The Sun Belt's best defenders since 2024

Chris Jones leads with 179 tackles in 22 games in the Sun Belt; Devin Lafayette had 164.

Every defender with 5 or more games in the Sun Belt since 2024, ranked by tackles; the lines are each player's tackles game by game, the top 8 drawn.

tackles · by game
090179125B. TysonR. NolanT. PayneD. McKenzieC. PharesJ. DuggerD. LafayetteC. Jones
sacks · by game
035125B. TysonR. NolanT. PayneD. McKenzieC. PharesJ. DuggerD. LafayetteC. Jones
tackles for loss · by game
01121125B. TysonR. NolanT. PayneD. McKenzieC. PharesJ. DuggerD. LafayetteC. Jones
1201 defenders with 5+ games in the Sun Belttackles
#playerseasonsgamestacklessackstackles for lossinterceptions
1Chris Jones2024–2025221794.5162
2Devin Lafayette2024–202524164192
3Jaden Dugger2024–2025251625211
4Colton Phares2024–2026221453.5174
5Darius McKenzie2024–2025241431.590
6Treylin Payne2024–202521133282
7Ryan Nolan2024–202524131060
8Brandon Tyson2025–2026201271.561
9Noah Flemmings2025–2026181253.5130
10Ian Foster2024–2025251241103
11Xamarion Gordon2024–202524107034
12Jake St. Andre2024–2026241050.561
13Mike Montgomery202512105382
14Brent Gordon Jr.2025–202619104073
15Carl Fauntroy2024–202621102152
16Zyeir Gamble2024–202517100043
17Jerome Carter III2024–20252399036
18Mathis Haygood2025–202619991.5121
19Kevontay Wells2024–202626986.5200
20Marvin Ham202413981.5110
21Lucas Struck2025–202619970.560
22Corey Myrick2024–20251594052
23Tyler Brown2024–202520931.581
24Jackson Forrest2025–202619937.5170
25Ja'Marion Wayne2025–202618930.553
26Javae Gilmore2025–202618922.5210
27Aaron Alexander202512910.541
28Joe Drew2025–20261490040
29Kyle Taylor2024–20251390020
30Wydett Williams Jr.202412900.553
31Gannon Weathersby2024–202629892.5100
32Kalil Alexander2024–2025248811.5280
33Zion Frink2025–20262086031
34Chance Gamble2024–20262185154
35Jahron Manning202411840.573
36Brandon Barnes2024–20262383041
37Billy Pullen2024–202627827.5190
38Se'Von McDowell2024–202619770.570
39Brendan Jackson202412772180
40Myles Woods2024–20262676133
41Jah-Mal Williams2024–202523766130
42Caleb Clark-Glover2024–20261975151
43Carmycah Glass202413750.540
44D-Icey Hopkins2024–20252174130
45Jameer Lewis2024–202627738160
46Boogie Trotter202512730.545
47Daevon Iles2024–20262672061
48Jabari Tiller2025–20261672280
49Dorrian Smith2024–20252271073
50Elijah Mc-Cantos2024–20252071022
51Donnie Smith2025–2026207015210
52Cannon Lewis2025–202613700.550
53J'Mond Tapp202513707.5140
54Jordan Scruggs20241270061
55Jacob Dobbs2024970340
56Brandon Crutchfield2024–20262269124
57Marcus Ross2025–20261869390
58Joseph Harper2024–20251769030
59Cam Smith20251269270
60Khairi Manns202413689150
61Jordan Polk20241268270
62Marcellius Pulliam2026768020
63Jaquez White20251467143
64Cole Blaylock2024–20262164041
65Fitzgerald West Jr.2024–20262763370
66Collin Jacob2024–202613620.542
67Seidrion Langston2024–20261961040
68Xavier Robinson202410601.550
69Mychal McMullin2024–202627592.560
70Barry Brown202413590.570
71Chris Shearin20241359041
72Luke Hodge2024–20262458050
73Emory Floyd20251357011
74Kedrick Walker202512572.570
75Sawyer Goram-Welch2024–20252156240
76Coby Owens2025–20261356060
77Kody Jackson2024–20262155045
78Avante Dickerson20251355032
79Dontae Lunan20251355081
80Ayden Jones20251255010
81Jibreel Al-Amin20251155370
82Kam Curry2024–202626540.560
83Aiden Benton2025–202618543.590
84Jabriel Rhodes-Nelson2025–202615546.5130
85Drew Spinogatti20251354170
86Nigel Nelson20251354110
87Jy Gilmore20241254022
88Tirrell Johnson20251154161
89Ian Conerly-Goodly20241054031
90Tyrese Hopkins2024–20251653030
91Ashley Williams2024–20262652290
92Ibrahim Diawara2024–202620528.5180
93Jayvon Henderson2025–20261852030
94Keshawn Thomas2025–20261752390
95Demarcus Hendricks202513528.5140
96Eric O'Neill2024135213201
97Michael Robinson III2026651020
98Bishop Thomas2024–202514501.550
99Damaine Wilson2024–20251450011
100James Neal20241350020
101Terrence Cooks II20251250260
102Deuce Walker2024–20261849020
103Jordan Perry2024–20261549260
104Jayon Harvey2026749020
105Nakian Jackson20267492.560
106Josh Pierre-Louis2025–202616480.520
107AJ Williams20241148021
108Justin Eaglin2024–20252047006
109Lynard Harris2024–20251847012
110Dallas Young2025–20261547030
111David Daniel-Sisavanh20251447030
112Jordan Huff20251147011
113Nickendre Stiger20251346041
114Simeon Mitchell202511461.540
115Jayland Parker2025846260
116Bryan Whitehead2024–202524458.5230
117Braydin Ward2024–202618456151
118Kaleno Levine20251345041
119Sahir West202513457170
120Angelo Rankin Jr.20241045033
121Gavin Ransaw2024–20251944130
122Parker Shattuck2024–20261844370
123Ian Mathews2024–20251644020
124Elijah Davis202514442.580
125Korian Wilson2024–20261444010
126Zy Jackson2025–20261244010
127Will Jones II20241144143
128Davon Hicks2024–20259440.520
