game
04080156G. NicholsonA. McNultyJ. RichardsonJ. DetmerA. GlassJ. VestL. ZervosM. Weller
extra points made · by game
0115230156G. NicholsonA. McNultyJ. RichardsonJ. DetmerA. GlassJ. VestL. ZervosM. Weller
field goal attempts · by game
054107156G. NicholsonA. McNultyJ. RichardsonJ. DetmerA. GlassJ. VestL. ZervosM. Weller
169 kickers with 5+ games in the MACfield goals made
#playerseasonsgamesfield goals madeextra points madefield goal attempts
1Matt Weller2009–20125480169107
2Louie Zervos2016–2019537321889
3Jameson Vest2015–2018517223097
4Andrew Glass2021–2025536612289
5Jeremiah Detmer2011–2014436514577
6John Richardson2019–2022436111777
7Alex McNulty2018–2023566018988
8Graham Nicholson2021–202340609971
9Andrew Haldeman2012–2015505716675
10Tyler Tate2012–2015515618475
11Chad Ryland2018–2021445614174
12Freddy Cortez2009–2012485513077
13Ian McGarvey2007–2010415512268
14Mathew Sims2010–2013445319574
15Andrew Wellock2004–200633526568
16Morgan Hagee2015–2018485112972
17Chris Nedick2004–2007435114870
18Sam Sloman2016–2019394911262
19Adam Mitcheson2015–2018494814073
20Alex Steigerwald2006–2009474814358
21Josiah Yazdani2013–2015344710163
22Matthew Trickett2018–202028479457
23Dom Dzioban2020–202556466953
24John Potter2008–2011494618363
25Robert Stein2012–2015484613064
26A.J. Principe2007–2010494413361
27Brandon McManus2009–2011374412262
28Jesus Gomez2022–202436449556
29Scott Secor2011–201429449452
30Christian Hagan2014–2017454316964
31Andrew Aguila2007–2009414215958
32Igor Iveljic2007–201037428662
33Steven Schott2009–201226418951
34Kaleb Patterson2012–201546398851
35Trevor Cook2006–201035386658
36David Harman2010–201235379847
37Brian Jackson2004–200631378646
38Mike Salerno2008–200926377349
39Patrick Clarke2011–2014393612454
40Nate Needham2018–202140358746
41Thomas Cluckey2019–2022393511949
42Palmer Domschke2022–202638359854
43Dylan Mulder2012–2015443410049
44Paulie Fricano2016–201725347645
45Nathan Parseghian2005–200823344547
46Brian Eavey2014–2016383212049
47Shane Hynes2015–201734315547
48Gianni Spetic2023–202425318042
49Kanon Woodill2021–202425315946
50Marshall Meeder2020–202229308845
51Nate Meyer2004–200627307547
52Nate Reed2006–200829276241
53Jake Suder2016–201724276734
54Jackson Courville2023–202421265434
55Rudy Kessinger2025–202620264735
56Jackson Kleather2023–202527254331
57Todd Soderquist2004–200524256735
58Sinisa Vrvilo2007–200825248835
59Jason Swiger2004–200522246637
60Cory Smigel2019–202233236734
61Dylan Cunanan2024–202525238832
62Tristan Mattson2023–202424235632
63Ryan Tice2018–201922236033
64Rick Albreski2005–200625227939
65Jason Robbins2004–2005242210923
66Nathanial Vakos202214224927
67Will Hryszko2023–202626207028
68Jake Brownell2007–200924204335
69Joe Carithers2008–200924205931
70Derek Morris2025–202619203331
71Michael Braunstein200712203824
72Anthony Melchiori2012–201546193632
73Nick Gasser2016–201838193528
74Butch Hampton201614197124
75Upton Bellenfant202412183121
76Michael Cklamovski201013175527
77Ben VonGunten202212172821
78Josh Grant2017–201815165326
79Matthew Schramm2025–202614162821
80Stephen Johnson202111162323
81Ryan Rimmler201912154722
82Travis Mayle2004–200522145724
83Thiago Kapps2019–202018147122
84Luke Pawlak2022–202315145317
85Cade Graham2024–202514143617
86Ian O'Connor200412143119
87Jack Howes202512143017
88Shaun Suisham200412146920
89Blake Lucas2012–201525134623
90Tom O'Leary2014–201721137020
91Andrew Gantz201814132918
92Matt Lasher200614132918
93Alan Anaya202313134318
94Barrett Way200812133219
95Garrison Smith202412132416
96Luka Zurak202412134515
97Jacob Lewis2020–20211113817
98Zach Long20248132219
99Ron Coluzzi2013–201537123517
100Kody Fulkerson2010–201215123521
101Mike Jones2006–200712123116
102Oliver Hautanen20267121415
103Brendon Levengood2012–20136121014
104Ryan Casano2009–201117117018
105Gavin Peddie2018–202015115117
106Kellan McLaughlin2023–202613112615
107Nick Dowd2015–201613113214
108Jake Hogue20079113319
109Stephen Stein2011–201221105418
110Evan Davis2019–202013104518
111Jared Parseghian200413102112
112Michael Armstrong2017–20181794914
113Noah Perez2022–20231092016
114Brooks Rossman2004–20051582819
115Branko Rogovic2009–20101282616
116Owen Wiley2023–20251282316
117A.J. Fox20119888
118Jack Knight2020782012
119Jerry Phillips2009681712
120Michael Baker2004–20051873221
121Jake Chanove20211373510
122Travis Kenner2025–202687168
123Dieter Kelly202677228
124Reice Griffith2026773111
125Mike Gruzwalski2004–20051162413
126Adam Tanalski200676177
127Peter Fardon2008–2011395178
128Zach Johnson2006–2009395287
129Carson Holmer2024–2025115199
130Robert Menchinger20041053211
131Sean Graham2010105238
132Brody Boehm2025–202685158
133Bill Claus2008–2011374317
134Bryan Wright2010124179
135Sean Ellis2006124269
136David Dellenbach202594266
137Matt Green201374109
138Matthew Norsic200974278
139Jon McClain20066496
140Matt Miller2004–2005213144
141Parker Sampson2021103397
142Brack Peacock2025–202663176
143Sean Leonard20266398
144Taylor Packwood20066366
145T.J. Marchese20115365
146Jackson Baltar2019–2022262115
147Dante Jackson2023–202413233
148Mason Krysinski2010–2011132336
149Jerry Fitschen2016–20208266
150Kyle Burkhardt2010–201182206
151Caden VanHuis202672144
152Matt Domonkos200672138
153Tristian Vandenberg2020–202162157
154Nate Fry2004–200522183
155Reid Macko200691226
156Hunter Smith20255102
157Michael Farkas2016–201952000
158Emilio Duran2023–202538000
159Richie Hogan2010–201338033
160Alec Bevelhimer2021–202428000
161Kyle DeWeen2016–201724000
162Christian Koch2014–201523000
163Charlie Durkin2023–202515000
164Alonso Rojas200612020
165Ethan Slike202112000
166Patrick LeCorre2018–201910020
167Grant Tinnerman2018–20197000
168Justin Martin20167000
169Daniel Vuckovic20255000

Also in the MAC: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, defenders, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.