129JJ Hawkins2024–20252143491
130Ty Goodwill2024–20251843072
131Brice Bass202413432.590
132Jaelin Willis20251343020
133Rondo Porter20251343260
134Amarion Fortenberry20241043022
135Clev Lubin202410439.5120
136JT Hooten20267432.561
137KJ Flowe2024–20262042031
138Jaeden Calender2024–202619422.540
139Jamel Fils-Aime2024–20251842380
140Javen Gibson2025–202616428151
141KD McDaniel202412421.540
142Desmyn Baker202411421.530
143Patrick Smith-Young2024942131
144Alonzo Jackson Jr.20266425111
145Caleb Moore2024–202622411.540
146Aakil Washington202412410.510
147Paul Hutson III20251241492
148Keno Jones20266411.570
149Avery Sledge2024–20262040130
150Caleb Sandstrom2025–202617408.5120
151Lake Bates2025–202614400.510
152Lardarius Webb Jr.20241340022
153Kenyatta Watson II20241240003
154Caleb Dozier2025840010
155Five Hamilton2026740011
156Kolbe Fields2026640170
157Chris Forbes2025–202616391120
158Anthony Richard Jr.2024–20251539012
159Courtney McBride Jr.202413395120
160Zeke Durham-Campbell202512395.590
161Jason Chambers20241139021
162Deuce Fillmore20251039000
163Jadon Mayfield2026639160
164Tymere Jackson2024–202515382.5120
165Aiden Gobaira20251438480
166Terrence Spence20241338015
167Jakyri Jones2026738021
168Sam Fongang2026638030
169Daniel Knudsen2024–202518370.510
170Tyson McCrary2025–202613370.510
171Darrell Sweeting20251237111
172Dylan Manuel20251237381
173Garrick Ponder202512373.5140
174Luke Murphy20251137050
175Conor McPherson2024–2026937130
176Myles Mooyoung2025937020
177Aaron Sears2026737010
178Jalen B. Lee2026637020
179Landon Sylvie2026637021
180Wesley Edison2026637140
181Tyler Thomas2024–202514364.580
182Chris Boti20251336240
183Noah Arinze20251336270
184Taleeq Robbins202512360.540
185Deontre Morris20241036121
186Khamari Terrell20251036031
187Anthony Bynum2026736480
188Jordan Williams2025–2026736120
189Jaydon Hood20266360.560
190Cody Sigler20251135590
191Will James20241135020
192Botros Alisandro2025835010
193Alex Mitchell2026635020
194Kaleb Purdy2026635030
195Juan Berchal2025–20261334021
196Deamontae Diggs20241134570
197Ken Willis2025–20261134151
198Chase Edwards2024–20261833140
199Darius Jackson2024–20251833011
200Terry Lockett Jr.2024–202516330.530
201Stephen Saywahn2024–20251233020
202Jo'Laison Landry202411334.580
203Mannie Nunnery20241133142
204D'Arco Perkins-McAllister20251033440
205Jamaal Whyce Jr.202510332.570
206Josh Battle2025833120
207Seth Gathers2026733010
208Kelan Butler2025–20261632120
209Ahmaad Foster2025–20261332180
210Ryan Reese2025–20261232270
211Brayshawn Littlejohn20251132250
212Javis Mynatt2025–20261132110
213Joshua Donald20241032360
214Marlin Dean20251032130
215Dylan Hasz2025932120
216Elias Sherman20267320.520
217Jordan Thompson20266320.520
218Chams Diagne2024–20251431001
219Kelbee Holmes2024–20261331040
220Xavier Holmes20251331691
221Avery Demery2025–20261231131
222Amarion Atwood2024–20251131020
223Braxton Myers20241131031
224Elijah Sabbatini20241131001
225Nehemiah Chandler20251131032
226Chris Fitzgerald20241031251
227Kamrin Canterbury20251031120
228Brandon Rose2026731030
229Devin Henderson2026631002
230Zheric Hill2026631061
231Kam Moore2026531030
232Joe Lott2024–20261330022
233TJ McGill2025–20261230000
234Raymond Scott20241030030
235Marvae Myers2025930111
236Cole Nilles20251029040
237Steven Parker20248295100
238Travis Roman2026729002
239Jalen Foster2025629000
240Jordan McRae2026629003
241Taeden Rogers2026629011
242Tre Stevens2026629141
243Damyrion Darby2024–202616281.533
244Tre'Mon Henry2024–202613280.560
245Darold DeNgohe20241228160
246Kyron Mims20241128010
247Fabo Chaney2025–20261028010
248Avarion Cole2024828010
249Kristopher Robinson2024–2025828021
250Diego Aviles2026628120
251Stephen Johnson2025–202616271.540
252Derrick Maxey III2024–20261227020
253LJ Green20241127032
254Jaden McKinney202510270.530
255Dylan King2025927000
256Trez Moore20241226032
257Noah Collins20241126250
258Naquan Crowder20251026140
259Makai Shahid2026726010
260Trae Tomlinson2025726110
261Gavin Forsha2024626040
262Terrente Hinton2026626120
263Canden Grogan2024–20251425000
264Elijah Fears2025–20261225241
265Jayden Jones2024825481
266Kameron Cyprien2026625230
267Davin Anderson2024–20251524120
268Jaden Hamlin2024–202514240.520
269E'Mauri Smiley2025–20261324240
270Jaelen Crider20251324230
271Devin Collier2025–20261124001
272Jordan Taylor20241124000
273Jaden Rios20251024144
274Cecil Powell2024924020
275Ahmad Poole2026724120
276Brayden Hall2024–2026724000
277Ja'Den McBurrows2025–2026724041
278Trent Henry2024–2025724130
279Charles McCartherens2026624010
280Jamarion Keyes2026624001
281Taijh Overton2026624010
282Maxie Baudoin IV2024–20261423110
283Hunter Malecki2025–202613232.550
284Amipeleasi Langi Jr.2024–20251223190
285DeNigel Cooper202512230.520
286Ryan Johnson20241223350
287Dante Thomas20251023010
288Dominic Wiseman20251023140
289Donovan Faria2026623011
290Jesse Powell II2026623120
291Mitchell Toney2026623340
292Carson Sloan2026523130
293Dirrick Goodman2024–20261322020
294Cliff Mosley20251222031
295Jayden Bryant2024–202512222.570
296Chase Jackson2024–20261122001
297DJ Jackson Jr.20251122270
298Fred Giles20251122240
299Jaquari Brown2025–20261122010
300Mikailin Warren2024–20261122010
301Andrew Taddeo20251022240
302Jartavius Flounoy2025922360
303Naejaun Barber2024922120
304Travis Nesbitt2024–20251821120
305Ian Jeffries202412213.550
306Jonathan Pennix2025–20261221002
307Jabari Strait2024–20261121011
308Lionell Whitaker20251121001
309Nick Campbell2024–20261121040
310Alex Mullings2025–20261021230
311Devan Lowe202510210.520
312Cam Williams2024921160
313Tony Carter2025–2026921050
314Chace Calicut2026721020
315Xavier Esqillion20266217100
316Deuce Lee2026521001
317Uche Iloh2025–202614200.530
318Priest Ashe2025–202613200.530
319Ra'Quan Thompson20241120240
320Shemar Welch2024–20261120030
321Tyas Martin202510201.540
322Malik Willis2025920000
323Reggie Neely2024820000
324Dorian Royal2024720010
325Aaron Clark2026620141
326Kelvon McBride2026620130
327Kobi Albert2026620003
328Masey Lewis2026620121
329Janard Lockhardt2026520030
330Chrystyile Caldwell2024–20251219011
331DonTerry Russell202512194.560
332Kamren Washington2024–20251219190
333Kebba Secka2024–20261219150
334Lorenzo McFadden-Pressley2025–20261219020
335Nathan Jennings2024–202512191.530
336Zach Cody2024–20251219020
337Bernard Causey20251019120
338Malakai Murphy2025–20261019000
339Richard Kramer2025–202610192.540
340Jordan Mahoney2024819011
341Cole Funderburk2026619010
342Dontrae Henderson2026619022
343Doug Nelson2026619000
344Aamarii Notice202512180.520
345Justin Watts2025–20261118000
346CJ Allen Jr.2025–20261018230
347Eli Anders2025–202610182.540
348Dylan Davis2024918120
349Jay Harper2025–2026818000
350Turner Schmidt2025–20268180.540
351Daniel Heimuli2024718010
352Danny Royster20267181.540
353Sid Kaba20257180.540
354Champ Lewis2026618000
355Jaylen Moson2026618001
356Tae Woody2025618030
357Eddie Pleasant III2026518011
358Tre Mittman2026518020
359Chase Regan2024–20261417000
360Jacarius Clayton2024–20261217010
361Jabril McNeill2024–20251017030
362Carlo Thompson2025–2026917010
363Christian Lorenzo2024917110
364Caleb Pitts2025–2026817031
365Myles Farmer2024–2025717030
366JR Stegall2026617220
367Kenyatta Hardge2026617020
368Nasim Cairo2026617140
369Tyrell Brown20266172.530
370Bryce Steele2026517010
371Monroe Beard III2024517130
372Immanuel Ezeogu2024–20251116150
373Jordan Sanders20251016040
374Devarrick Woods2025916130
375Jorian Haynes2025–2026916000
376Jaylen Bentley2024–2026716000
377Mason Clinton2025716020
378Rasheed Lovelace20267160.520
379Tristan Shorter2024716340
380Cam Fleming2025616010
381Kam Franklin2026616002
382Donovan Grayson2026516020
383MJ Moultrie II2026516000
384Kyle Williams2025–20261215001
385Jed Olotu-Judah2024–20251115000
386Kells Bush2025–202611151.530
387Lloyd Summerall III20241015011
388Ronnie Porter2025915010
389Kamari Stephens2024815130
390Festus Davies2026715240
391Jordan Saunders2024–2025715000
392Lorenzell Dubose2024–2025715020
393Saint Farrior20257150.520
394Jakolbi Wilson2026615120
395Jyaire Brown2026615120
396Kaleb Coleman20266151.540
397Kevin Roberts20266151.530
398Khalil Conley2026615001
399Noah Flores2026615020
400Xzavier Booker2026615020
401Zyan Tremont2026515020
402Curtis Harris-Lopez20251114000
403AJ Ashworth2024–2026914000
404Ashton Wright2024–2026914010
405Craig Royal Jr.2025914011
406Emmanuel Waller2025814130
407Jason Shuford2024814010
408Cam Chmura2024–2026714010
409Chandler Jordan2025714000
410DJ Kelly2026714004
411Justin Harris2024714010
412Armoni Rue2026614031
413Chase Davis2025614010
414Holden Trice2025614120
415Jayden Studio2025–20266141.540
416Kei'Trone Simpson20266141.520
417O'Marion Brown2026614010
418Jordan L. Johnson2024514000
419Ty Clemons2026514120
420Keyshawn Campbell2024–20261213110
421Marcus Bradley2024–20251213120
422Brandon Fique2024–20251013000
423Cohen Fuller2024913110
424Troy Pikes2024913010
425Demonte Gaston2025–2026813000
426Jalyn Durgan20248130.520
427MaLik Caswell2025–2026813021
428Chris Henry2025–2026713000
429Fredd Adams2025713000
430Geajorm Akpaloo2025613000
431Greg Johnson2026513000
432Leon Hart Jr.2024513020
433Moses Madubuike2026513110
434Will Mitchell II2024–2025513010
435Xavious Anderson Jr.2026513110
436Cristian Conyer2024–20251012001
437Jacob Hammonds2024–20261012000
438Rondell Carter2024–20251012020
439Achilles Woods2024–2025912110
440Ta'Derius Collins2025912030
441Jude Okolo2024812030
442Katron Evans2025812020
443Malekhi Weedon2025–2026812000
444Bryce Carter2025712040
445Ethan Johnson2025–2026712110
446Jacob Robinson2025712000
447Ray Williams2024712000
448Ashton Heflin2024612000
449Damill Bostic Jr.2026612110
450DJ Wesolak2026612010
451Shakai Woods2026612010
452Tyler Carter2026612010
453Ramon Pernas2026512220
454Ricky Lolohea2026512030
455Alex Merritt202410110.540
456Chason Clark2024–2026911010
457IBK Mafe20258110.520
458Ja'Maric Morris2024811002
459Phillip Gladney2025–2026811000
460Christopher Jones2025711021
461Lester Jones2025–2026711230
462Bucci Farmer2025–2026611020
463Jacob Bradford2026611120
464TJ Grant2026611010
465TJ Williams2026611020
466Toby Bolton2026611000
467Talan Babin2026511020
468Jordan Mack2025910110
469Amarion Ware2024–2025710010
470Jermaine Paramore2024–2025710010
471Noah Mangham2026710000
472Jerome Simmons2025610000
473Terrence Jones2026610020
474Chandavian Bradley2026510000
475Cheick Kaba2024510000
476Kavion Henderson2026510021
477Keenan Nelson2026510010
478Mandjou Berte2026510110
479Miquon Merriweather2026510010
480Nick Taylor2024510000
481Pete Schuh2025–2026510010
482William Felton IV2025–2026510130
483Zavier Carter2025510020
484Marquis Williams2025–202689000
485Chris Spencer2024–202579110
486Trashon Dye2024–202679000
487Jason Hertz202469010
488Tyler Moore202569020
489AJ Vaughns2026590.510
490Elijah McDowell202559001
491Jehchys Brown202659000
492Joe Reddish202659000
493Tai Terrell202659000
494Jordan Sample2024–202598000
495Chantz Johnson202588010
496Azarel Juste202668000
497Chris Pearson2024–202568000
498Darrion Henry-Young202568020
499Jermy Jackson Jr.2024–202568120
500Jordan Reagan202468001
501Mekhi Rodgers202568000
502Nolan Korzeniowski2026680.510
503Sam McCall2024–202568000
504Alvino Carbajal III202458000
505RaKeem Davis2026580.510
506Ty Snead2025–202658000
507Obinna Onwuka2026670.510
508Roddrey McWilliams202667000
509Guylijah Theodule2024–202557000
510Jakohri Johnson202657000
511Jayden Jackson202657001
512Drew Collins202576350
513Kristian Varner202466120
514LeDarrion Menter2025–2026660.520
515Malachi Harris202666120
516Tice Williams2024–202566010
517Demarcious Robinson202456000
518Eric Adams202656010
519Ernest Willor Jr.202656230
520Gage Sawyers2024–202556000
521Harrison Kidder202656000
522Josh Stone2024–202556000
523Tunmise Adeleye202456240
524Zah Jackson202656011
525Ziggy Loa202556110
526Zane Porter202565000
527Joseph Holt2025–202655000
528Kameron Pearson202455000
529Najae Hallenbeck202555000
530Ahmad Robinson2025–202664000
531Anthony Zaccaro2024–202554000
532Dywan Griffin202454000
533Jamal Olford202654001
534Ja'Corian Norris2025–2026101000
535Aaron Young202491000
536Eric Garror2018–202249———9
537Blaise Taylor2014–201743———6
538Terrence Williams2021–202542———0
539AG McGhee2023–202641———3
540Jordan Stringer2022–202537———2
541Mario Easterly2022–202636———2
542Derrick Barksdale2023–202535———4
543Jordan Lawson2022–202535———1
544Josh Moten2023–202535———11
545Ethan Johnson2022–202534———2
546Jacob Thomas2023–202534———5
547MJ Stroud2023–202634———0
548Tracy Hill Jr.2023–202634———3
549Brodarius Lewis2022–202533———0
550Kris Trinidad2022–202533———0
551Tray Brown2023–202633———1
552Trent Hendrick2022–202533———0
553Tyree Skipper2020–202533———8
554Cameron Whitfield2022–202532———1
555Justin Powe2023–202632———3
556Kadarius Miller2023–202532———0
557David Godsey Jr.2022–202531———5
558Amar Thomas2023–202630———0
559Brandon Greil2023–202630———2
560Brendan Harrington2020–202530———5
561Kyle Arnholt2022–202530———0
562Matthew McDoom2022–202430———3
563Quavian White2018–202230———11
564Trevian Thomas2020–202430———8
565Ahmere Foster2023–202529———4
566Davion Rhodes2023–202529———0
567Jordan Favors2022–202529———5
568Mario Thompson2023–202629———0
569Cedarius Rookard2016–201828———10
570Immanuel Bush2023–202528———1
571Jamyest Williams2020–202228———0
572Josiah Robinson2023–202528———1
573Wesley Miller2023–202528———5
574Henry Bryant2023–202527———0
575K.C. Ossai2021–202427———1
576Luis Medina2021–202527———0
577Mason Narcisse2020–202427———1
578Rocky Hayes2012–201527———10
579Ayden Jackson2023–202526———3
580Blayne Myrick2023–202526———1
581Clifton Duck2016–201826———12
582Dylan Howell2023–202526———0
583Jadarius Green-McKnight2022–202526———2
584Jahleel Culbreath2022–202526———0
585Justin Meyers2022–202526———0
586B.J. Edmonds2016–201925———8
587Caleb Kibodi2022–202525———1
588Courtline Flowers2020–202525———3
589DeAndre Lynch2023–202625———0
590Ed Smith IV2022–202525———0
591Jalen Clark2023–202525———4
592Montrel Carter2012–201525———0
593Ricardo Williams Jr.2023–202525———0
594Thomas Davis2023–202525———0
595Tobias Fletcher2021–202425———4
596Tyrone Lewis Jr.2021–202425———7
597Bubba Thomas2021–202424———0
598Daytione Smith2023–202624———3
599Jeremy Mack Jr.2023–202524———1
600Julian Peterson2023–202524———0
601Marcus Jones2017–201824———4
602Seth Naotala2023–202524———1
603Shane Bruce2022–202524———4
604Steven Cattledge2023–202524———0
605Brandon McDowell2014–201623———0
606DJ Burks2023–202523———2
607Kenard Snyder2022–202523———0
608Kevin Abrams-Verwayne2023–202523———0
609LaMareon James2022–202323———2
610TJ Thompson2023–202623———2
611Charles Willekes2021–202422———1
612Denzel Lowry2022–202422———0
613Fuches Lewis II2023–202522———0
614Jacob Ferguson2023–202522———1
615Jaden Voisin2022–202422———11
616Kenny Haynes2020–202422———0
617Latrell Bullard2023–202622———0
618Mike Green2023–202422———0
619Trenton Alan Yowe2023–202522———1
620Wyatt Gedeon2023–202622———1
621Avyonne Jones2023–202521———1
622Bobby Crosby2023–202521———3
623Car'lin Vigers2022–202421———2
624Dre Pinckney2021–202621———1
625Ethan Hassler2021–202521———0
626Gavin Pringle2023–202421———5
627Justin Parks2021–202421———2
628Keyon Martin2022–202421———3
629Koa Naotala2023–202621———0
630Maurice Strong Jr.2020–202421———1
631Maurion Eleam2023–202621———0
632Samy Johnson2019–202321———7
633TyQaze Leggs2022–202421———0
634Antoine Baylis2023–202420———0
635Bralen Trahan2017–202220———13
636Carl Glass Jr.2023–202420———0
637Jacobie Henderson2023–202420———2
638James Smith2023–202620———0
639Jaylan Ware2023–202420———0
640JJ Johnson2023–202420———2
641JJ Roberts2023–202420———2
642Max Harris2023–202420———1
643Mike Harris2023–202520———0
644Reddy Steward2019–202320———9
645Richard Leonard2011–201220———3
646Travor Randle2023–202420———0
647Anthony Blume2023–202419———0
648Cam Jeffery2021–202419———0
649Chauncey Logan Jr.2022–202419———3
650Chris Mills2021–202419———1
651Cole Daniels2023–202519———0
652Courtney Eubanks2023–202419———3
653Dalton Hughes2022–202519———0
654Isaiah Gibson Sr.2023–202519———0
655Jabari Ishmael2023–202519———0
656Jalil Clemons2022–202419———0
657Juan Powell2023–202419———0
658Kerion Martin2023–202519———0
659Marques Watson-Trent2023–202419———2
660RJ Moss Jr.2023–202519———0
661Tim Hardiman2021–202419———0
662Amir McDaniel2021–202418———1
663Braylon Ryan2021–202418———0
664Christopher Wallace Jr.2023–202518———0
665Dane Motley2021–202418———1
666Elhadj Fall2023–202418———0
667Jay Jones2022–202418———2
668Jaylen Jones2023–202518———1
669Jaylon White-McClain2022–202418———0
670Josh Sarratt2022–202318———0
671Justin Hodges2023–202418———0
672Marc Stampley II2022–202418———5
673Montez Kelley2023–202418———0
674Raymond Cutts2023–202418———0
675Santana Hopper2023–202418———0
676Taurus Jones2022–202418———1
677Caden Sullivan2022–202417———0
678Davon Gilmore2023–202417———0
679Dominique Ratcliff2022–202417———0
680Drenon Fite III2023–202517———0
681Dylan Lawrence2023–202417———2
682Ja'Len Sims2023–202417———0
683Jaden Yates2023–202417———0
684Jalen Williams2022–202417———0
685Kevin Swint2023–202417———0
686Lance Williams2023–202617———0
687Micah Abraham2022–202317———10
688Michael Boudoin III2023–202517———1
689Michael Fletcher2023–202417———0
690Micheal Caraway Jr.2022–202417———0
691Nate Johnson2023–202417———0
692Rico Brown2011–201217———0
693Ronald Clarke2021–202417———0
694Seth Robertson2021–202417———1
695Tavian Coleman2023–202417———0
696Tre Pinkney2022–202417———2
697Andre Mack2023–202516———0
698Caleb Bonner2017–202116———1
699Chris Thomas2023–202416———0
700Earl Barquet Jr.2023–202416———0
701Isaac Walker2022–202416———1
702Izaiah Guy2023–202416———0
703Jarius Reimonenq2019–202316———4
704Javon Denis2021–202316———0
705Jordan Veneziale2020–202316———0
706Joshua Eaton2023–202416———0
707Justin Abraham2021–202416———1
708Justin Rhodes2023–202416———0
709Kaleb Culp2023–202416———0
710Nate Martey2023–202416———0
711Nick Ross2019–202316———4
712Rasheed Reason2023–202416———2
713Terry Thomas2022–202416———1
714Antavious Lane2020–202215———11
715Brandon Byner2014–201815———1
716Caleb Anderson2020–202415———2
717Carlos Johnson Jr.2023–202415———0
718Clinton Anokwuru2023–202415———0
719Da'Shawn Davis2023–202515———0
720Deeve Harris2022–202415———1
721Dell Pettus2019–202315———1
722Dontay Joyner2023–202415———2
723Elijah Culp2021–202515———2
724Jaden Wright2014–201715———11
725Javon Solomon2021–202315———1
726Jay Stanley2022–202315———8
727Jontrey Hunter2020–202315———3
728Justin Clifton2015–201815———6
729Markus Knight2022–202415———3
730Melique Straker2021–202315———2
731Rickey Hyatt Jr.2023–202415———0
732Steven Jones Jr.2018–202215———7
733Terry Webb2023–202415———0
734Websley Etienne2023–202415———2
735Yam Banks2021–202315———7
736Brendan Toles2022–202514———0
737Chandon Sullivan2014–201714———7
738Demeco Roland2023–202414———0
739EJ Green2022–202414———1
740J'Coryan Anderson2023–202414———1
741Jalil Rivera-Harvey2023–202514———0
742Jayshawn Jordan2014–201614———7
743JT Killen2021–202314———1
744Landyn Watson2023–202414———1
745Reid Dedman2020–202414———0
746Shawn Collins2023–202514———0
747Tory Spears2020–202414———2
748Tyrell Davis2021–202414———3
749Zi'Yon Hill-Green2017–202214———0
750Abraham Temoney III2023–202413———0
751Blayne Toll2022–202413———0
752Buddha Jones2021–202313———0
753C.J. Brewer2017–202113———1
754Chris Crouch2023–202513———0
755Corey Straughter2017–201913———9
756DeJordan Mask2019–202213———4
757Devin Rockette2019–202113———5
758Emmanuel Johnson2021–202413———0
759Jarron Morris2018–202213———8
760Jasper Williams2020–202313———1
761Jordan Norman2023–202413———0
762Justin Agu2023–202413———0
763Jyren Ester2023–202513———0
764Kaden Elliss2016–201713———5
765Kailep Edwards2022–202613———0
766Kolbe Cage2023–202413———0
767Kristin Booth2022–202413———0
768Monquavion Brinson2016–201913———6
769Phillip Lee2023–202413———0
770Prince Green III2023–202513———0
771Richard Jibunor2021–202313———3
772Ryan Ramey2023–202613———1
773TJ Smith2023–202413———4
774Tristan Driggers2022–202313———3
775Alex Spillum2019–202112———7
776Amorie Morrison2022–202412———0
777Ashton Whitner2023–202412———1
778Blace Brown2016–201812———12
779Bryquice Brown2020–202312———5
780Cortez Sisco Jr.2016–201912———3
781Craig Mager2013–201412———3
782Elias Neal2022–202312———3
783Elijah Alston2022–202312———1
784Ja'Mez Drummer2023–202612———1
785Jalen Thompson2015–201912———9
786Kam Pedescleaux2019–202212———3
787Kris Moncrief2019–202212———2
788Levarious Varnado2016–201712———0
789O'shai Fletcher2019–202312———1
790Owen Porter2022–202312———1
791Percy Butler2019–202112———3
792Ques McNeal2023–202412———0
793Rashad Byrd2017–202012———5
794T.J. Jackson2021–202312———0
795Tracy Walker III2014–201712———8
796Trey Caldwell2013–201512———2
797Will Whitson2023–202412———0
798A.J. Phillips2020–202111———0
799Andre Hamilton2023–202411———0
800Andre Jones Jr.2017–202211———1
801Andrew Parker Jr.2022–202311———0
802Brian Dillard2023–202511———0
803Caleb Ransaw2021–202311———1
804Chase Day2016–201911———3
805Damaje Yancey2023–202411———1
806Darreon Jackson2017–201911———3
807Jalik Thomas2023–202411———0
808James Reed III2023–202611———0
809Jayden McDonald2021–202311———1
810Jeremy Reaves2015–201711———8
811Jeremy Smith2016–201911———3
812Joah Cash2023–202411———0
813Joseph Bakhole2023–202511———0
814Kennedy Roberts2021–202311———0
815Key'Savalyn Barnes2023–202511———0
816Khadry Jackson2021–202311———2
817Kye Holmes2023–202511———1
818Lu Tillery2021–202311———1
819Manny Stokes Jr.2020–202111———0
820Markeegan Gray2023–202511———0
821Markeis Colvin2021–202211———2
822Marquise Robinson2022–202311———3
823Micah Johnson2023–202611———0
824Patrick Mensah2020–202311———1
825Que Reid2022–202311———1
826Silas Kelly2017–202111———2
827Sione Tupou2020–202211———2
828Terrill Hanks2015–201711———7
829Traveion Webster2017–202111———0
830Tyler Guidry2019–202311———1
831AJ Washington2019–202110———4
832AJ Watts202310———2
833Ben Bell2022–202410———0
834Bryan London II2016–201910———1
835Carlton Martial2018–202210———6
836Chandler Kryst2017–201910———7
837D'Yoni Hill202310———1
838David Griffith2016–201810———0
839DeAndre Dingle-Prince2021–202310———0
840DeMarcus Owens2015–201710———5
841Demari Medley2017–201810———2
842Devyn Coles2022–202310———2
843Eddie Smith2022–202310———4
844Eric Thomas Jr.2023–202510———0
845Ishmael Davis2016–201910———0
846Ja'Terious Evans202310———3
847Ja'Von Rolland-Jones2015–201710———1
848Janari Dean202210———0
849Jason Henderson2022–202510———0
850Jessie Liptrot2016–201910———3
851KeSean Brown2021–202310———0
852Keyshawn Swanson2021–202310———1
853Khian'Dre Harris2023–202410———0
854Kindle Vildor2016–201910———9
855Kordell Rodgers2017–202210———7
856Latrell Gibbs2014–201510———9
857Mason Husmann2017–202010———0
858Sam Burton202310———0
859Stephen Dix Jr.202310———0
860Terence Dunlap2017–202010———4
861Thurman Geathers2021–202310———0
862TJ Harris2019–202210———4
863Trent Ellis-Brewer2016–201910———1
864Wesley Thompson2016–201810———0
865Adin Huntington20239———0
866Aiden Fisher20239———1
867Anthony J. Taylor2016–20199———2
868Antonio Showers2019–20229———0
869Austin Hawley2017–20219———2
870Blake Carroll2020–20229———1
871Brock Higdon2022–20239———0
872Cahari Haynes2023–20249———0
873Caleb Tucker2015–20179———0
874Cam Williams2023–20249———1
875Cameron Knox2023–20249———0
876Charles Coleman III2022–20239———0
877Chris Chukwuneke2022–20239———1
878Clayton Isbell20239———3
879D'Angelo Ponds20239———2
880D'Jordan Strong2020–20229———6
881Dalton Herrington2014–20179———3
882Derick Bush2018–20219———4
883Desmond Franklin2017–20199———8
884Elery Alexander2020–20219———1
885Eric Boggs2015–20179———8
886Gavin Graham2016–20209———0
887Jailin Walker2022–20239———3
888Jalen Jordan2022–20239———2
889James Carpenter2022–20239———1
890Jamie Sheriff2022–20239———0
891Jamree Kromah2022–20239———0
892Javante Mackey2023–20259———0
893Jaylen Veasley2016–20199———0
894Justin Backus2013–20169———6
895Juwan Offray2016–20179———2
896Kenderick Duncan2018–20209———6
897Kendre Gant2022–20239———0
898Keonte Lusk20239———3
899Kerry Wilson2023–20269———0
900Kevon Haigler2021–20239———0
901Keyron Crawford2022–20239———0
902Kyle Wilson2016–20179———1
903Leon Jones2021–20239———0
904Logan Doublin2019–20229———2
905Marcus Caffey2014–20159———0
906Mason Shelton2021–20239———0
907Michael Batton20239———0
908Money Hunter2014–20169———6
909Natrone Brooks20229———2
910Nehemiah Wagner2015–20179———2
911Norman Massey20239———0
912Orlando Lacey2019–20229———1
913Quentin Bivens2022–20239———0
914Roland Jenkins2016–20179———2
915Russell Siavii2014–20169———6
916Sean Jeppesen20139———0
917Shawn Asbury II2022–20239———2
918Swayze Bozeman2022–20239———0
919Tahj Ra-El2022–20239———1
920Tajhea Chambers2017–20199———1
921TaShawn Jeter2023–20259———1
922Tavyn Jackson2021–20239———2
923Terry Jones Jr.2022–20239———2
924Trey Kiser2022–20239———0
925Tyrek Funderburk20239———4
926Wayne Matthews III2022–20239———0
927A.J. DeShazor Jr.2018–20228———2
928Alex Johnson2014–20168———0
929Alonzo Edwards Jr.2022–20248———0
930Andrew Tryon2011–20148———2
931Brian Holloway2022–20238———4
932C.J. Wright2018–20218———0
933Caleb Caston2016–20178———0
934Caleb Coleman2023–20248———0
935Caleb Spurlin2017–20218———0
936Cam Thomas2011–20138———9
937Cedric Stone2016–20198———1
938Craig Slocum Jr.2019–20228———2
939D'Marco Jackson2018–20218———3
940Dallas Gamble2023–20248———0
941Derrick Canteen2020–20228———7
942Devon Earl2014–20168———2
943Don Callis20238———0
944Donald Louis Jr.2016–20188———0
945Donovan Ransom2016–20188———0
946Francis Meehan20238———3
947Frankie Griffin2016–20198———0
948Gabe Loyd2016–20178———0
949Hal Vinson2016–20208———0
950Irshaad Davis20238———2
951Ja-Quane Nelson2019–20228———0
952James Miller2022–20238———0
953Jamil Muhammad2021–20228———1
954JaShon Waddy2016–20198———3
955Javante O'Roy2015–20168———2
956Jeffrey Smyth2022–20248———0
957Jordan Jones2021–20238———1
958Jordan Revels2020–20238———0
959Josh Thomas2016–20198———7
960Jourdan Quibodeaux2019–20228———0
961Kaleb Ford-Dement20238———3
962Kenneth Harris2020–20228———3
963Khalil Jacobs20238———1
964KJ Robertson2019–20228———4
965Marcus Hubbard2016–20188———1
966Markus Clark2022–20248———0
967Mekhi Garner2020–20218———3
968Michael Johnson20178———2
969MJ Daniels20238———3
970Nikolas Daniels2016–20198———0
971Quentin Wilfawn2021–20238———0
972Ricky Fletcher20238———0
973Ronald Cooper2021–20238———1
974Shamad Lomax2016–20178———6
975Shaun Jolly2019–20218———6
976Simion Hines2022–20238———0
977Tae Hayes2015–20188———9
978Teddy Gallagher2018–20218———0
979TQ Newsome2022–20238———1
980Tre Hawkins III20228———2
981Tyler Johnson2016–20188———0
982William Bradley-King2017–20198———0
983Allen Henry20237———0
984Anthony Switzer2019–20217———1
985Austin Goffney20237———1
986Brett Drillette2023–20257———0
987Cameron Solomon2019–20217———1
988Camron Harrell20227———2
989Chauncey Manac2019–20217———1
990Chris DeLaRosa2016–20177———2
991Chris Rodgers20237———0
992Cody Brown2015–20167———6
993Darius Jones Jr.2014–20167———5
994Darrell Baker Jr.2017–20217———3
995Derrell Farrar2023–20247———0
996Dontae Wilson2020–20217———0
997Ferrod Gardner2019–20217———1
998Fitz Wattley2017–20187———3
999Griffin Riggs2016–20187———0
1000Ja'len Johnson2018–20217———0
1001Jahsen Wint20237———0
1002Jamall Hickbottom2022–20237———0
1003Jay Bowdry2016–20197———2
1004Jaylon Jones2018–20227———2
1005Jeff Gunter2017–20217———1
1006Jefferie Gibson2017–20187———1
1007Jeryl Brazil20157———0
1008Justin Birdsong2018–20227———4
1009Ke'Shun Brown2022–20237———2
1010Keilos Swinney2019–20217———2
1011Keith Gallmon Jr.2019–20217———3
1012Kevin Anderson2019–20227———0
1013Lamondre Brooks2022–20247———0
1014Marcus Jackson2011–20137———0
1015Micheal Mason20237———0
1016Mikail Kamara2022–20237———0
1017Mitch Lane2012–20147———6
1018Montres Kitchens2014–20157———8
1019Nijel McGriff2022–20237———1
1020Qushaun Lee2011–20147———8
1021Randy Wade Jr.2018–20217———0
1022Roman Buchanan2013–20167———4
1023Ronheen Bingham2017–20187———0
1024Sean Grayer2015–20177———1
1025Shawn Holton20237———2
1026Shemar Bartholomew20237———1
1027Sonny Hazard2021–20237———0
1028Sterling Young2011–20147———7
1029Teddy Tiokeng20237———0
1030Trey Cobb2019–20227———3
1031TyGee Leach20237———1
1032Will Choloh2019–20227———0
1033A.J. Howard2015–20176———4
1034AJ Pierce2022–20236———0
1035Andrew Aneke20166———0
1036Anthony Wilson Jr.2020–20226———2
1037Antonio Fletcher2018–20216———2
1038Armond Hawkins2016–20176———2
1039Armondous Cooley2022–20246———0
1040Artez Brown2011–20146———5
1041Averie Habas2022–20236———0
1042Brayden Matts2019–20216———2
1043Brodrick Gooch20236———0
1044Bryan Williams2014–20176———6
1045Bull Barge2016–20186———1
1046Chris Davis Jr.2022–20246———0
1047Chris Humes2015–20166———3
1048Cody Jones20236———1
1049D'Joun Smith20126———1
1050Damel Hickman20236———1
1051Darrell Songy2016–20176———1
1052Darrell Starling2020–20246———0
1053Demetrius Taylor2017–20216———1
1054Detravion Green2018–20216———1
1055Deven Wright2023–20246———0
1056Dillon Springer2018–20226———1
1057E.J. Porter2018–20216———0
1058Ed Hall2016–20176———3
1059Emmanuel Galvan-Vazquez2019–20216———0
1060Forrest Merrill2018–20206———0
1061Hayes Maples20236———1
1062Hunter Reese2017–20186———2
1063Ironhead Gallon2014–20166———1
1064Ishmael Roy2023–20246———0
1065Jackson Greene20236———1
1066Jalen Green2022–20236———2
1067Jalen Harris2014–20166———0
1068JaMari Whitehead2023–20266———0
1069Jared Singletary20126———0
1070Jarell Brown2016–20176———0
1071Jayrin Wilson2019–20216———1
1072Jeffmario Brown2019–20216———0
1073Joe Dillon2016–20206———0
1074JoJo Ozougwu20216———0
1075Jordan Eastling20166———0
1076Jordan Mittie2016–20176———0
1077Josh Carr Jr.20236———0
1078Joshua Moon2016–20186———5
1079Junior Williams20156———1
1080Justin Lucas2015–20166———3
1081Kivon Bennett20216———0
1082Kris Caine2022–20236———1
1083Kris Weatherspoon2016–20176———3
1084Kumonde Hines2016–20196———0
1085Kylen McCracken20236———0
1086Logan Hunt2015–20186———0
1087Logan Wescott2018–20196———0
1088Lorenzo McCaskill2019–20216———0
1089Mark Johnson2016–20176———1
1090Mondo Williams2015–20166———6
1091Nick Hampton2020–20226———0
1092Nick Ingram2016–20176———0
1093Ra'shad Onezime20236———0
1094Randy Allen20166———0
1095Raymond Johnson III2017–20206———0
1096Shamar McCollum2022–20236———0
1097T.J. Posey2016–20176———1
1098Tavian Brown2023–20246———0
1099Teron Fitzgerald20166———0
1100Tony Lashley2014–20176———0
1101Tre' Hunter2015–20166———2
1102Trey Amos2020–20226———1
1103Ty Shelby2017–20216———0
1104Tyler Bird2021–20226———1
1105Tyler Murray2017–20186———4
1106Tyree Turner2016–20176———0
1107Tyrique Tucker20236———0
1108AJ Riley2018–20215———1
1109Andrew Volmar20235———0
1110Antonio Glover2014–20155———7
1111Benz Josue2018–20215———1
1112Bobby Baker2015–20165———3
1113Brandon Bishop2021–20225———2
1114Brent Austin2022–20235———1
1115Carlos Hatcher20235———0
1116Chance Main20235———0
1117Chris Moore2020–20215———1
1118Christian Howard20175———0
1119Clifton Lewis Jr.2016–20195———1
1120Corey Turner2016–20185———2
1121Corey Warren20235———0
1122Cre'Von LeBlanc20125———0
1123Dajon Emory2017–20185———0
1124Damani Alexcee20165———0
1125Damar'ren Mitchell2016–20175———0
1126Dan Foster Jr.20235———0
1127Darrell Luter Jr.2021–20225———5
1128David Mims20145———5
1129Dean Taylor20165———0
1130Dee Liner2016–20175———0
1131Derick Mourning Jr.2023–20245———0
1132Derion Ford2016–20185———0
1133Deshawn McKnight2021–20235———0
1134Devin Brandt-Epps2022–20235———0
1135Dexter Lawson Jr.20225———3
1136Donovan Spellman2022–20235———1
1137Dorion Jackson2023–20245———0
1138Doug Middleton20145———4
1139EJ Jackson20235———0
1140Enock Makonzo2020–20215———0
1141Eric Shaw2023–20245———0
1142Hunter Kissinger2013–20155———6
1143Ishmael Ibraheem2023–20265———0
1144Jabari Johnson2018–20225———2
1145Jacob Nwangwa2015–20165———3
1146Jacorey Crawford2021–20225———1
1147Jacques Boudreaux2016–20195———1
1148Jaden Harris2021–20225———1
1149Jared Phipps20165———1
1150Jarrod Chandler2016–20185———0
1151Jarvis Jeffries2016–20175———0
1152Jermichael Selders20155———0
1153Jerry Jacobs20185———4
1154Jon Ferguson2018–20235———0
1155Jordan Fehr2017–20195———2
1156Josh Newton2020–20215———3
1157Josh Ratcliff2022–20235———0
1158Kaiden Smith2017–20215———3
1159Kamryn Melton20165———2
1160Kenderick Marbles2017–20205———0
1161Kerry Starks2017–20195———0
1162Kevon Perry2016–20175———0
1163Koa Haynes2017–20185———2
1164Kyle Martin20175———2
1165Kyle Nixon2019–20215———2
1166Matt Dobson2014–20155———5
1167Montell Garner2013–20145———5
1168Neiko Robinson20165———1
1169Nolan Johnson20235———1
1170Orlandus McLaurin20235———0
1171Parker Devine2019–20215———0
1172Quae Drake2021–20225———2
1173Quinton Dent20165———0
1174R'Tarriun Johnson20225———1
1175Rhoy Williams20175———0
1176Rodney Butler2014–20165———3
1177Ryan Huff2020–20215———5
1178Sam Miller2017–20185———0
1179Savion Brown2015–20165———4
1180Sean Thomas2012–20145———5
1181Simeon Thomas2016–20175———2
1182Stephan Johnson2015–20165———2
1183Steven Gilmore20225———3
1184Stody Bradley2014–20175———0
1185Taboris Lee2016–20175———1
1186Taylon Doss2021–20225———0
1187Terrell Gordon2021–20235———0
1188Terry Hampton2018–20215———0
1189Thomas Gore2021–20225———0
1190Tobias Harris20225———1
1191Tueni Lupeamanu2014–20165———0
1192Tyler Bride2021–20225———2
1193Vegas Harley2015–20165———0
1194Vidal Scott20215———0
1195Weston Wallace20235———0
1196Will Sunderland2018–20195———5
1197Winston Rose20145———5
1198Xavier Woodson-Luster2015–20165———2
1199Zach Befort2016–20175———0
1200Zach Edwards20235———0
1201Zion Childress2020–20215———1

Also in the Sun Belt: quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers, tight ends, kickers, punters. Every school and conference: schools, conferences. The games are ESPN's box scores since 2004 (the Method says where they fall short); a position is the roster's, else read off the box score, so a tight end from before 2014 may be listed with the wide receivers.